Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727452-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
taken+by+me+at+shujalpur+station+on+28%2F02%2F2017
Entry# 2181120-0


18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi

Refresh Live Status (4h 42m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at BSP, R, DURG, ET, HBJ, BPL, UJN, NAD,...
more...
KOTA, SWM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CKB/Chauth ka Barwara Temporary Halt From 04-01-2018 To 07-01-2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:43PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (19:21) by The Rail Thing®©^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction18:20 +01
#1.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin18:2318:231
#1.2DPHDadhapara18:2618:261
#1.3CHBTChakarbhatha18:2818:281
Xing
M
#1.4BYLBelha18:3318:331
#1.5DGSDagori18:3918:391
#1.6NPINipania18:4518:451
Xing
M Tu
#2BYTBhatapara18:57 +118:58 +11
#2.1HNHathbandh19:1419:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu
Tu
#2.2TLDTilda19:2519:251
Xing
M Tu
#2.3BKTHBaikunth19:3219:321
#2.4SLHSiliari19:4019:401
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu
#2.5MDHMandhar19:5219:521
Xing
M Tu
#2.6UKECUrkura East Cabin19:5919:591
#2.7URKUrkura20:0120:011
#2.8WRCWRS Colony PH20:0220:021
#3RRaipur Junction20:05 +120:15 +01
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
#3.1SRWNSaraswatinagar20:1820:181
#3.2SZBSarona Cabin20:2120:211
Xing
M Tu
#3.3KMIKumhari20:2620:261
#3.4CABNBhilai Cabin20:2820:281
#3.5DCABBhilai D Cabin20:3020:301
#3.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:3020:301
#3.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:3020:301
#3.8HCABBhilai H Cabin20:3120:311
#3.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda20:3220:321
#3.10CCABBhilai C Cabin20:3420:341
#3.11GCABBhilai G Cabin20:3520:351
#3.12BIABhilai20:3620:361
#3.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai20:3820:381
Xing
M Tu
#4BPHBBhilai Power House20:40 +020:41 +01
#4.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:5520:551
#5DURGDurg Junction21:10 +021:15 +01
Xing
Tu
#5.1RSMRasmara21:2121:211
#5.2MUPMurhipar21:2621:261
#5.3PMSParmalkasa21:3121:311
Xing
M Tu
#6RJNRaj Nandgaon21:36 +221:38 +21
#6.1BAKLBakal21:4621:461
Xing
M Tu
#6.2MUAMusra21:5321:531
#6.3JTRJatkanhar21:5821:581
#6.4DGGDongargarh22:0322:031
Xing
M Tu
#6.5PJBPaniajob22:1022:101
#6.6BTLBortalao22:1722:171
#6.7DKSDarekasa22:2322:231
#6.8SKSSalekasa22:3222:321
#6.9DNLDhanoli22:3822:381
Xing
M Tu
#6.10AGNAmgaon22:4422:441
#6.11GDMGudma22:5322:531
#7GGondia Junction23:02 +523:04 +51
#7.1GJGangajhari23:1923:191
Xing
Tu
#7.2KWNKachewani23:2823:281
Xing
M
#7.3TROTirora23:3523:351
Xing
M Tu
#7.4MNUMundikota23:4623:461
#7.5TMRTumsar Road Junction23:5623:561
#7.6KOKAKoka00:0700:072
#7.7BRDBhandara Road00:1500:152
#7.8KHATKhat00:2600:262
Xing
Tu W
#7.9RRLRewral00:3500:352
#7.10TARTharsa00:4100:412
#7.11CHCRChacher00:4800:482
#7.12SALSalwa00:5500:552
#7.13KNHNKanhan Junction01:0101:012
#7.14KPKamptee01:0501:052
#7.15KAVKalamna01:1301:132
#7.16YYNGPIItwari Bypass Cabin01:1801:182
#7.17NGPDNagpur D Cabin01:1901:192
#7.18XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin01:1901:192
#7.19NGPBNagpur NG01:2001:202
#8NGPNagpur Junction01:20 +101:40 +22
Xing
Tu W
#8.1GNQGodhani01:4501:452
#8.2BWRABharatwada01:4901:492
#8.3KSWRKalmeshwar01:5701:572
#8.4KOHLKohli02:0502:052
#8.5SNKBSonkhamb02:1102:112
Xing
Tu W
#8.6MERMetpanjra02:1602:162
#8.7KATLKatol02:2302:232
#8.8KLBAKalambha02:3002:302
