Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:37) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar12:00 +01
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:0512:051
Xing
F
#1.2SRKTSarkantra12:0712:071
#1.3RTNRetang12:1212:121
#2KURKhurda Road Junction12:20 +212:25 +21
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.12:2912:291
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road12:3212:321
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan12:3512:351
#2.4TAPTapang12:3812:381
#2.5GLBAGolabai12:4112:411
#2.6NKPNirakarpur12:4412:441
Xing
F
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur12:4912:491
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar12:5312:531
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat12:5612:561
#2.10KUUKuhuri13:0113:011
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur13:0613:061
#2.12SLZSolari13:1013:101
#2.13BALUBalugaon13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.14CLKAChilka13:2113:211
#2.15KLJIKalijai13:2513:251
#2.16KITKhallikot13:2813:281
Xing
F
#2.17RBARambha13:3613:361
#2.18HMAHumma13:4413:441
#2.19GAMGanjam13:4813:481
#2.20CAPCChatrapur Court13:5413:541
#2.21CAPChatrapur13:5513:551
#2.22NRSPNarasimhapura13:5713:571
#2.23JNPJagan Nathapur14:0414:041
#3BAMBrahmapur14:10 +314:15 +31
#3.1GTAGolanthra14:2514:251
Xing
F
#3.2SLRDSurla Road14:3014:301
#3.3IPMIchchapuram14:3814:381
Xing
F
#3.4JPIJhadupudi14:4814:481
#3.5SPTSompeta14:5414:541
#3.6BAVBaruva15:0315:031
Xing
F
#3.7MMSMandasa Road15:1215:121
#3.8SUDVSummadevi15:1815:181
Overtakes
F
#3.9PSAPalasa15:2415:241
#3.10PUNPundi15:3515:351
Xing
F
#3.11RMZRouthpuram Halt15:4115:411
#3.12NWPNaupada Junction15:4715:471
Xing
F
#3.13DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt15:5315:531
Xing
F
#3.14KBMKotabommali16:0016:001
#3.15HCMHarishchandrapuram16:0816:081
#3.16TIUTilaru16:1316:131
#3.17ULMUrlam16:2216:221
Overtakes
F
#3.18CHESrikakulam Road16:3116:311
#3.19DUSIDusi16:3716:371
#3.20PDUPonduru16:4516:451
#3.21SGDMSigadam16:5416:541
Xing
F
#3.22BTVABatuva17:0217:021
#3.23CPPChipurupalle17:0617:061
#3.24GVIGarividi17:1317:131
#3.25GULGujjangivalasa17:1817:181
Xing
F
#3.26NMLNellimarla17:2517:251
#4VZMVizianagaram Junction17:35 +117:40 +21
#4.1KUKKorukonda17:5117:511
Xing
F
#4.2ALMAlamanda17:5917:591
#4.3KPLKantakapalle18:0918:091
Xing
F
#4.4KTVKottavalasa Junction18:1718:171
#4.5PDTPendurti18:2718:271
Xing
F
#4.6SCMNSimhachalam North18:3518:351
#4.7SCMSimhachalam18:3618:361
#4.8GPTGopalapatnam18:3818:381
#4.9MIPMMarripalem18:4018:401
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#4.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:45 +119:05 +11
#5.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0619:061
#5.2MIPMMarripalem19:1319:131
#5.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1719:171
#5.4JGPMJaggayapalem19:2019:201
#6DVDDuvvada19:35 +319:37 +31
Xing
F
#6.1THYThadi19:4719:471
Xing
F
#6.2AKPAnakapalle19:5319:531
Xing
F
#6.3KSKKasimkota19:5819:581
#6.4BVMBayyavaram20:0220:021
#6.5NASPNarasingapalli20:1020:101
#6.6YLMElamanchili20:1720:171
