Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2215529-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2280167-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1971871-0

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) ,SANTRAGACHI (SRC); ,HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 10;00 am - 04:30 pm ) between Talaburu - Kendposi , 12021 will be short terminated...
more...
at Chaibasa and will depart for Howrah at it's scheduled departure on 14-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:09AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (22:16) by rajib022
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBNBarbil13:45 +31
#2BJMDBara Jamda14:04 +714:06 +71
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NOMDNoamundi14:26 +914:27 +101
#3.1PDPHPadapahar Junction14:3414:341
#4DPSDangoaposi14:46 +714:47 +81
Xing
Xing
F
M
#4.1MLKAMaluka14:5614:561
#4.2KNPSKendposi15:0715:071
#4.3TABUTalaburu15:1315:131
#4.4JNKJhinkpani15:2215:221
#4.5SIPASinghpokharia15:3015:301
#5CBSAChaibasa15:37 +1815:38 +201
#5.1PRSLPandrasali15:4615:461
#5.2XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin15:5615:561
#5.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MMVMahali Marup16:0516:051
#6SINISini Junction16:13 +2316:14 +241
#6.1BRBSBirbans16:2416:241
#6.2GMHGamharia Junction16:3616:361
Xing
F
#6.3ADTPAdityapur16:4416:441
#7TATATatanagar Junction16:50 +1617:00 +141
#7.1SLJRSalga Jhari17:0217:021
#7.2GVDPGovindpur PH17:0817:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3ASBAsanboni17:1717:171
#7.4RHERakha Mines17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GUDGaludih17:3017:301
#8GTSGhatsila17:41 +2717:43 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
F
#8.1DVMDhalbhumgarh17:5217:521
#8.2KKPRKokpara17:5817:581
Xing
Th F Sa
#8.3CKUChakulia18:0518:051
#8.4KNMKanimahuli18:0918:091
#8.5GIIGidhni18:1418:141
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.6KATBKhatkura18:2018:201
#8.7JGMJhargram18:2518:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8BNBBanstola18:3018:301
Overtakes
Th
#8.9SUASardiha18:3618:361
#8.10KSOKhemasuli18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.11KKQKalaikunda18:4718:471
#8.12NMPNimpura18:4818:481
#8.13KGPWKharagpur Workshop18:5018:501
Xing
Sa
#9KGPKharagpur Junction18:53 +2118:55 +211
#9.1JPRJakpur19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MPDMadpur19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
#9.3SMCKShyam Chak19:0919:091
#9.4BCKBalichak19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5DUANDuan19:1619:161
#9.6RDURadhamohanpur19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7HAURHaur19:2119:211
#9.8KHAIKhirai19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#9.9PKUPanskura Junction19:2919:291
Xing
Sa
#9.10PKEOPanskura East Outer19:3019:301
#9.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail19:3119:311
#9.12BOPBhogpur19:3419:341
#9.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.19:3619:361
#9.14MCAMecheda19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#9.15KIGKolaghat19:4019:401
Xing
Sa
#9.16DTEDeulti19:4319:431
#9.17GGTAGhoraghata19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18BZNBagnan19:4819:481
#9.19KGYKulgachia19:5219:521
#9.20BSBPBir Shibpur19:5419:541
#9.21ULBUluberia19:5719:571
#9.22FLRPhuleswar19:5919:591
#9.23CGAChengel20:0120:011
Overtakes
Sa
#9.24BVABauria20:0320:031
#9.25NALRNalpur20:0620:061
#9.26ABBAbada20:0820:081
#9.27SELSankrail20:1020:101
#9.28ADLAndul20:1220:121
#9.29MRGMMaurigram20:1420:141
#10SRCSantragachi Junction20:16 +4120:18 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1RMJRamrajatala20:2420:241
#10.2DSNRDashnagar20:3120:311
#10.3TPKRTikiapara20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:4520:451
#10.5HJNHowrah Cabin20:4720:471
#11HWHHowrah Junction20:50 +191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.