Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2376909-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2376909-0


17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:25 +11
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed15:2815:281
#1.2MLYMoula Ali15:3015:301
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin15:3315:331
#1.4CHZCharlapalli15:3615:361
#1.5GTGhatkesar15:4315:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#2BNBibinagar15:54 +2115:55 +211
#2.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction15:5815:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BGBhongir16:09 +2316:10 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RAGRaigir16:1516:151
#3.2WPWangapalli16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ALERAler16:29 +2116:30 +221
Xing
Overtakes
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PBPPembarti16:3616:361
#5ZNJangaon16:39 +2916:40 +291
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru16:4416:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RGPRaghunathpalli16:49 +3116:50 +311
#6.1IPGIppuguda16:5616:561
#7GNPGhanpur17:01 +3417:02 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NSKLNashkal17:0917:091
#8PQLPindial17:14 +3417:15 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
#9KZJKazipet Junction17:45 +2017:50 +301
#9.1KZJTKazipet Town17:5117:511
#9.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin17:5217:521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3KMPTKomatipalli17:5717:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
#10HSPHasanparthi Road18:04 +4218:05 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
Sa
#11OPLUppal18:15 +4718:16 +511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JMKTJammikunta18:29 +5018:30 +521
Xing
W Sa
#13BGSFBisugir Sharif18:37 +5218:38 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PTKPPotkapalli18:54 +4618:55 +491
#15OEAOdela19:02 +4919:03 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M
Sa
Tu Sa
Su W Th
Tu
#16KOLRKolanoor19:24 +3519:25 +391
#17KYOPKottapally19:29 +3919:30 +391
#18PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:39 +4119:40 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19RGPMRaghavapuram19:49 +4219:50 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
M Sa
Su
#19.1XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:5719:571
#19.2XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:5719:571
#20RDMRamagundam19:58 +5020:00 +491
#21PPZPeddampet20:04 +5320:05 +561
#22MCIManchiryal20:14 +5920:15 +1:001
#23RVKHRavindrakhani20:19 +1:0020:20 +1:001
Xing
F
#24MMZMandamari20:29 +1:0020:30 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Su Th
M
#25BPABellampalli20:44 +1:0220:45 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#26RECHRechni Road20:54 +1:1120:55 +1:221
Xing
Xing
F
M
#26.1RLWRepalliwada20:5920:591
#27ASAFAsifabad Road21:04 +1:2921:05 +1:341
Overtaken by
Xing
M W F
Sa
#27.1RLTRalapet21:4621:461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
Su Tu
Th Sa
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:20 +3822:30 +401
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1VEMVempalli22:4322:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SRURSirpur Town22:58 +3223:00 +321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MKDIMakudi23:08 +3623:10 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
#31WIRRWirur23:18 +3923:20 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
M
#32VHGNWihirgaon23:44 +2723:45 +281
#33MAGHManikgarh00:04 +2200:05 +242
#33.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin00:0700:072
#34BPQBalharshah Junction01:00 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.