#8.9TNHTinkheda02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8.10NRKRNarkher Junction02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu
#8.11DDMTDarimeta02:4702:472
Xing
W
#9PARPandhurna02:53 +402:55 +42
Xing
Tu
#9.1TEOTeegaon03:0503:052
#9.2GDKPGhundankhapa03:1403:142
#9.3CCDChichonda03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#9.4HTNHatna Pur03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#9.5MTYMultai03:4203:422
Xing
Tu W
#9.6JKRJaulkhera03:5503:552
#9.7AMLAAmla Junction04:0904:092
#9.8AMLXAmla Junction Yard04:1004:102
#9.9BYSBarsali04:2104:212
#9.10MALKMalkapur Road04:2804:282
Xing
Tu W
#9.11BZUBetul04:3604:362
#9.12MJYMaramjhiri04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Tu
Tu
W
#9.13DHQDharakhoh05:0105:012
Xing
Tu W
#9.14GDYAGhoradongri05:1805:182
#9.15BBTRBarbatpur05:3205:322
#9.16MGRDMagardoh05:3905:392
Xing
Tu W
#9.17DOHDhodramohar05:4505:452
#9.18POXPola Patthar05:5405:542
Xing
Tu
#9.19KQEKala Akhar06:0206:022
Xing
W
#9.20SAHLSaheli06:0906:092
#9.21TAKUTaku06:1406:142
Xing
Tu W
#9.22KSLAKesla06:2106:212
#9.23KRTHKiratgarh06:2806:282
#9.24JHPJujharpur06:3706:372
#9.25JUHJujharpur Cabin06:3906:392
#10ETItarsi Junction06:40 +406:45 +42
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
W
Tu
Tu
#10.1ETFItarsi F Cabin06:4706:472
#10.2PRKDPowarkheda06:5606:562
Xing
Tu W
#10.3HBDHoshangabad07:0807:082
#10.4BNIBudni07:1807:182
Xing
Tu W
#10.5MIGMidghat07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
#10.6CHQChoka07:3407:342
Xing
Tu W
#10.7BKABarkhera07:4307:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#10.8ODGObaidulla Ganj07:5807:582
Xing
W
#10.9ITKLItaya Kalan08:0808:082
Xing
Tu W
#10.10MDDPMandi Dip08:1508:152
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
#10.11MSOMisrod08:2808:282
Xing
Tu
#11HBJHabibGanj08:36 +308:38 +22
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal08:4008:402
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
#12BPLBhopal Junction09:00 +209:10 +12
#12.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin09:1209:122
#12.2BIHBairagarh09:2409:242
#12.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri09:3409:342
#12.4PUDPhanda09:4509:452
Xing
Tu W
#12.5PNWNPachwan09:5409:542
Xing
Tu W
#13SEHSehore10:01 +310:03 +32
#13.1BKTLBaktal10:1110:112
#13.2PRBParbati10:1710:172
#13.3JBXJabri10:2610:262
#13.4KPPKalapipal10:3310:332
#13.5CKODChakrod10:3910:392
#14SJPShujalpur10:46 +110:48 +22
#14.1MQEMohammadkhera10:5410:542
#14.2AKDAkodia10:5910:592
#14.3BLXBolai11:1011:102
#14.4KSHKali Sindh11:1511:152
#14.5KONYKisoni11:2211:222
#15BCHBerchha11:26 +111:28 +12
#15.1PUOPir Umrod11:3711:372
#15.2MKCMaksi Junction11:4311:432
#15.3TANTarana Road11:5011:502
Xing
Tu W
#15.4SVTShivpura11:5511:552
#15.5TJPTajpur12:0312:032
#15.6PLWPingleshwar12:0812:082
#15.7UJNCUjjain C Cabin12:1312:132
#16UJNUjjain Junction12:15 +112:20 +12
#16.1SPBGSipra Bridge12:2312:232
Xing
Tu W
#16.2NKINaikheri12:3312:332
#16.3GRFBGambhir Bridge12:3912:392
#16.4ASLAslaoda12:4312:432
#16.5PSOPalsora Makrawan12:5312:532
#16.6UNLUnhel13:0313:032
#16.7PPGPiploda Bagla13:1113:112
#16.8BTSDBhatisuda13:1813:182
#17NADNagda Junction13:25 +013:50 +12
#17.1RLKRohal Khurd13:5713:572
#17.2MEPMahidpur Road14:0114:012
#17.3LNRLuni Richha14:0814:082
Xing
Tu W
#17.4VMAVikramgarh Alot14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#17.5THURThuria14:2214:222
#17.6TLZTalavli14:2814:282
#17.7CMUChau Mahla14:3114:312
Xing
Tu
#17.8NKHNathukheri14:3714:372
#17.9SVASuwasra14:4114:412
#17.10HNUHanspura14:4514:452
#18SGZShamgarh14:50 +214:52 +22
Xing
Tu
#18.1GOHGaroth15:0115:012
#18.2KRLSKurlasi15:1015:102