#6.7REGRegupalem20:2520:251
Xing
F
#6.8NRPNarsipatnam Road20:3520:351
#6.9GLUGullipadu20:4620:461
Xing
F
#6.10TUNITuni20:5720:571
Xing
F
#6.11HVMHamsavaram21:0421:041
#6.12TMPMTimmapuram21:1021:101
#6.13ANVAnnavaram21:1421:141
#6.14RVDRavikampadu21:2121:211
#6.15DGDGDurgada Gate21:2321:231
#6.16MVRMMallavaram21:2821:281
#6.17GLPGollaprolu21:3321:331
Overtakes
F
#6.18PAPPithapuram21:3821:381
#6.19CRPMChandrampalem21:4321:431
#6.20XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin21:4921:491
#6.21SLOSamalkot Junction21:5121:511
Xing
F
#6.22GDPTGudaparti21:5521:551
Xing
F
#6.23MPUMedapadu22:0022:001
#6.24PBDPeddabrahmadevam22:0222:021
#6.25BVLBikkavolu22:0822:081
#6.26BBPMBalabhadrapuram22:1122:111
#6.27APTAnaparti22:1722:171
#6.28DWPDwarapudi22:2122:211
#6.29KSVMKesavaram22:2522:251
#6.30KYMKadiyam22:3122:311
#6.31RJYRajahmundry22:4122:411
#6.32KVRKovvur22:4822:481
#6.33PSDAPasivedala22:5122:511
#6.34CUChagallu22:5522:551
#6.35BMGMBrahmanagudem22:5822:581
#6.36NDDNidadavolu Junction23:0323:031
#6.37MRPLMarampalli23:1023:101
#6.38NBMNavabpalem23:1323:131
Xing
F
#6.39PTPUPrattiapadu23:1723:171
Xing
F
#6.40TDDTadepalligudem23:2223:221
Xing
F
#6.41BPYBadampudi23:2823:281
#6.42VGTUnguturu23:3423:341
#6.43CELChebrol23:3723:371
Xing
F
#6.44KKRMKaikaram23:4023:401
#6.45PUAPulla23:4523:451
Xing
F
#6.46BMDBhimadolu23:5123:511
#6.47STPTSitampet23:5723:571
#6.48DELDenduluru00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.49EEEluru00:1000:102
#6.50PRHPowerpet00:1200:122
#6.51VATVatlur00:1900:192
Xing
Sa
#6.52NZDNuzvid00:2900:292
#6.53VRVLVeeravalli00:3500:352
#6.54TOUTelaprolu00:3900:392
#6.55PAVPPedda Avutapale00:4500:452
#6.56GWMGannavaram00:5000:502
#6.57MBDMustabada00:5700:572
#6.58GALAGunadala01:0301:032
#6.59VNCVijayawada North Cabin01:0801:082
#7BZAVijayawada Junction01:10 +301:20 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:2401:242
#7.2KAQKolanukonda01:2601:262
Xing
Sa
#7.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.4CLVRChiluvur01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7.5MODMorampudi01:3401:342
#7.6DIGDuggirala01:3601:362
#7.7KLXKolakalur01:3901:392
#7.8TELTenali Junction01:4301:432
Xing
Sa
#7.9VRUValiveru01:4901:492
#7.10TSRTsunduru01:5201:522
#7.11MDKUModukuru01:5501:552
#7.12NDONidubrolu02:0002:002
Xing
Sa
#7.13MCVMMachavaram02:0302:032
#7.14APLAppikatla02:0802:082
Xing
Sa
#7.15BPPBapatla02:1502:152
#7.16SPFStuartpuram02:2002:202
Xing
Sa
#7.17IPPMIpurupalem02:2302:232
#7.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:2302:232
#7.19CLXChirala02:2602:262
#7.20JAQJandrapeta02:2802:282
#7.21VTMVetapalem02:3202:322
#7.22KPLLKottapandillapalli02:3402:342
#7.23KVDUKadavakuduru02:3802:382
Xing
Sa
#7.24CJMChinnaganjam02:4102:412
#7.25UGDUppugunduru02:4602:462
#7.26RPRLRaparla Halt02:4902:492
#7.27ANBAmmanabrolu02:5102:512
#7.28KRVKaravadi02:5602:562
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.29OGLOngole03:0303:032
Xing
Sa
#7.30SDMSurareddipalem03:1003:102
Xing
Sa
#7.31TNRTanguturu03:1603:162
#7.32SKMSingarayakonda03:2303:232
