Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1740169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2018681-30
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039957-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hindi+TB.
Entry# 2039957-0

12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
     बिलासपुर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 28, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (07:59PM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (18:39) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - excellent (24)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 B6
 16
 B7
 17
 B8
 18
 B9
 19
B10
 20
EOG
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction14:00 +01
#1.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin14:0314:031
#1.2DPHDadhapara14:0614:061
Xing
M Th
#1.3CHBTChakarbhatha14:0814:081
#1.4BYLBelha14:1314:131
#1.5DGSDagori14:1914:191
#1.6NPINipania14:2614:261
Xing
M Th
#1.7BYTBhatapara14:3814:381
#1.8HNHathbandh14:5014:501
Xing
Th
#1.9TLDTilda14:5914:591
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#1.10BKTHBaikunth15:0415:041
#1.11SLHSiliari15:1115:111
Xing
M Th
#1.12MDHMandhar15:2015:201
#1.13XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin15:2615:261
#1.14URKUrkura15:2715:271
Xing
M Th
#1.15WRCWRS Colony PH15:2815:281
Overtakes
M Th
#2RRaipur Junction15:30 +915:40 +101
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#2.1SRWNSaraswatinagar15:4515:451
#2.2SZBSarona Cabin15:4915:491
Xing
M Th
#2.3KMIKumhari15:5915:591
#2.4CABNBhilai Cabin16:0216:021
#2.5DCABBhilai D Cabin16:0516:051
#2.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard16:0616:061
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard16:0616:061
#2.8HCABBhilai H Cabin16:0816:081
Xing
M
#2.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda16:0916:091
#2.10CCABBhilai C Cabin16:1116:111
#2.11GCABBhilai G Cabin16:1316:131
#2.12BIABhilai16:1516:151
#2.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai16:1916:191
#2.14BPHBBhilai Power House16:2216:221
Xing
M Th
#2.15BQRBhilai Nagar16:2616:261
Xing
M Th
#3DURGDurg Junction16:30 +216:35 +41
#3.1RSMRasmara16:4116:411
Xing
M Th
#3.2MUPMurhipar16:4616:461
#3.3PMSParmalkasa16:5016:501
#4RJNRaj Nandgaon16:56 +1516:58 +151
#4.1BAKLBakal17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
M
#4.2MUAMusra17:1317:131
#4.3JTRJatkanhar17:1817:181
#4.4DGGDongargarh17:2317:231
#4.5PJBPaniajob17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#4.6BTLBortalao17:3717:371
#4.7DKSDarekasa17:4317:431
Xing
Th
#4.8SKSSalekasa17:5217:521
#4.9DNLDhanoli17:5817:581
Xing
M Th
#4.10AGNAmgaon18:0418:041
Overtakes
M Th
#4.11GDMGudma18:1318:131
#5GGondia Junction18:22 +2618:24 +261
#5.1GJGangajhari18:3918:391
#5.2KWNKachewani18:4718:471
#5.3TROTirora18:5418:541
#5.4MNUMundikota19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M Th
#5.5TMRTumsar Road Junction19:1419:141
#5.6KOKAKoka19:2419:241
#5.7BRDBhandara Road19:3219:321
Xing
M Th
#5.8KHATKhat19:4219:421
Xing
M Th
#5.9RRLRewral19:5119:511
#5.10TARTharsa19:5719:571
#5.11CHCRChacher20:0320:031
#5.12SALSalwa20:1020:101
#5.13KNHNKanhan Junction20:1620:161
#5.14KPKamptee20:2020:201
#5.15KAVKalamna20:2820:281
#5.16ITRItwari Junction20:3120:311
#5.17XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin20:3420:341
#5.18NGPBNagpur NG20:3520:351
#6NGPNagpur Junction20:35 +120:45 +141
#6.1NGPBNagpur NG20:4520:451
#6.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin20:4620:461
#6.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin20:4620:461
#6.4GNQGodhani20:5120:511
#6.5BWRABharatwada20:5620:561
#6.6KSWRKalmeshwar21:0521:051
#6.7KOHLKohli21:1421:141
#6.8SNKBSonkhamb21:2121:211
Xing
M Th
#6.9MERMetpanjra21:2721:271
#6.10KATLKatol21:3421:341
#6.11KLBAKalambha21:4221:421
#6.12TNHTinkheda21:4921:491
#6.13NRKRNarkher Junction21:5521:551
#6.14DDMTDarimeta22:0222:021
#6.15PARPandhurna22:0922:091
Xing
Th
#6.16TEOTeegaon22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
#6.17GDKPGhundankhapa22:2322:231
#6.18CCDChichonda22:3022:301
#6.19HTNHatna Pur22:3522:351
#6.20MTYMultai22:4222:421
#6.21JKRJaulkhera22:4922:491
Xing
M Th
#6.22AMLAAmla Junction23:0123:011
#6.23AMLXAmla Junction Yard23:0123:011
#6.24BYSBarsali23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
M Th
#6.25MALKMalkapur Road23:1423:141
#6.26BZUBetul23:1923:191
Xing
M Th
#6.27MJYMaramjhiri23:2623:261
#6.28DHQDharakhoh23:3723:371
#6.29GDYAGhoradongri23:4923:491
#6.30BBTRBarbatpur23:5823:581
#6.31MGRDMagardoh00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#6.32DOHDhodramohar00:0700:072
