Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851214-0

19324/Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express
     भोपाल - इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (7h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will start from Bhopal station at 17;15 between 05/06/2017 and 03/09/2017 latest ; 09752492709 RPF emergency number in case of mis behavior and abusive...
more...
nature of unwanted people with ladies u can use this number....
Tue Jul 11, 2017 (06:36AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction17:15 +111
#1.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2BIHBairagarh17:44 +1317:46 +151
#2.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri17:5117:511
Xing
Th
#2.2PUDPhanda17:5717:571
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.3PNWNPachwan18:0218:021
#3SEHSehore18:05 +2018:07 +191
#3.1BKTLBaktal18:1418:141
#3.2PRBParbati18:1918:191
#3.3JBXJabri18:2518:251
#3.4KPPKalapipal18:3118:311
#3.5CKODChakrod18:3618:361
#4SJPShujalpur18:42 +1418:44 +141
#4.1MQEMohammadkhera18:5018:501
#4.2AKDAkodia18:5518:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BLXBolai19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#4.4KSHKali Sindh19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#4.5KONYKisoni19:1719:171
#4.6BCHBerchha19:2219:221
#4.7PUOPir Umrod19:3219:321
#5MKCMaksi Junction19:38 +1019:39 +261
#5.1DONDonta19:4519:451
#5.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya19:5219:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3SKBNSilakeri19:5919:591
#5.4AJKIAjitkhedi20:0420:041
#6DWXDewas Junction20:10 +3420:12 +381
#6.1BNJNBinjana20:2820:281
#6.2BLAXBarlai20:4020:401
#6.3DKCHDakacha20:4820:481
Xing
Su
#6.4MGGMangliyagaon21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F
#6.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar21:2321:231
#7INDBIndore Junction BG21:30 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.