Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ପୁଦୂଚେରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुदुच्चेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 19, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 10, 2013 (01:11PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:52) by Railfan Z*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar12:00 +11
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:0512:051
Xing
Tu
#1.2SRKTSarkantra12:0712:071
#1.3RTNRetang12:1212:121
#2KURKhurda Road Junction12:20 +112:25 +11
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.12:2912:291
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road12:3112:311
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan12:3412:341
Xing
Tu
#2.4TAPTapang12:3712:371
#2.5GLBAGolabai12:4012:401
#2.6NKPNirakarpur12:4312:431
Xing
Tu
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur12:4812:481
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar12:5112:511
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat12:5412:541
#2.10KUUKuhuri12:5912:591
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur13:0413:041
#2.12SLZSolari13:0813:081
#3BALUBalugaon13:13 +213:15 +21
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.1CLKAChilka13:2013:201
#3.2KLJIKalijai13:2413:241
#3.3KITKhallikot13:2713:271
Xing
Tu
#3.4RBARambha13:3613:361
Xing
Tu
#3.5HMAHumma13:4413:441
#3.6GAMGanjam13:4813:481
#3.7CAPCChatrapur Court13:5413:541
#3.8CAPChatrapur13:5413:541
#3.9NRSPNarasimhapura13:5713:571
#3.10JNPJagan Nathapur14:0414:041
#4BAMBrahmapur14:10 +214:15 +21
#4.1GTAGolanthra14:2814:281
#4.2SLRDSurla Road14:3414:341
#4.3IPMIchchapuram14:4514:451
#4.4JPIJhadupudi14:5914:591
#4.5SPTSompeta15:0615:061
Xing
Tu
#4.6BAVBaruva15:1815:181
#4.7MMSMandasa Road15:2915:291
#4.8SUDVSummadevi15:3715:371
#5PSAPalasa15:45 +015:47 +01
Overtakes
Tu
#5.1PUNPundi15:5615:561
#5.2RMZRouthpuram Halt16:0016:001
Xing
Tu
#5.3NWPNaupada Junction16:0516:051
Xing
Tu
#5.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt16:0916:091
#5.5KBMKotabommali16:1516:151
#5.6HCMHarishchandrapuram16:2016:201
#5.7TIUTilaru16:2416:241
#5.8ULMUrlam16:3116:311
#6CHESrikakulam Road16:38 +116:40 +11
Overtakes
Tu
#6.1DUSIDusi16:4516:451
#6.2PDUPonduru16:5216:521
Xing
Tu
#6.3SGDMSigadam17:0017:001
#6.4BTVABatuva17:0717:071
#6.5CPPChipurupalle17:1117:111
#6.6GVIGarividi17:1617:161
#6.7GULGujjangivalasa17:2117:211
Xing
Tu
#6.8NMLNellimarla17:2617:261
#7VZMVizianagaram Junction17:35 +017:40 +11
#7.1KUKKorukonda17:5117:511
Xing
Tu
#7.2ALMAlamanda17:5917:591
#7.3KPLKantakapalle18:0918:091
Xing
Tu
#7.4KTVKottavalasa Junction18:1718:171
#7.5PDTPendurti18:2718:271
Xing
Tu
#7.6SCMNSimhachalam North18:3518:351
#7.7SCMSimhachalam18:3618:361
#7.8GPTGopalapatnam18:3818:381
Xing
Tu
#7.9MIPMMarripalem18:4018:401
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:45 +119:05 +11
#8.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0619:061
#8.2MIPMMarripalem19:1319:131
#8.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1719:171
#9DVDDuvvada19:35 +119:37 +11
#9.1THYThadi19:4519:451
Xing
Tu
#9.2AKPAnakapalle19:5019:501
Xing
Tu
#9.3KSKKasimkota19:5519:551
#9.4BVMBayyavaram19:5819:581
#9.5NASPNarasingapalli20:0420:041
#9.6YLMElamanchili20:1020:101
#9.7REGRegupalem20:1720:171
Xing
Tu