Xing
Tu W
#18.3BWMBhawani Mandi15:2115:212
#18.4DKRADhuankheri15:3015:302
Xing
Tu W
#18.5JHWJhalawar Road15:3615:362
#19RMARamganj Mandi Junction15:46 +115:48 +22
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
#19.1MKXMorak16:0216:022
#19.2KIWKanwalpura16:0916:092
Xing
Tu W
#19.3DARADara16:2116:212
Xing
Tu W
#19.4RDTRavtha Road16:3816:382
#19.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road16:3916:392
#19.6DKQDhani Kasar16:4716:472
#19.7ALNIAlniya16:5416:542
#19.8DDVDadhdevi17:0317:032
Xing
Tu
#19.9DKNTDakaniya Talav17:1317:132
#19.10KTSCKota South Cabin17:2117:212
#19.11KTTYKota Yard17:2317:232
#20KOTAKota Junction17:25 +417:35 +42
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
#20.1KCCNKota C Cabin17:3617:362
#20.2GQLGurla Junction17:3917:392
#20.3GNCNGurla N Cabin17:4117:412
#20.4KPTNKeshorai Patan17:4617:462
#20.5AREArnetha17:5417:542
#20.6KPZKapren18:0218:022
#20.7GKBGhat ka Varana18:1018:102
#20.8LBNLaban18:1718:172
#20.9LKELakheri18:2318:232
#21IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi18:32 +418:34 +42
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu
W
#21.1AMLIAmli18:5818:582
#21.2RWJRawanjna Dungar19:1219:122
Xing
W
#21.3KTAKushtala19:2719:272
#22SWMSawai Madhopur Junction19:40 +020:00 +02
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#22.1DPZDevpura20:1620:162
#23CKBChauth ka Barwara20:31 +3820:33 +482
Xing
Tu
#23.1SURLSureli20:4020:402
#23.2ISAIsarda20:4620:462
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#23.3SRASSiras20:5320:532
#24BNLWBanasthali Niwai21:05 +721:07 +72
Xing
W
#24.1CHNNChannani21:2021:202
#24.2CKSChaksu21:3121:312
#24.3SASSheodaspura Padampura21:4421:442
Xing
Tu
#24.4SNGNSanganer22:0122:012
#25DPADurgapura22:06 +622:08 +62
#25.1BSGDBais Godam22:2322:232
#26JPJaipur Junction22:30 +422:40 +62
#26.1KKUKanakpura22:5422:542
Xing
Tu W
#26.2BDYKBindayaka23:0223:022
#26.3DNKDhanakya23:1023:102
Xing
Tu W
#26.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura23:1623:162
Overtaken by
Tu W
#26.5BOBSBobas23:2723:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.6JOBAsalpur Jobner23:3923:392
#26.7DHNDDhinda23:4823:482
#26.8HDAHirnoda23:5523:552
#27FLPhulera Junction00:08 +000:10 +03
#27.1SBRSambhar Lake00:1500:153
Xing
W Th
#27.2GAGudha00:2100:213
Xing
W Th
#27.3GVMRGovindi Marwar00:2900:293
#27.4NACNawa City00:3600:363
#27.5NYKNaya Kharadia00:4000:403
#27.6THMRThathana Mithri00:4400:443
#28KMNCKuchaman City00:47 +200:49 +23
#29MKNMakrana Junction01:02 +201:05 +23
#29.1BOWBorawar01:1001:103
#29.2BSRLBesroli01:1901:193
#29.3GCHGachhipura01:2801:283
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#30DNADegana Junction01:40 +101:43 +13
#30.1JACNJalsu Nanak01:5001:503
#30.2JACJalsu01:5601:563
Xing
W Th
#30.3RENRen02:1002:103
#30.4KQWKheduli02:1702:173
#30.5XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin02:2602:263
#31MTDMerta Road Junction02:27 +402:32 +43
#31.1JOMJogi Magra02:4002:403
#32GOTNGotan02:48 +502:50 +53
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
W Th
#32.1KXGKharia Khangarh02:5802:583
#32.2UMEDUmed03:1103:113
#32.3SWFSathin Road03:2403:243
#32.4PPRPipar Road Junction03:3403:343
#32.5KSWKheri Salwa03:4203:423
#32.6AASAsaranada03:5303:533
#32.7JWLJajiwal04:0304:033
#32.8BNOBanar04:1304:133
#32.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.04:2104:213
#32.10RKBRaikabag Palace Junction04:2804:283
#33JUJodhpur Junction04:30 +204:40 +23
#33.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi04:5804:583
#34BGKTBhagat ki Kothi05:00 +23
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.