Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64235/Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU
     बाराबंकी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू

BBK/Barabanki Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (05:03PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBKBarabanki Junction06:50 +31
#2SFHSafedabad06:59 +907:00 +141
#3JRRJugaur07:06 +1407:07 +141
Xing
M W F Sa
#4MLMalhaur07:13 +1507:14 +171
#4.1LBHDilkusha Cabin07:2807:281
#5LKOLucknow Charbagh NR07:34 +2607:35 +361
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu Th
#5.1LKOYLucknow Yard07:4007:401
#5.2AMVLucknow Alambagh07:4207:421
#5.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin07:4607:461
#6MKGManak Nagar07:58 +3107:59 +331
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AMSAmausi08:06 +3408:07 +381
#8POFPiparsand08:12 +3708:13 +451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9HRNHarauni08:19 +4408:20 +491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10JTUJaitipur08:26 +4708:27 +531
Xing
Sa
#11KVXKusumbhi08:31 +4908:32 +531
#12AJAjgain08:36 +4908:37 +531
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SICSonik08:45 +4908:46 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Tu Th F
#14ONUnnao Junction08:51 +5508:53 +1:021
Xing
M
#15MGWMagarwara09:02 +1:0009:03 +1:061
Xing
M W Sa
#16CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank09:13 +1:0209:14 +1:171
#17CNBKanpur Central10:15 +331
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.