Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02659/Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಯಾಂಟ್ಟ್. - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगलौर कैंट। - त्रिवेंद्रम प्रीमियम स्पेशल

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)19:151
#1.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)19:1719:171
#1.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin19:1919:191
#1.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli19:2119:211
#1.4XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin19:2119:211
#1.5XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin19:2219:221
#1.6XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin19:2219:221
#1.7KJMKrishnarajapuram19:2319:231
#1.8HDIHHoodi Halt19:2719:271
#1.9WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin19:2819:281
#1.10SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal19:2919:291
#1.11WFDWhitefield19:3119:311
#1.12DKNDevangonthi19:3819:381
#1.13MLOMalur19:4819:481
#1.14BFWByatrayanhalli19:5719:571
#1.15TCLTyakal20:0120:011
#1.16MZVMaralahalli20:0620:061
#1.17BWTBangarapet Junction20:1120:111
#1.18VRDPVaradapura20:1720:171
#1.19KSMKamasamudram20:2120:211
#1.20BSMBisanattam20:2720:271
#1.21GDPGudupalli20:3220:321
#1.22KPNKuppam20:4020:401
#1.23MARMulanur20:5120:511
#1.24PUPatchur21:0021:001
#1.25SKPTSomanayakkanpatti21:0721:071
#1.26XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin21:1221:121
#1.27JTJJolarpettai Junction21:1521:151
#1.28XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin21:1921:191
#1.29TPTTirupattur21:2121:211
#1.30MOLKMolakarampatti21:2521:251
#1.31KEYKagankarai21:3021:301
#1.32KNNTKunnathur21:3421:341
#1.33SLYSamalpatti21:3921:391
#1.34DSTDasampatti21:4621:461
#1.35DPIDoddampatti21:5321:531
#1.36MAPMorappur21:5821:581
#1.37TNGRThonganur22:0322:031
#1.38BDYBuddireddipatti22:0922:091
#1.39BQIBommidi22:1622:161
#1.40LCRLokur22:2422:241
#1.41DSPTDanishpet22:3122:311
#1.42TNTTinnappatti22:3722:371
#1.43KPPRKaruppur22:4522:451
#1.44XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:4722:471
#1.45MGSJMagnesite Junction22:4822:481
#1.46SASalem Junction22:5022:501
#1.47NEANeykkarapatti22:5622:561
#1.48VRPDVirapandy Road22:5822:581
#1.49DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut23:0223:021
#1.50DCMagudanchavadi23:0723:071
#1.51MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:1723:171
#1.52SGESankaridurg23:2123:211
#1.53ANUAnangur23:2723:271
#1.54CVCauvery23:3323:331
#1.55EDErode Junction23:3723:371
#1.56ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:3823:381
#1.57TPMTotiyapalayam23:4223:421
#1.58PYPerundurai23:4823:481
#1.59IGRIngur23:5223:521
#1.60VZVijayamangalam23:5923:591
#1.61UKLUttukuli00:0600:062
#1.62KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:1100:112
#1.63TUPTiruppur00:1700:172
#1.64VNJVanjipalaiyam00:2400:242
#1.65SNOTiruppur Somanur00:3100:312
#1.66SUUSulur Road00:3800:382
#1.67IGUIrugur Junction00:4300:432
#1.68SHISinganallur00:4600:462
#1.69PLMDPilamedu00:5000:502
#1.70CBFCoimbatore North00:5500:552
#2CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:5701:002
#2.1PTJPodanur Junction01:0801:082
#2.2MDKIMadukarai01:2101:212
#2.3ETMDEttimadai01:2801:282
#2.4WRAWalayar01:3901:392
#2.5CLMDChullimada01:4501:452
#2.6KJKDKanjikode01:5601:562
#2.7KTKUKottekad02:0502:052
#3PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)02:1402:162
#3.1PLLParli02:2302:232
#3.2MNYMankara02:2802:282
#3.3LDYLakkiti02:3402:342
#3.4PLPMPalappuram02:3702:372
#3.5OTPOttappalam02:4002:402
#3.6MNURMannanur02:4502:452
#3.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin02:4902:492
#3.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt02:4902:492
#3.9VTKVallathol Nagar02:5202:522
#3.10MUCMullurkara02:5502:552
#3.11WKIWadakkanchery03:0103:012
#3.12MGKMulangunnathukavu03:0703:072
#3.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam03:1203:122
#4TCRThrissur (Trichur)03:1403:162
#4.1OLROllur03:2303:232
#4.2PUKPudukkad03:3103:312
#4.3NYINellayi03:3503:352
#4.4IJKIrinjalakkuda03:4203:422
#4.5CKIChalakkudy03:4903:492
#4.6DINRDivine Nagar03:5203:522
#4.7KRANKoratti Angadi03:5603:562
#4.8KUCKarukkutty04:0104:012
#4.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady04:0604:062
#4.10CWRChovvara04:1304:132
#4.11AWYAluva (Alwaye)04:1604:162
#4.12KLMRKalamassery04:2304:232
#4.13IPLIdappally04:2804:282
#5ERNErnakulam Town (North)04:3504:382
#5.1XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin04:3904:392
#5.2ERSDErnakulam D Cabin04:4104:412
#5.3TRTRThrippunithura04:4804:482
#5.4KFEChottanikkara Road04:5204:522
#5.5MNTTMulanturutti04:5504:552
#5.6KPTMKanjiramittam05:0005:002
#5.7PVRDPiravom Road05:0705:072
#5.8VARDVaikom Road05:1305:132
#5.9KDTYKaduturutti Halt05:1605:162
#5.10KRPPKuruppanthara05:2005:202
#5.11ETMEttumanur05:2705:272
#5.12KFQKumaranallur05:3505:352
#6KTYMKottayam05:3805:402
#6.1CGVChingavanam05:4705:472
#6.2CGYChanganassery05:5805:582
#6.3TRVLTiruvalla06:0606:062
#6.4CNGRChengannur06:1506:152
#6.5CYNCheriyanad06:2106:212
#6.6MVLKMavelikara06:2706:272
#6.7KYJKayamkulam Junction06:3506:352
#6.8OCROchira06:4106:412
#6.9KPYKarunagappalli06:4906:492
#6.10STKTSasthamkotta06:5606:562
#6.11MQOMunroturuttu07:0107:012
#6.12PRNDPerinad07:0707:072
#6.13QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)07:1607:162
#6.14IRPEravipuram07:2007:202
#6.15MYYMayyanad07:2507:252
#6.16PVUParavur07:2807:282
#6.17KFIKappil07:3307:332
#6.18EVAEdavai07:3607:362
#6.19VAKVarkala Sivagiri07:3907:392
#6.20AMYAkathumuri07:4607:462
#6.21KVUKadakavur07:4807:482
#6.22CRYChirayinkeezhu07:5107:512
#6.23PGZPerunguzhi07:5507:552
#6.24MQUMurukkampuzha07:5907:592
#6.25KXPKaniyapuram08:0308:032
#6.26KZKKazhakkuttam08:0708:072
#6.27VELIVeli08:1108:112
#6.28KCVLKochuveli08:1308:132
#6.29TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah08:1708:172
#7TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)08:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.