Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505417-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0

18204/Betwa Express
بےتوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:46AM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (15:24) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central18:20 +41
#1.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:2118:211
Xing
M W
#1.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:2318:231
Xing
M W
#1.3CPNLKanpur C Panel18:2418:241
#1.4GOYGovindpuri Junction18:2418:241
#1.5HLINHolding Line18:3318:331
#1.6BZMBhimsen Junction18:3518:351
#1.7SIRASirhi Itara18:4218:421
#1.8KTRRKathara Road18:4818:481
Xing
M W
#1.9PTREPatara18:5918:591
#2GTMGhatampur19:09 +4419:11 +451
#2.1DXUDohru19:1719:171
#2.2HARHamirpur Road19:2419:241
#2.3DPSRDapsaura19:3019:301
#2.4JSBYamuna South Bank19:3519:351
Xing
M W
#3BSZBharuwa Sumerpur19:44 +5519:46 +551
#3.1IGTAIngohta19:5419:541
#4RGURagaul20:02 +5820:04 +591
#4.1AKWAkona20:2020:201
#4.2ICLIchauli20:3120:311
#4.3KIDKhairar Junction20:4520:451
#5BNDABanda21:00 +4921:08 +511
#5.1DWIDingwahi21:1521:151
#5.2KHUKhurhand21:2221:221
#6ATEAtarra21:31 +5721:33 +571
Xing
M W
#6.1BUSBadausa21:4021:401
#6.2BTKPBharat Kup21:5021:501
#6.3SWCShivrampur21:5621:561
#7CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:03 +1:0022:05 +1:011
#7.1KHOHKhoh22:1222:121
#7.2BIPBahilpurwa22:2722:271
Xing
M W
#7.3OHANOhan22:3922:391
#7.4BNSPBansapahar22:4622:461
#7.5BQFBarah Muafi22:5222:521
Xing
M W
#7.6MKDMarkundi23:0323:031
#7.7TKYRTikaria23:1323:131
#7.8EDAItwan Dundaila23:2323:231
#7.9MJGMajhagawan23:3123:311
#7.10CTHRChitahra23:3823:381
#7.11KTHAKhutaha23:4823:481
#7.12JTWJaitwar23:5823:581
#7.13HATIHati00:0700:072
#7.14SAGMSagma00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
#8STASatna Junction00:25 +3300:35 +382
#8.1LGCELagargawan00:4200:422
Xing
Tu Th
#8.2UHRUnchhera00:4900:492
#9MYRMaihar00:58 +4601:00 +472
#9.1BUUBhadanpur01:1901:192
Xing
Th
#9.2UDRAmdara01:3701:372
Xing
Tu Th
#9.3PKRDPakaria Road01:5101:512
Xing
Tu Th
#9.4JKEJukehi02:0502:052
#9.5PTWAPatwara02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#10KTEKatni Junction02:30 +2202:50 +212
Xing
Tu Th
#10.1XX-NKJBNew Katni Bridge Cabin02:5202:522
#10.2NKJNew Katni Junction02:5302:532
Xing
Tu Th
#10.3XX-KMZOKatni Murwara Outer Cabin02:5702:572
#10.4JLWJhalwara03:0103:012
#10.5RPDRupaund03:1303:132
#10.6VYKVilayatkalan Road03:1803:182
Xing
Th
#10.7CHDChandia Road03:3103:312
#10.8LOALorha03:4103:412
#11UMRUmaria03:51 +4303:53 +432
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.1KKIKarkeli04:0204:022
Xing
Tu Th
#11.2NRZBNowrozabad04:1004:102
#12BRSBirsinghpur04:15 +4304:17 +432
#12.1MDXRMudaria04:2504:252
#12.2GGTGhunghuti04:4204:422
#12.3BDWABandhwa Para05:0205:022
#13SDLShahdol05:15 +2805:20 +282
#13.1SNGPSinghpur05:2605:262
#13.2CHDXChhada05:3405:342
#13.3BUHBurhar05:3905:392
Xing
Tu Th
#13.4AALAmlai05:4805:482
Overtakes
Tu Th
#14APRAnuppur Junction06:00 +2906:05 +292
#14.1CLFChhulha06:0906:092
#14.2JTIJaithari06:1606:162
#14.3NIQNigaura06:2406:242
#14.4VKRVenkatnagar06:3006:302
#14.5HRBHarri06:3806:382
#15PNDPendra Road06:45 +4206:47 +452
#15.1SBRASarbahara06:5506:552
#15.2KOIKhodri07:0607:062
#15.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:2507:252
Xing
Tu Th
#15.4KGSKhongsara07:4607:462
#15.5TGQTenganmada08:0008:002
#15.6BIGBelgahna08:1608:162
Xing
Tu Th
#15.7SLKRSalkaroad08:2908:292
Xing
Tu
#15.8KGBKargi Road08:4208:422
#15.9KLTRKalmitar08:5508:552
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#15.10GTKGhutku09:0809:082
#15.11USLUslapur09:2109:212
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.12BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin09:2509:252
#15.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard09:2909:292
#16BSPBilaspur Junction09:35 +1410:20 +162
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
#16.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin10:2310:232
#16.2DPHDadhapara10:2510:252
#16.3CHBTChakarbhatha10:2810:282
#16.4BYLBelha10:3210:322
#16.5DGSDagori10:3810:382
#16.6NPINipania10:4510:452
Xing
Tu Th
#17BYTBhatapara10:56 +2710:58 +272
Xing
Tu Th
#17.1HNHathbandh11:0911:092
#18TLDTilda11:16 +3011:18 +302
#18.1BKTHBaikunth11:2511:252
#18.2SLHSiliari11:3611:362
#18.3MDHMandhar11:5011:502
Xing
Tu Th
#18.4XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin11:5811:582
#18.5URKUrkura12:0012:002
#18.6WRCWRS Colony PH12:0212:022
#19RRaipur Junction12:05 +1912:15 +172
#19.1SRWNSaraswatinagar12:2012:202
#19.2SZBSarona Cabin12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#19.3KMIKumhari12:3512:352
#19.4CABNBhilai Cabin12:3912:392
#19.5DCABBhilai D Cabin12:4212:422
#19.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:4212:422
#19.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:4312:432
#19.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:4512:452
#19.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda12:4612:462
#19.10CCABBhilai C Cabin12:4912:492
#19.11GCABBhilai G Cabin12:5012:502
#19.12BIABhilai12:5212:522
#19.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai12:5612:562
#19.14BPHBBhilai Power House13:0013:002
#19.15BQRBhilai Nagar13:0513:052
#20DURGDurg Junction13:10 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.