Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

BPQ/Balharshah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (05:53PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express &; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPQBalharshah Junction02:10 +51
#1.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin02:1802:181
#2MAGHManikgarh02:18 +3202:20 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3VHGNWihirgaon02:23 +4202:25 +411
#4WIRRWirur02:33 +4302:35 +441
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#5MKDIMakudi02:43 +5102:45 +501
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu Th Sa
W
F
Su W
Th
F
#6SRURSirpur Town03:08 +3803:10 +381
#6.1VEMVempalli03:2903:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar03:45 +2204:00 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#7.1RLTRalapet04:0404:041
#8ASAFAsifabad Road04:08 +2304:10 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su
F
#8.1RLWRepalliwada04:1304:131
#9RECHRechni Road04:16 +3304:18 +361
Xing
Th
#10BPABellampalli04:28 +3504:30 +351
#11MMZMandamari04:38 +3904:40 +381
#12RVKHRavindrakhani04:4304:451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Sa
W
M Th
#13MCIManchiryal04:58 +3405:00 +351
#14PPZPeddampet05:08 +4005:10 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W
Sa
#15RDMRamagundam05:13 +4405:15 +431
#15.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin05:1605:161
#15.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin05:1605:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
F
#16RGPMRaghavapuram05:23 +5105:25 +561
#17PDPLPeddapalli Junction05:39 +5305:40 +551
#18KYOPKottapally05:5305:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KOLRKolanoor05:58 +5206:00 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20OEAOdela06:0306:051
#21PTKPPotkapalli06:08 +5806:10 +591
#22BGSFBisugir Sharif06:13 +1:0706:15 +1:061
#23JMKTJammikunta06:18 +1:1106:20 +1:111
#24OPLUppal06:33 +1:1006:35 +1:091
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#25HSPHasanparthi Road06:43 +1:1306:45 +1:141
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su Tu
M
Th
Tu
F
W F
#25.1KMPTKomatipalli07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin07:3707:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3KZJTKazipet Town07:3907:391
#26KZJKazipet Junction07:45 +3807:50 +491
#27PQLPindial07:58 +5408:00 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1NSKLNashkal08:0108:011
#28GNPGhanpur08:03 +1:0408:05 +1:031
#28.1IPGIppuguda08:0908:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29RGPRaghunathpalli08:13 +1:1208:15 +1:111
#29.1YSPMYasantapuru08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
#30ZNJangaon08:33 +1:0508:35 +1:051
Xing
Su
#30.1PBPPembarti08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31ALERAler08:48 +1:0508:50 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1WPWangapalli09:0209:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2RAGRaigir09:0909:091
#32BGBhongir09:16 +5609:18 +551
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#32.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:2609:261
#33BNBibinagar09:28 +1:0809:30 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
M W F
#33.1GTGhatkesar09:5909:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2CHZCharlapalli10:1710:171
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4MLYMoula Ali10:3210:321
Xing
Su
#33.5LGDLallaguda Loco Shed10:3810:381
#34SCSecunderabad Junction10:45 +231
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.