Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 77291 Bhadrachalam-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to depart Bhadrachalam at 13:45 hrs is rescheduled to depart at 15:45 hrs from 27th November to 9th December, 2017...
more...
(except 30th November, 3rd & 7th December, 2017).
Sat Nov 25, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCRBhadrachalam Road13:45 +1:041
#1.1XX-BDCCBhadrachalam Road Chord Cabin13:5013:501
#2BTPDBethampudi13:57 +1:1113:58 +1:121
#3TPYTadakalpudi14:08 +1:1414:09 +1:191
#4CMWChimal Pahad14:21 +1:1714:22 +1:211
#5GHPUGandhipuram Halt14:30 +1:2114:31 +1:211
#6KRAKarepalli14:40 +1:2214:41 +1:321
#6.1GKPIGate Karepalli14:4714:471
#7PCZPocharam14:52 +1:3214:53 +1:321
#7.1YY-DKJBDornakal Bypass Cabin15:1415:141
#8DKJDornakal Junction15:20 +1:2315:25 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
#9PPYPapatapalli15:39 +1:3315:40 +1:341
#10MLMGMallemadugu15:45 +1:3415:46 +1:341
#11KMTKhammam15:54 +1:3415:55 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12PNDPPandillapalli16:04 +1:3816:05 +1:391
#13CKNChinta Kani16:11 +1:4216:12 +1:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Th
Tu Sa
#14NVCNagalwancha16:19 +1:4216:20 +1:421
#15BKLBona Kalu16:29 +1:4016:30 +1:401
Xing
F
#16MTMIMotumari16:37 +1:4516:38 +1:461
#17MDRMadhira16:45 +1:4516:46 +1:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#17.1TNGMTondalagopavaram16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#18YPErrupalem17:02 +1:5117:03 +1:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19GNNGangineni17:11 +1:5217:12 +1:541
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#20CVVCheruvu Madhavaram17:19 +2:0517:20 +2:061
#21KIKondapalli17:34 +1:5117:35 +1:531
#22RYPRayanapadu17:44 +1:5317:45 +1:541
#22.1RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin17:5017:501
#22.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin18:3718:371
#23BZAVijayawada Junction18:55 +1:301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.