Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> KLK/Kalka

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain regulated for 57 minutes at Deshnoke railway station on 25.01.2017 S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (03:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BMEBarmer06:45 +01
#1.1UTLUtarlai06:5306:531
#1.2KVAKavas07:0207:021
Xing
W
#1.3BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora07:1107:111
#2BUTBaytu07:21 +607:23 +71
#2.1BMQBhimarlai07:3407:341
#2.2GOLEGole07:4607:461
Xing
M Sa
#2.3TWLTilwara07:5507:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KHTXKhed Temple Halt07:5807:581
#3BLTBalotra08:13 +008:18 +41
#3.1JNEJaniyana08:2508:251
#3.2PRUParlu08:3308:331
#4SMRSamdari Junction08:45 +708:50 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1AJITAjit08:5708:571
#4.2MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt09:0109:011
#4.3DORDundara09:0609:061
#4.4DUKDudia09:1409:141
#4.5SUTSatlana09:1909:191
#5LUNILuni Junction09:24 +1109:26 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1HWTHanwant09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2SZSalawas09:5009:501
#5.3BANEBasni10:0410:041
#5.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi10:0910:091
#5.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi10:1010:101
#6JUJodhpur Junction10:15 +710:30 +121
#6.1RKBRaikabag Palace Junction10:3210:321
#6.2JUCTJodhpur Cantt.10:3810:381
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#6.3BNOBanar10:4410:441
#6.4JWLJajiwal10:5210:521
Xing
M
#6.5AASAsaranada11:0111:011
#6.6KSWKheri Salwa11:1011:101
Xing
F
#6.7PPRPipar Road Junction11:1711:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8SWFSathin Road11:2511:251
#6.9UMEDUmed11:3511:351
#6.10KXGKharia Khangarh11:4611:461
#7GOTNGotan11:53 +2911:55 +301
#7.1JOMJogi Magra12:0512:051
#8MTDMerta Road Junction12:16 +3112:21 +371
#8.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin12:2312:231
#8.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri12:3012:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3DSLDeswal12:4012:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4KJWKhajwana12:5212:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MDWMarwar Mundwa13:1313:131
#9NGONagaur13:37 +3313:42 +351
#9.1BWSBadwasi13:5413:541
#9.2ALAIAlai14:0014:001
#9.3SBLJShri Balaji14:0914:091
#9.4CLOChilo14:1214:121
#10NOKNokha14:23 +4314:25 +461
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1SPOSurpura14:4714:471
#11DSODeshnoke15:06 +3615:08 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W
#11.1PAEPalana15:3215:321
#11.2UMSUdramsar15:5415:541
#12BKNBikaner Junction16:30 -317:00 +21
#13LGHLalgarh Junction17:12 +517:15 +51
#13.1XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KNSRKanasar17:2517:251
#13.3JMSJamsar17:3617:361
#13.4JDLJagdevwala17:4417:441
#13.5BMNLBaman Wali Halt17:5117:511
#14DHRRDhirera17:57 +917:59 +91
#14.1DLCDalmera18:0718:071
#15LKSLunkaransar18:18 +1018:20 +131
#15.1NTZNathwana18:2918:291
#15.2MLCMalkisar18:3818:381
#16MHJMahajan18:53 +1318:55 +141
#16.1ASArjansar19:0919:091
#16.2RJSRajiyasar19:2319:231
#16.3BDWLBiradhwal19:3419:341
#16.4PPRNPiperan19:4419:441
#17SOGSuratgarh Junction19:50 +1220:00 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1XX-SOGCSuratgarh Chord Cabin20:0120:011
#17.2RMHRangmahal20:0820:081
#17.3AMPRAmarpura Rathan20:1620:161
#18PGKPiliBanga20:23 +2220:25 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DBIDabli Rathan20:3720:371
#19HMHHanumangarh Junction20:50 +2721:00 +251
#19.1NAWNNawan21:0621:061
#20MNSRManaksar21:10 +2721:12 +281
#21SGRASangaria21:26 +2721:28 +281
#22DABNDhaban21:40 +2621:42 +271
#22.1BMKBirang Khera21:5321:531
#23MBYMandi Dabwali22:01 +2622:03 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1PTRLPathrala22:1022:101
#23.2BWBBagwali22:1522:151
#24SGFSangat22:25 +2422:27 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1GSWGursar Shnewala22:5022:501
#24.2XX-BTICBathinda Chord Cabin23:0423:041
#25BTIBathinda Junction23:20 +323:50 +151
#26BTICBathinda Cantt.00:01 +2400:02 +252
#26.1XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin00:0400:042
#26.2BCUBhuchchu00:1200:122
#26.3LHKLaihra Khana00:1600:162
#26.4LHMLehra Muhabbat00:2000:202
#27PULRampura Phul00:28 +2500:30 +252
#27.1JHKJethuke00:3800:382
#28TAPATapa00:43 +2500:45 +252
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1GUNSGhunas00:5000:502
#28.2HYAHadiaya00:5700:572
#29BNNBarnala01:02 +2701:04 +272
#29.1SEQSekha01:1501:152
#29.2ALALAlal01:2501:252
#29.3ALLAlal01:2501:252
#29.4RJMARajomajra01:3301:332
#30DUIDhuri Junction01:40 +2401:45 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1KLSXKaulseri01:5001:502
#30.2CTWChhintanwala01:5601:562
#30.3KKRLKakrala02:0102:012
#31NBANabha02:06 +3602:08 +372
#31.1KLMJKalhe Majra02:1402:142
#31.2DBNDhablan02:1802:182
#31.3PTEPatiala Cantt.02:2502:252
#32PTAPatiala02:28 +3902:30 +402
#32.1DMWPDMW Halt Patiala02:3502:352
#32.2DOCDaun Kalan02:4602:462
#32.3KLIKauli02:5502:552
#33RPJRajpura Junction03:15 +2303:18 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1SMUShambhu03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34UBCAmbala City03:29 +3103:31 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su W
#35UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:55 +1804:27 +102
Xing
Tu Sa
#35.1DKTDhulkot04:3104:312
#35.2LLULalru04:3704:372
#36DHPRDappar04:45 +1504:47 +142
#36.1GHGGhagghar04:5104:512
#37CDGChandigarh Junction05:10 +905:20 +62
#38CNDMChandi Mandir05:28 +405:30 +42
#38.1SUPRSurajpur05:3805:382
#39KLKKalka05:55 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.