Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BKNBikaner Junction16:45 +101
#2LGHLalgarh Junction16:55 +1416:57 +141
#2.1XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin16:5916:591
#2.2KNSRKanasar17:0617:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3JMSJamsar17:1617:161
#2.4JDLJagdevwala17:2417:241
#2.5BMNLBaman Wali Halt17:3117:311
#2.6DHRRDhirera17:3617:361
#2.7DLCDalmera17:4317:431
#3LKSLunkaransar17:53 +2417:55 +251
#3.1NTZNathwana18:0518:051
#3.2MLCMalkisar18:1418:141
#3.3MHJMahajan18:3018:301
#3.4ASArjansar18:4418:441
#3.5RJSRajiyasar18:5818:581
#3.6BDWLBiradhwal19:0919:091
#3.7PPRNPiperan19:1919:191
#4SOGSuratgarh Junction19:25 +3419:35 +301
#4.1XX-SOGBSuratgarh Bypass Cabin19:3619:361
#4.2BNSRBhagwan Sar19:4019:401
#4.3SHWLSahuwala19:4719:471
#4.4SRZSardargarh19:5119:511
#4.5SRPRSarupsar Junction19:5619:561
#5JESJaitsar20:00 +3320:02 +321
#5.1BUGYBugia Halt20:1120:111
#5.2MSWAMasaniwala20:1820:181
#5.3MNGRMohan Nagar20:2620:261
#6RSNRRai Singh Nagar20:29 +3420:31 +341
#7GJSGajsinghpur20:44 +3320:46 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ZPRZorawar Pura Halt20:5620:561
#8SRWShri Karanpur21:05 +3421:07 +341
#8.1DPTDalpat Singhpur21:1821:181
#9KESRKesri Singhpur21:27 +3221:29 +341
#9.1PRURPrithwirajpur21:5721:571
#10SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction22:20 +922:40 +141
#10.1MOPRMohanpura22:4422:441
#10.2KTLNKhat Labana22:4822:481
#10.3FTHFatuhi22:5222:521
#10.4ORKIOrki22:5522:551
#10.5HMKHindumalkote22:5922:591
#10.6KTPKKotha Pakki23:0223:021
#10.7BKWABakayanwala23:0523:051
#10.8PJKPanj Kosi23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9KLWLKilanwali Punjab23:1423:141
#11ABSAbohar Junction23:20 +3223:21 +351
#11.1BFEBahawal Basi23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PKKPakki23:3423:341
#11.3QBWQubarwala23:4123:411
#12MOTMalout23:47 +3923:49 +391
#12.1FSRFaqar Sar23:5523:551
#13GDBGiddarbaha00:02 +4000:04 +402
#13.1DQVDaula Kot Bhai00:0900:092
#13.2KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt00:1500:152
#13.3BHXBulluana00:1900:192
#13.4BWXBahman Diwana00:2700:272
#14BTIBathinda Junction00:40 +3300:50 +342
#14.1BTICBathinda Cantt.00:5600:562
#14.2XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin00:5800:582
#14.3BCUBhuchchu01:0301:032
#14.4LHKLaihra Khana01:0601:062
#14.5LHMLehra Muhabbat01:0801:082
#14.6PULRampura Phul01:1401:142
#14.7JHKJethuke01:2001:202
#14.8TAPATapa01:2401:242
#14.9GUNSGhunas01:2801:282
#14.10HYAHadiyaya01:3401:342
#15BNNBarnala01:38 +5601:40 +562
#15.1SEQSekha01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2ALALAlal02:1602:162
#15.3ALLAlal02:1602:162
#15.4RJMARajomajra02:3002:302
#16DUIDhuri Junction02:42 +3302:46 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala02:5302:532
#17SAGSangrur03:00 +4703:01 +482
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.1BZBharur03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala03:1603:162
#17.3CJLChhajli03:2703:272
#17.4GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar03:3403:342
#17.5LHALehra Gaga03:4103:412
#17.6GRNGurnay03:5103:512
#18JHLJakhal Junction04:00 +4704:04 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
M
Su
W
Th
M Th
#18.1HMQHimmatpura04:1004:102
#18.2TUNTohana04:1304:132
#18.3KLWNKalwan04:1804:182
#18.4DTNDhamtan Sahib04:2104:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5DHYDharodi04:2604:262
#18.6NRWNarwana Junction04:3204:322
#18.7GSOGhaso04:3704:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8UCAUchana04:4304:432
#18.9BZOBarsola04:5104:512
#19JINDJind Junction04:57 +5905:00 +592
#19.1BSPHBishanpur Haryana05:0605:062
#19.2KIUKinana05:1005:102
#19.3JJTJai Jai Wanti05:1705:172
#19.4JNAJulana05:2105:212
#19.5KZHKila Zafargarh05:2605:262
#19.6LNMALakhan Majra05:3105:312
#19.7KHVKarainthi05:3405:342
#19.8SMFSamar Gopalpur05:4005:402
#20ROKRohtak Junction05:48 +1:0205:50 +1:032
#20.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2KRZKharawar06:0606:062
#20.3ISMIsmaila Haryana06:1606:162
#20.4SPZSampla06:2106:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt06:2706:272
#20.6ASEAsaudah06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7BGZBahadurgarh06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8GHEGhevra06:5406:542
#20.9MQCMundka06:5906:592
#20.10NNONangloi07:0207:022
#20.11MGLPMangolpuri07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.12SSBShakur Basti07:1207:122
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#20.13DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin07:1607:162
#20.14DBSIDayabasti07:1807:182
#21DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla07:20 +1:232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.