#9.8NRPNarsipatnam Road20:2520:251
#9.9GLUGullipadu20:3520:351
#9.10TUNITuni20:4420:441
Xing
Tu
#9.11HVMHamsavaram20:5020:501
Xing
Tu
#9.12TMPMTimmapuram20:5520:551
#9.13ANVAnnavaram20:5820:581
#9.14RVDRavikampadu21:0421:041
#9.15DGDGDurgada Gate21:0621:061
#9.16MVRMMallavaram21:1021:101
#9.17GLPGollaprolu21:1421:141
#9.18PAPPithapuram21:1921:191
#9.19CRPMChandrampalem21:2321:231
#9.20XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin21:2721:271
#10SLOSamalkot Junction21:29 +721:30 +71
#10.1GDPTGudaparti21:3321:331
Xing
Tu
#10.2MPUMedapadu21:3621:361
#10.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam21:3821:381
#10.4BVLBikkavolu21:4221:421
Xing
Tu
#10.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram21:4421:441
#10.6APTAnaparti21:4921:491
#10.7DWPDwarapudi21:5121:511
#10.8KSVMKesavaram21:5421:541
#10.9KYMKadiyam21:5821:581
#11RJYRajahmundry22:05 +922:07 +91
#11.1KVRKovvur22:1622:161
#11.2PSDAPasivedala22:2022:201
#11.3CUChagallu22:2422:241
Xing
Tu
#11.4BMGMBrahmanagudem22:2922:291
#11.5NDDNidadavolu Junction22:3422:341
#11.6MRPLMarampalli22:4322:431
#11.7NBMNavabpalem22:4722:471
#11.8PTPUPrattiapadu22:5222:521
#11.9TDDTadepalligudem22:5822:581
Xing
Tu
#11.10BPYBadampudi23:0523:051
Xing
Tu
#11.11VGTUnguturu23:1223:121
Xing
Tu
#11.12CELChebrol23:1623:161
#11.13KKRMKaikaram23:2023:201
#11.14PUAPulla23:2523:251
Overtaken by
Tu
#11.15BMDBhimadolu23:3423:341
#11.16STPTSitampet23:4023:401
Xing
Tu
#11.17DELDenduluru23:4523:451
#11.18EEEluru23:5723:571
#11.19PRHPowerpet23:5923:591
#11.20VATVatlur00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.21NZDNuzvid00:2000:202
#11.22VRVLVeeravalli00:2800:282
#11.23TOUTelaprolu00:3100:312
#11.24PAVPPedda Avutapale00:4000:402
#11.25GWMGannavaram00:4500:452
#11.26MBDMustabada00:5400:542
#11.27GALAGunadala01:0201:022
#11.28VNCVijayawada North Cabin01:0801:082
#12BZAVijayawada Junction01:10 +701:20 +72
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:2401:242
#12.2KAQKolanukonda01:2701:272
Xing
W
#12.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.4CLVRChiluvur01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#12.5MODMorampudi01:3501:352
#12.6DIGDuggirala01:3801:382
#12.7KLXKolakalur01:4101:412
#12.8TELTenali Junction01:4601:462
Xing
W
#12.9VRUValiveru01:5201:522
#12.10TSRTsunduru01:5501:552
#12.11MDKUModukuru01:5801:582
Xing
W
#12.12NDONidubrolu02:0402:042
#12.13MCVMMachavaram02:0802:082
#12.14APLAppikatla02:1402:142
#12.15BPPBapatla02:2102:212
#12.16SPFStuartpuram02:2702:272
Xing
W
#12.17IPPMIpurupalem02:3002:302
#12.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:3002:302
#12.19CLXChirala02:3302:332
#12.20JAQJandrapeta02:3602:362
#12.21VTMVetapalem02:4002:402
#12.22KPLLKottapandillapalli02:4202:422
Xing
W
#12.23KVDUKadavakuduru02:4602:462
#12.24CJMChinnaganjam02:5002:502
Xing
W
#12.25UGDUppugunduru02:5502:552
#12.26RPRLRaparla Halt02:5902:592
#12.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:0203:022
#12.28KRVKaravadi03:0703:072
Xing
W
#13OGLOngole03:14 +903:15 +92
#13.1SDMSurareddipalem03:2103:212
Xing
W
#13.2TNRTanguturu03:2703:272
Xing
W
#13.3SKMSingarayakonda03:3303:332
#13.4UPDUlavapadu03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#13.5TTUTettu03:4803:482
Xing
W
#13.6KVZKavali03:5703:572
#13.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:0504:052
