Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction15:35 +301
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)15:3915:391
#2RYSRasuriya15:46 +4515:48 +501
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Th
#3PMRPitambarpur15:57 +5215:59 +521
#4TSATisua16:08 +5416:10 +561
#5BLPUBilpur16:18 +5716:20 +1:031
#6MKMiranpur Katra16:28 +1:0416:30 +1:041
#6.1MILAMilakpur Halt16:3616:361
#7TLHTilhar16:40 +1:0416:42 +1:071
#7.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt16:4816:481
#8BTRABanthra16:52 +1:0716:54 +1:091
#9SPNShahjahanpur17:08 +1:0717:13 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:1517:151
#10ROZARoza Junction17:21 +1:1417:23 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2817:281
#11KHKahiliya17:33 +1:2117:35 +1:231
Xing
Tu Th
#12AIGAlgawan17:43 +1:2417:45 +1:281
#13AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:52 +1:2917:54 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SHRMSharma18:0018:001
#14TDPTodarpur18:02 +1:3218:04 +1:321
#15BEGBehtagokul18:10 +1:3218:12 +1:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Tu F
Sa
#16KUFKaurha18:21 +1:3718:23 +1:401
#17HRIHardoi18:32 +1:4118:34 +1:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KARKarna18:47 +1:4318:49 +1:471
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#19MSTMasit18:57 +1:4818:59 +1:471
#20BGHBaghauli19:07 +1:4719:09 +1:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BLMBalamau Junction19:19 +2:0019:21 +2:021
#22DLQDalelnagar19:31 +2:0119:33 +2:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UTAUmar Tali19:41 +2:0119:43 +2:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Su Tu
Th Sa
Tu
#24SANSandila19:51 +2:0519:53 +2:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#25RBDRahimabad20:04 +2:0820:06 +2:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Tu
#26DILDilawarnagar20:15 +2:1120:17 +2:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Su W Sa
F
#27MLDMalihabad20:25 +2:1820:27 +2:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KKJKakori20:37 +2:2720:39 +2:311
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AMGAlamnagar22:1022:101
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:15 +1:1723:25 +1:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Sa
M W Sa
M W Th F
#29.1LBHDilkusha Cabin23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2MLMalhaur23:4223:421
#29.3JRRJugaur23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4SFHSafedabad23:5523:551
#30BBKBarabanki Junction00:05 +1:3100:07 +1:322
Xing
M W Sa
#30.1RESRasauli00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#30.2SGJSafdarGanj00:2200:222
#30.3SYKSaidkhanpur00:3000:302
#31DYDDaryabad00:38 +1:4100:40 +1:412
#31.1PTHPatranga00:4700:472
Xing
Sa
#31.2RZNRauzagaon00:5400:542
#32RDLRudauli00:58 +1:4501:00 +1:452
#32.1GMUGauriyamau01:0601:062
#32.2BNMBaragaon01:1201:122
#32.3DELODeorakot01:1901:192
#32.4SLWSohwal01:2901:292
#32.5SLRPSalarpur01:3701:372
Xing
M W Sa
#33FDFaizabad Junction01:48 +1:3701:53 +1:432
#33.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar01:5801:582
#34AYAyodhya Junction02:08 +1:5002:10 +1:512
Xing
Th
#34.1DRGDarshannagar02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3ULNUlna Bhari02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35GGJGoshainGanj03:10 +1:2503:12 +1:262
#35.1KTHEKatahri03:2003:202
#36ABPAkbarpur Junction03:29 +1:3103:31 +1:322
#36.1JFGJafarganj03:3903:392
#37MLPRMalipur03:47 +1:3703:49 +1:372
#37.1TLGRTulsi Nagar03:5503:552
Xing
M
#37.2BWIBilwai04:0104:012
#38SHGShahganj Junction04:11 +1:4004:15 +1:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39KSKheta Sarai04:25 +1:4204:27 +1:412
#39.1MNKNManikalan Halt04:3204:322
#39.2MIHMihrawan04:3704:372
Xing
W
#39.3MGWNMahgawan Halt04:4204:422
#40JNUJaunpur Junction04:48 +1:4004:52 +1:392
#41ZBDZafarabad Junction05:00 +1:4005:02 +1:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SIQSarkoni05:1205:122
#41.2JLLJalalGanj05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#41.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo05:3205:322
#42KSFKhalispur05:41 +1:3505:43 +1:352
Xing
M
#42.1PDRDPindra Road05:4705:472
#43BTPBabatpur05:52 +1:3705:54 +1:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1BRPTBirapatti06:1306:132
#43.2SOPShivpur06:3206:322
#43.3BSBYVaranasi Yard06:4806:482
#44BSBVaranasi Junction06:50 +1:012
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.