Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835909-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257405-0

15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
برونی لکھنو ایکسپریس     बरौनी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 21st Jan to 20th July 2017
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:03) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BJUBarauni Junction20:30 +61
#1.1BUJBarauni Flag20:3320:331
#1.2TGATeghra20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2BCABachhwara Junction20:51 +1320:52 +141
Xing
Th
#2.1STJTSathajagat21:0021:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3DSSDalsingh Sarai21:06 +1521:07 +161
#3.1BSRABasarhia Halt21:1221:121
#3.2NAZJNazirGanj21:1621:161
#3.3UJPUjiarpur21:2421:241
#3.4BLRIBelari Halt21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#4SPJSamastipur Junction21:35 +1421:40 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#4.1KPGMKarpoori Gram21:4621:461
#5KRBPKhudiram B Pusa21:54 +2021:55 +211
#5.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt21:5921:591
#5.2DUBHDubaha22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DOLDholi22:08 +2122:09 +221
Overtakes
W
#6.1SIHOSiho22:1622:161
Xing
F
#6.2SLTSilout22:2422:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3NRPANarayanpur Anant22:3022:301
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction22:35 +3022:40 +321
#7.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar22:4622:461
#7.2TURTurki22:5522:551
Xing
Su W
#7.3KHIKurhani23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
Tu
#7.4GRLGoraul23:0823:081
#7.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur23:1323:131
#7.6BNRBhagwanpur23:1723:171
#7.7BTHLBithauli23:2223:221
#7.8SAISarai23:2723:271
#7.9GWHGhoshawar23:3223:321
#8HJPHajipur Junction23:38 +3323:40 +361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SEESonpur Junction23:50 +3723:55 +361
#9.1PMUParmanandpur00:0100:012
#9.2NYONayagaon00:0500:052
#9.3STLRSitalpur00:1100:112
#10DGADighwara00:15 +3900:16 +412
#10.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt00:2200:222
#10.2ATNRAwatarnagar00:2600:262
#10.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt00:3000:302
#10.4BAGLBaragopal00:3500:352
#10.5DRIDumri Juara00:4200:422
#10.6GJHGoldinganj00:5000:502
#10.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
Tu
F
#10.8CIChhapra Kacheri01:0601:062
#11CPRChhapra Junction01:10 +4001:20 +382
#11.1TKVRTeknewas01:2301:232
#11.2KPSKopa Samhota01:2801:282
#11.3DDPDaudpur01:3401:342
#11.4EKMAEkma01:4101:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5MHRNMahendranath Halt01:4401:442
#11.6CWChainwa01:4601:462
#11.7DDADuraundha Junction01:5201:522
#11.8PCKPachrukhi01:5901:592
Xing
Su M Th
#12SVSiwan Junction02:05 +5102:15 +452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#12.1ZRDEJiradei02:2402:242
#12.2KYWKarchhui Halt02:2802:282
#13MWMairwa02:33 +4802:35 +482
Xing
Su
#13.1BTKBankata02:4102:412
#14BHTRBhatpar Rani02:49 +5202:51 +522
#14.1NNPRNonapar03:0603:062
#15BTTBhatni Junction03:15 +4203:20 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1NRANunkhar03:2603:262
#15.2AHLRAhilyapur03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16DEOSDeoria Sadar03:38 +4203:40 +452
#16.1BALRBaitalpur03:4803:482
Xing
M
#17GBGauri Bazar03:58 +4204:00 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18CCChauri Chaura04:12 +4004:13 +412
#18.1SANRSardarnagar04:2904:292
#18.2KHMKusmhi04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
M Th
Su Th
#18.3GKCGorakhpur Cantt.05:1405:142
#19GKPGorakhpur Junction05:25 +5005:40 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1DMGDomingarh05:4805:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20JTBJagatbela06:00 +1:0106:02 +1:052
Xing
Th
#21SWASahjanwa06:12 +1:0506:14 +1:092
#21.1SIPRSihapar Halt06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MHHMaghar06:26 +1:0706:28 +1:102
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KLDKhalilabad06:48 +1:0106:50 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
W F
Tu Sa
Th Sa
M
#23.1CRVChureb06:5906:592
Xing
Th
#24MNDMunderwa07:08 +1:0007:10 +1:022
#24.1ORWOrwara07:1707:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BSTBasti07:25 +1:0307:30 +1:022
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GOVRGovindnagar07:3907:392
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#25.2THTinich07:5107:512
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
W
Su Th F
#25.3GAURGaur08:0308:032
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#26BVBabhnan08:14 +4708:15 +502
#26.1PATIParsa Tiwari08:2308:232
#26.2BNGYBahman Jyotia08:2708:272
#26.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia08:3208:322
#27MSWMaskanwa08:39 +4408:41 +442
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
#27.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar08:5108:512
#28MURMankapur Junction08:57 +4208:59 +432
Xing
M W F Sa
#28.1JLHIJhilahi09:0609:062
#28.2MOTGMotiganj09:1309:132
#28.3BRCKBaruachak09:2109:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29GDGonda Junction09:30 +4809:40 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1GDKGonda Kachahri09:4409:442
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#29.2KTHLKathola09:4909:492
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#29.3MIRMaijapur09:5409:542
#29.4KSRKasturi09:5809:582
#30CLJColonelGanj10:03 +5710:05 +582
Xing
Sa
#30.1SUJSarju10:1310:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31JLDJarwal Road10:23 +1:0110:25 +1:012
#31.1GHTGhaghara Ghat10:3110:312
#31.2CKGChowka Ghat10:3910:392
Xing
Sa
#32BUWBurhwal Junction10:48 +1:0110:50 +1:022
#32.1BURBindaura11:0511:052
#32.2RFRRafinagar11:1111:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
Su
W
M
#32.3JBRJahangirabad Rj11:1911:192
#33BBKBarabanki Junction11:32 +5811:34 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1SFHSafedabad11:4411:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2JRRJugaur11:4911:492
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#33.3MLMalhaur11:5611:562
#34GTNRGomti Nagar12:02 +1:0512:04 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BNZBadshahnagar12:13 +1:0612:18 +1:042
#35.1DALDaliGanj12:2612:262
#36LCLucknow City12:30 +1:0812:32 +1:172
#36.1ASHAishbagh12:4712:472
#37LJNLucknow Junction NER13:00 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.