Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 962291-0

19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     बठिण्डा - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19225 will run diverted route via jalandhar city-mukerian-pathankot from 05/01/2017 to 09/02/2017, Due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction.
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BTIBathinda Junction18:40 +01
#1.1GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta18:5018:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2CBXChand Bhan18:5618:561
#2GJUTGangsar Jaitu19:01 +1219:03 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1AJTMAjitgill Matta19:0819:081
#2.2RLSRomana Albel Singh19:1119:111
#3KKPKot Kapura Junction19:20 +1319:22 +141
#3.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan19:2619:261
Xing
Tu
#4FDKFaridkot19:33 +1819:35 +181
#4.1PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan19:4419:441
#4.2GHAGolehwala19:5619:561
Xing
Tu Th
#4.3KBUKasu Begu20:0820:081
#5FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction20:25 +320:50 +81
#5.1MFMMahalam21:0021:001
#5.2TSSTalli Saidasahu21:0621:061
#6MWXMallanwala Khas21:12 +1421:14 +151
#6.1BWFButewala21:2221:221
Xing
Tu
#7MXHMakhu21:29 +1921:31 +201
#7.1JGWJogiwala21:3921:391
#7.2GODGidarpindi21:4821:481
#8LNKLohian Khas Junction21:55 +2421:57 +241
#9SQRSultanpur Lodi22:03 +2722:05 +281
#9.1DDYDudwindi22:1322:131
#9.2PJAPajian22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3HSQHusainpur22:2422:241
#9.4RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory22:2622:261
#10KXHKapurthala22:33 +3422:35 +341
#10.1KWJKhojewala22:5122:511
#10.2DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar23:0923:091
#10.3XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JUCJalandhar City Junction23:15 +2323:40 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin23:4223:421
#11.2BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar23:4323:431
#11.3SRXSura Nussi23:4623:461
#11.4KREKartarpur23:5323:531
#11.5HMRHamira23:5923:591
#11.6RYMRamidi Halt00:0100:012
#11.7DIWDhilwan00:0800:082
#12BEASBeas Junction00:12 +2700:14 +262
Xing
Su M Th
#12.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya00:1900:192
#12.2BTRButari00:2500:252
#12.3TRATangra00:3100:312
#12.4JNLJandiala00:3700:372
#12.5MOWMananwala00:4300:432
#13ASRAmritsar Junction00:55 +2901:20 +332
#14VKAVerka Junction01:30 +4101:32 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KNGKathunangal01:4501:452
#14.2JNTJaintipura01:5701:572
#15BATBatala Junction02:10 +3502:12 +352
#15.1BATMBatala Sugar Mills02:1602:162
#15.2CHNChhina02:2202:222
#16DHWDhariwal02:28 +4002:30 +402
#16.1SOHLSohal02:3302:332
#16.2JHWRJhawar02:3702:372
#17GSPGurdaspur02:43 +4202:45 +422
#17.1DNNDina Nagar03:0203:022
#17.2PMQParna Nand03:1003:102
#17.3JKJakolari03:2103:212
#17.4SRMSarna03:2903:292
#17.5BHRLBharoli Junction03:3503:352
#17.6XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin03:3603:362
#18PTKPathankot Junction03:40 +3404:00 +342
#18.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin04:0304:032
#18.2BHRLBharoli Junction04:0304:032
#18.3SJNPSujanpur04:1004:102
#18.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab04:1804:182
#19KTHUKathua04:27 +4704:29 +472
#19.1BDHYBudhi04:4004:402
#19.2CHNRChhan Arorian04:4604:462
#19.3CKDLChakdayala04:5104:512
#20HRNRHira Nagar04:54 +4704:56 +482
#20.1GHGLGhagwal05:0105:012
#21SMBXSamba05:10 +4905:12 +502
#21.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#22VJPJVijaypur Jammu05:29 +4405:31 +432
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#22.1BBMNBari Brahman06:0906:092
#23JATJammu Tawi06:35 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.