Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59161/Bharuch - Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
ભરુચ - વડતાલ સ્વામીનારાયણ પૈસેન્જર     भरुच - वडताल स्वामीनारायण पैसेंजर

BH/Bharuch Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Vadodara halt time reduced from 10 mins to 5 mins w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:05AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:18) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHBharuch Junction05:45 +51
#1.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin05:4705:471
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2CVJChavaj05:52 +905:53 +91
#3NIUNabipur06:00 +906:01 +101
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
F
#4VREVarediya06:08 +1006:09 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
F
Su M Th
Th
#5PLJPalej06:19 +806:20 +91
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#6LKDLakodra Dethan06:28 +806:29 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MYGMiyagam Karjan06:43 +406:44 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
Sa
Th
M
#8KSPRKashipura Sarar06:51 +706:52 +71
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9ITAItola06:58 +806:59 +81
#10VRMVarnama07:04 +807:05 +91
#11MPRMakarpura07:12 +907:13 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
Tu
#12VSVishvamitri07:26 +607:27 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BRCVadodara Junction07:40 +607:45 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin07:5907:591
#14BJWBajva08:02 +1308:03 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KRCAKarachiya Yard08:0808:081
#15RNORanoli08:14 +1408:15 +151
Xing
M
#16NDRNandesari08:19 +1508:20 +151
#17VDAVasad Junction08:26 +1408:28 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ADDAdas Road08:35 +1408:36 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19VXDVadod08:42 +1408:43 +171
#20ANNDAnand Junction09:00 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.