Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12893/Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Superfast Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बलांगीर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BLGR/Bolangir

Refresh Live Status (13h 2m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
 D1
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar06:45 +31
#1.1BNBHVani Vihar06:4906:491
#2MCSMancheswar06:54 +1006:55 +111
Xing
F
#2.1PTABPatia P.H.06:5806:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#2.2BBSNBhubaneswar New07:0107:011
#2.3BRAGBarang07:0407:041
#3NQRNaraj Marthapur07:12 +2607:13 +261
#3.1SPSRSarpeswar Ph07:1607:161
Xing
M
#3.2GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur07:2107:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.3RQPRadhakishorepur07:2707:271
#3.4RJGRRajathagarh Junction07:3007:301
#3.5JRZJoranda Road07:4207:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:4507:451
#4DNKLDhenkanal07:50 +3107:52 +311
#4.1DNDLDandi Mal07:5707:571
#4.2SSPRSadashibapur07:5907:591
#4.3MHDBMahadia Ph08:0208:021
#4.4HNDHindol Road08:0508:051
#4.5NBTNayabagirthipur08:0808:081
#5MRDLMeramandolil08:14 +5308:15 +531
#5.1BDPKBurhapanka08:3508:351
#5.2XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin08:4808:481
#6TLHDTalcher Road08:52 +4408:54 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ANGLAngul09:04 +1909:06 +181
#7.1KPJGKerejanga09:1609:161
#7.2JRPDJarapada09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BONABoinda09:36 +5009:38 +511
#8.1HNPAHandapa09:4309:431
#8.2SRGPSaragipali09:5309:531
#8.3BAMRBamur10:0010:001
#9RAIRRairakhol10:12 +1:0310:14 +1:031
#9.1CHARCharmal10:2610:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
M Tu F
#9.2JUJAJujomura10:4010:401
#9.3HATBHatibari10:4910:491
#9.4MANEManeswar10:5910:591
Xing
Su Th
#9.5SBPYSambalpur City11:0611:061
#10SBPDSambalpur Road11:0911:111
#11SBPSambalpur Junction11:25 +5911:35 +1:001
#12HKGHirakud11:45 +1:0911:47 +1:091
#12.1GBQGodbhaga11:5611:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ATSAttabira12:0312:031
#13BRGABargarh Road12:20 +5412:22 +551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th Sa
#14BRPLBarpali12:35 +1:2412:37 +1:241
#14.1DJXDungripali12:4712:471
Xing
M
#14.2KHPLKhalipali12:5712:571
#15LSXLoisingha13:05 +2:1213:07 +2:121
#15.1BNRDBalangir Road13:3613:361
#16BLGRBolangir13:40 +291
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.