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.33UPDUlavapadu03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7.34TTUTettu03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.35KVZKavali03:5103:512
#7.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:0104:012
#7.37BTTRBitragunta04:0404:042
#7.38AXRAlluru Road04:0804:082
#7.39TMCTalamanchi04:1704:172
Xing
Sa
#7.40KJJKodavaluru04:2004:202
#7.41PGUPadugupadu04:2604:262
#8NLRNellore04:29 +004:30 +02
#8.1NLSNellore South04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#8.2VDEVedayapalem04:4504:452
Xing
Sa
#8.3VKTVenkatachalam05:0405:042
Xing
Sa
#8.4KMLPKommarapudi05:1705:172
#8.5MBLManubolu05:3005:302
#9GDRGudur Junction05:50 +005:55 +02
#9.1ODUROdur06:0506:052
#9.2PYAPedapariya06:1206:122
#9.3NYPNayadupeta06:2606:262
#9.4DVRDoravari Chatram06:3906:392
Xing
Sa
#9.5PELPolireddipalem06:4806:482
#9.6SPESullurupeta06:5706:572
#9.7AKATAkkampeta07:0307:032
Xing
Sa
#9.8TADATada07:1107:112
Xing
Sa
#9.9AKMArambakkam07:2007:202
Xing
Sa
#9.10ELRElavur07:3007:302
#9.11GPDGummidipundi07:3707:372
#9.12KVPKavaraippettai07:4307:432
#9.13PONPonneri07:5107:512
#9.14APBAnuppambattu07:5607:562
Xing
Sa
#9.15MJRMinjur08:0108:012
#9.16NPKMNandiambakkam08:0308:032
#9.17AIPAttipattu08:0508:052
#9.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:0708:072
#9.19ENREnnore08:1208:122
Xing
Sa
#9.20KAVMKathivakkam08:1408:142
#9.21WCNWimco Nagar08:1708:172
#9.22TVTTiruvottiyur08:2008:202
#9.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:2308:232
#9.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:2308:232
#9.25TNPTondiarpet08:2408:242
#9.26KOKKorukkupet08:2508:252
#9.27WSTWashermanpet08:2708:272
#9.28RPMRoyapuram08:2908:292
#9.29MSBChennai Beach08:3008:302
#9.30MSFChennai Fort08:3208:322
#9.31MPKTChennai Park Town08:3308:332
#9.32MPKChennai Park08:3308:332
#10MSChennai Egmore08:35 +008:50 +02
Xing
Sa
#10.1MSCChetpet08:5208:522
#10.2NBKNungambakkam08:5408:542
#10.3MKKKodambakkam08:5508:552
#10.4MBMMambalam08:5708:572
#10.5SPSaidapet08:5808:582
#10.6GDYGuindy09:0009:002
#10.7STMSt Thomas Mount09:0209:022
Xing
Sa
#10.8PZAPalavanthangal09:0409:042
#10.9MNMinambakkam09:0509:052
#10.10TLMTirusulam09:0609:062
#10.11PVPallavaram09:0809:082
#10.12CMPChrompet09:1009:102
#10.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium09:1209:122
Overtakes
Sa
#10.14TBMTambaram09:1409:142
#10.15PRGLPerungulattur09:1709:172
#10.16VDRVandalur09:1909:192
#10.17UPMUrappakkam09:2209:222
#10.18GIGuduvancheri09:2509:252
#10.19POTIPotheri09:2809:282
#10.20CTMKattangulattur09:3009:302
#10.21MMNKMaraimalai Nagar09:3109:312
#10.22SKLSingaperumal Koil09:3609:362
#10.23PWUParanur09:3909:392
#10.24CGLChengalpattu Junction09:4409:442
#10.25TRXTirumani09:4709:472
Xing
Sa
#10.26OVOttivakkam09:5209:522
#10.27PTMPadalam09:5609:562
#10.28KGZKarunguzhi10:0410:042
#10.29MMKMadurantakam10:0710:072
Overtakes
Sa
#10.30PQMPakkam10:1410:142
#11MLMRMelmaruvathur10:18 +1:2010:20 +1:182
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.1ACKAcharapakkam10:2210:222
#11.2TZDTozhuppedu10:2710:272
#11.3KSGLKarasangal10:3010:302
#11.4OLAOlakur10:3410:342
#11.5PCLMPanchalam10:3710:372
