Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:25 +01
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed15:2715:271
#1.2MLYMoula Ali15:2915:291
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin15:3115:311
#1.4CHZCharlapalli15:3415:341
#1.5GTGhatkesar15:4015:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Tu
#2BNBibinagar15:49 +2815:50 +301
#2.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BGBhongir16:04 +2816:05 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RAGRaigir16:0916:091
#3.2WPWangapalli16:1316:131
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ALERAler16:19 +3316:20 +351
#4.1PBPPembarti16:2916:291
#5ZNJangaon16:34 +4216:35 +471
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru16:3916:391
Xing
Th
#6RGPRaghunathpalli16:44 +5516:45 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1IPGIppuguda16:5016:501
#7GNPGhanpur16:54 +1:0116:55 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NSKLNashkal17:0317:031
#8PQLPindial17:09 +1:0517:10 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9KZJKazipet Junction17:30 +1:0117:32 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KZJTKazipet Town17:3417:341
#9.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin17:3517:351
#9.3KMPTKomatipalli17:4217:421
Overtaken by
Sa
#10HSPHasanparthi Road17:53 +1:2317:54 +1:251
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Sa
Su
W
Tu F
Su M Th
Sa
#11OPLUppal18:03 +1:3018:04 +1:321
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M F
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JMKTJammikunta18:09 +1:4118:10 +1:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BGSFBisugir Sharif18:17 +1:4318:18 +1:431
Xing
W Sa
#14PTKPPotkapalli18:20 +1:5018:25 +1:491
#15OEAOdela18:29 +018:30 +01
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KOLRKolanoor18:34 +1:5518:35 +1:561
#17KYOPKottapally18:3918:401
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
Tu
M F
W
Su
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#18PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:09 +1:4019:10 +1:431
Xing
M
#19RGPMRaghavapuram19:19 +1:4219:20 +1:441
#19.1XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:2719:271
#19.2XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:2719:271
#20RDMRamagundam19:28 +1:4819:30 +1:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PPZPeddampet19:34 +1:5219:35 +1:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M Sa
Tu Th
#22MCIManchiryal19:44 +1:5919:45 +2:001
#23RVKHRavindrakhani19:49 +5919:50 +591
#24MMZMandamari19:54 +2:0719:55 +2:101
Overtaken by
Tu
#25BPABellampalli20:09 +2:0920:10 +2:121
Xing
Xing
F
M
#26RECHRechni Road20:19 +2:1620:20 +2:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
W
#26.1RLWRepalliwada20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#27ASAFAsifabad Road20:29 +2:2620:30 +2:351
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
M
F
#27.1RLTRalapet21:3021:301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Th Sa
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:20 +1:0222:30 +531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1VEMVempalli22:4322:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SRURSirpur Town22:58 +4423:00 +451
#30MKDIMakudi23:08 +4923:10 +501
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
M
#31WIRRWirur23:18 +5023:20 +491
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu Th
M
#32VHGNWihirgaon23:44 +4323:45 +431
#33MAGHManikgarh00:04 +3000:05 +312
#33.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin00:0700:072
#34BPQBalharshah Junction01:00 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.