#13.8BTTRBitragunta04:0704:072
#13.9AXRAlluru Road04:1104:112
#13.10TMCTalamanchi04:1904:192
#13.11KJJKodavaluru04:2204:222
#13.12PGUPadugupadu04:2604:262
#14NLRNellore04:29 +1004:30 +102
#14.1NLSNellore South04:3504:352
Xing
W
#14.2VDEVedayapalem04:4504:452
#14.3VKTVenkatachalam05:0405:042
Xing
W
#14.4KMLPKommarapudi05:1705:172
#14.5MBLManubolu05:3005:302
#15GDRGudur Junction05:50 +405:55 +42
#15.1ODUROdur06:0606:062
#15.2PYAPedapariya06:1406:142
#15.3NYPNayadupeta06:3106:312
Xing
W
#15.4DVRDoravari Chatram06:4606:462
#15.5PELPolireddipalem06:5606:562
#15.6SPESullurupeta07:0707:072
#15.7AKATAkkampeta07:1407:142
Xing
W
#15.8TADATada07:2307:232
Xing
W
#15.9AKMArambakkam07:3307:332
#15.10ELRElavur07:4507:452
#15.11GPDGummidipundi07:5307:532
#15.12KVPKavaraippettai08:0008:002
Xing
W
#15.13PONPonneri08:0908:092
#15.14APBAnuppambattu08:1508:152
#15.15MJRMinjur08:2008:202
#15.16NPKMNandiambakkam08:2308:232
Xing
W
#15.17AIPAttipattu08:2508:252
#15.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:2808:282
#15.19ENREnnore08:3308:332
#15.20KAVMKathivakkam08:3508:352
#15.21WCNWimco Nagar08:3908:392
#15.22TVTTiruvottiyur08:4308:432
#15.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:4608:462
#15.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:4608:462
#15.25TNPTondiarpet08:4808:482
#15.26KOKKorukkupet08:4908:492
#15.27WSTWashermanpet08:5108:512
#15.28RPMRoyapuram08:5308:532
#15.29MSBChennai Beach08:5508:552
#15.30MSFChennai Fort08:5708:572
#15.31MPKTChennai Park Town08:5808:582
#15.32MPKChennai Park08:5808:582
#16MSChennai Egmore09:00 +109:15 +12
#16.1MSCChetpet09:1709:172
#16.2NBKNungambakkam09:1809:182
Xing
W
#16.3MKKKodambakkam09:2009:202
#16.4MBMMambalam09:2209:222
#16.5SPSaidapet09:2309:232
#16.6GDYGuindy09:2509:252
#16.7STMSt Thomas Mount09:2709:272
#16.8PZAPalavanthangal09:2909:292
#16.9MNMinambakkam09:3009:302
#16.10TLMTirusulam09:3109:312
#16.11PVPallavaram09:3309:332
#16.12CMPChrompet09:3509:352
#16.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium09:3709:372
#16.14TBMTambaram09:3809:382
#16.15PRGLPerungulattur09:4209:422
#16.16VDRVandalur09:4409:442
#16.17UPMUrappakkam09:4609:462
#16.18GIGuduvancheri09:4909:492
#16.19POTIPotheri09:5309:532
#16.20CTMKattangulattur09:5509:552
#16.21MMNKMaraimalai Nagar09:5609:562
#16.22SKLSingaperumal Koil10:0010:002
#16.23PWUParanur10:0410:042
Xing
W
#17CGLChengalpattu Junction10:08 +710:10 +72
#17.1TRXTirumani10:1310:132
#17.2OVOttivakkam10:1710:172
#17.3PTMPadalam10:2110:212
#17.4KGZKarunguzhi10:2810:282
Xing
W
#17.5MMKMadurantakam10:3110:312
Overtakes
W
#17.6PQMPakkam10:3710:372
#17.7MLMRMelmaruvathur10:4010:402
#17.8ACKAcharapakkam10:4310:432
#17.9TZDTozhuppedu10:4810:482
#17.10KSGLKarasangal10:5210:522
Xing
W
#17.11OLAOlakur10:5610:562
#17.12PCLMPanchalam11:0011:002
#17.13TMVTindivanam11:0611:062
#17.14MTLMailam11:1411:142
Overtakes
W
#17.15NMONedi Mollyanur11:1911:192
#17.16PEIPerani11:2211:222
#17.17VVNVikravandi11:2811:282
#17.18MYPMundiyampakkam11:3311:332
#18VMVillupuram Junction11:38 +1611:40 +162
#18.1VRAValavanur12:0312:032
#18.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram12:3512:352
Xing
W
#18.3VIVillianur12:5612:562
#19PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)13:15 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.