#11.6TMVTindivanam10:4210:422
#11.7MTLMailam10:4910:492
#11.8NMONedi Mollyanur10:5310:532
#11.9PEIPerani10:5610:562
#11.10VVNVikravandi11:0211:022
#11.11MYPMundiyampakkam11:0611:062
#12VMVillupuram Junction11:10 +011:20 +02
#12.1XX-VMOVillupuram Outer Cabin11:2211:222
#12.2SXRSerndanur11:2711:272
#12.3TUYThiruthuraiyur11:3211:322
#12.4PRTPanruti11:3811:382
#12.5MBUMelpattam Bakkam11:4511:452
#12.6NPMNellikuppam11:4911:492
#12.7VKPVarakalpattu11:5311:532
#13TDPRTirupadripulyur11:58 +012:00 +02
#13.1CUPJCuddalore Port Junction12:0412:042
#13.2CQSCapper Quarry12:0912:092
#13.3ALPAlapakam12:1712:172
#13.4PUCPuduchattiram12:2612:262
#13.5POParangipettai12:3412:342
Xing
Sa
#13.6KIIKille12:3912:392
#13.7CDMChidambaram12:4612:462
#13.8VMPVallampadugai12:5112:512
#13.9CLNKollidam12:5412:542
#13.10ARSArasur13:0013:002
#14SYSirkazhi13:04 +013:05 +02
#14.1VDLVaithisvaran Koil13:1213:122
#14.2ANPAnandatandavapuram13:2113:212
#14.3NIDNidur13:2313:232
#15MVMayiladuturai Junction13:28 +013:30 +02
#15.1MYMalliyam13:3513:352
#15.2KTMKutralam13:4013:402
#15.3NPTNarasingampet13:4813:482
#15.4ADTAduturai13:5413:542
#15.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur13:5813:582
#15.6TRMTirunagesvaram14:0214:022
#16KMUKumbakonam14:08 +014:10 +02
Xing
Sa
#16.1DSMDarasuram14:1314:132
#16.2SWISwamimalai14:1614:162
#16.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil14:1814:182
#16.4PMLPapanasam14:2214:222
#16.5PDVPandaravadai14:2514:252
#16.6AZPAyyampet14:2814:282
#16.7PVLPasupatikovil14:3014:302
#16.8TTTitte14:3514:352
#17TJThanjavur Junction14:43 +014:45 +02
Xing
Sa
#17.1ALKAlakkudi15:0415:042
#17.2BALBudalur15:2015:202
#17.3AYNAiyanapuram15:2915:292
#17.4SGMSolgampatti15:4315:432
Xing
Sa
#17.5TOMTondamanpatti15:5515:552
#17.6TRBTiruverumbur16:0516:052
#17.7MCJManjattidal16:1516:152
#17.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:2016:202
Xing
Sa
#18TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:25 +016:30 +02
#18.1KRMGKumaramangalam16:3916:392
#18.2TNLRThondaimanallur16:4416:442
#18.3KRURKeeranur16:4916:492
#18.4KUTRKulathur16:4916:492
#18.5NTMNarthamalai16:5316:532
#18.6VELVellanur16:5716:572
#19PDKTPudukkottai17:04 +017:05 +02
#19.1NMNNamanasamudram17:1517:152
#19.2TYMTirumayam17:3217:322
#19.3CTNDChettinad17:4917:492
#19.4KTYRKottaiyur17:5717:572
Xing
Sa
#20KKDIKaraikkudi Junction18:08 +018:10 +02
#21DKODevakottai Road18:15 +018:16 +02
#21.1KALKallal18:2818:282
#21.2PNGIPanangudi18:4318:432
#21.3NTSNattrasankottai18:4318:432
#22SVGASivaganga18:48 +018:50 +02
#22.1MEKMMelakkonnakkulam19:0919:092
Xing
Sa
#22.2MNMEManamadurai East19:2619:262
#23MNMManamadurai Junction19:30 +019:35 +02
#23.1SUXSudiyur19:4319:432
Xing
Sa
#24PMKParamakkudi19:54 +019:55 +02
#24.1SQDSattirakkudi20:1120:112
#25RMDRamanathapuram20:24 +020:25 +02
#25.1VTVValantaravai20:5120:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#25.2UCPUchippuli21:2321:232
#25.3PPVLPirappanvalasai21:3321:332
#25.4MCMandapam Camp22:0422:042
#25.5MMMMandapam22:1022:102
#25.6PBMPamban22:2922:292
#26RMMRameswaram23:00 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.