#6.33POXPola Patthar00:1400:142
#6.34KQEKala Akhar00:1900:192
Xing
Tu F
#6.35SAHLSaheli00:2400:242
#6.36TAKUTaku00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#6.37KSLAKesla00:3300:332
#6.38KRTHKiratgarh00:3700:372
#6.39JHPJujharpur00:4300:432
#6.40ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:4500:452
#6.41ETItarsi Junction00:4600:462
Xing
Tu F
#6.42ETFItarsi F Cabin00:4700:472
#6.43PRKDPowerkheda00:5300:532
Xing
Tu
#6.44HBDHoshangabad01:0001:002
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu F
#6.45BNIBudni01:0601:062
Xing
Tu F
#6.46MIGMidghat01:1201:122
Xing
Tu F
#6.47CHQChoka01:1601:162
#6.48BKABarkhera01:2201:222
Xing
Tu F
#6.49ODGObaidulla Ganj01:3101:312
Xing
Tu F
#6.50ITKLItaya Kalan01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.51MDDPMandi Dip01:4201:422
#6.52MSOMisrod01:5001:502
#6.53HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:5501:552
#6.54HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7BPLBhopal Junction02:00 +3302:10 +332
Xing
Tu F
#7.1NSZNishatpura Junction02:1102:112
#7.2SUWSukhisewaniyan02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#7.3BVBBhadbhadaghat02:2302:232
#7.4DWGDewanGanj02:2802:282
Xing
Tu F
#7.5SMTSalamatpur02:3502:352
#7.6SCISanchi02:4002:402
Xing
Tu F
#7.7BTWNBetwa Cabin02:4302:432
#7.8BHSVidisha02:4602:462
#7.9SORISorai02:4902:492
Xing
Tu F
#7.10SUMRSumer02:5502:552
#7.11GLGGulabGanj03:0003:002
Overtakes
Tu
#7.12PAIPabai03:0603:062
#7.13BAQGanj Basoda03:1203:122
#7.14RKDIRaukheri03:1403:142
#7.15BETBareth03:1903:192
Xing
Tu F
#7.16CLHTChulheta03:2203:222
#7.17KAHKalhar03:2503:252
#7.18MABAMandi Bamora03:3103:312
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#7.19KIKAKurwai Kethora03:3703:372
Xing
Tu F
#7.20BINABina Junction03:4303:432
Xing
Tu F
#7.21AGDAgasod Junction03:4803:482
#7.22KOAKaronda03:5603:562
Xing
Tu
#7.23MXSMohasa04:0004:002
Xing
Tu F
#7.24DUADhaura04:0604:062
#7.25JLNJakhalaun04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#7.26JROJiron04:1904:192
#7.27LARLalitpur Junction04:2504:252
Overtakes
F
#7.28DWADailwara04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#7.29JHAJakhaura04:3904:392
#7.30BJABijrotha04:4504:452
#7.31DLADoulta04:4904:492
Xing
Tu F
#7.32TBTTalbahat04:5204:522
#7.33MZXMatatila04:5504:552
Xing
Tu
#7.34BZYBasai05:0105:012
#7.35BPWBurhpura05:0505:052
Xing
F
#7.36BABBabina05:0905:092
Xing
Tu
#7.37KHJKhajraha05:1405:142
#7.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha05:1505:152
Xing
Tu F
#7.39BJIBijauli05:2005:202
#7.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:2405:242
#8JHSJhansi Junction05:26 +3105:31 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
F
Tu F
#8.1KRQKarari05:3805:382
#8.2DAADatia05:4605:462
Xing
F
#8.3SORSonagir05:5205:522
#8.4KTRAKotra05:5805:582
#8.5DBADabra06:0306:032
#8.6SMTLSimariatal06:0606:062
#8.7AEHAnant Paith06:0906:092
#8.8ARIAntri06:1506:152
#8.9SLVSandalpur06:1906:192
#8.10STLISithouli06:2306:232
#9GWLGwalior Junction06:28 +4406:30 +442
#9.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction06:3206:322
#9.2RRURayaru06:4106:412
#9.3BAOBanmor06:4606:462
#9.4NUBNurabad06:5206:522
#9.5SANKSank06:5406:542
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.6MRAMorena07:0307:032
#9.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:1007:102
#9.8HETHetampur07:1407:142
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.9GHERGher07:2107:212
Xing
Tu F
#9.10DHODholpur Junction07:2507:252
#9.11MIAMania07:3607:362
#9.12JJJajau07:4807:482
Xing
Tu F
#9.13BHABhandai08:0108:012
Xing
Tu F
#9.14AGCAgra Cantt.08:1008:102
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#9.15XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin08:1308:132
#9.16RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:1308:132
Xing
Tu F
#9.17BFPBilochpura Agra08:1508:152
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.18RNKARunkuta08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#9.19KXMKitham08:3008:302
Xing
Tu
#9.20FHTFarah Town08:3808:382
Xing
Tu F
#9.21FARFarah08:4008:402
Xing
Tu F
#9.22BADBaad08:4708:472
Xing
Tu F
#9.23MTJMathura Junction08:5608:562
#9.24BTSRBhuteshwar08:5808:582
#9.25VRBDVrindaban Road09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
F
#9.26AJHAjhai09:1309:132
Xing
Tu F
#9.27CHJChata09:2209:222
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu F
F
#9.28KSVKosi Kalan09:3109:312
Xing
Tu F
#9.29HDLHodal09:4109:412
Xing
Tu F
#9.30BNCRBanchari09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#9.31SHLKSholaka09:5009:502
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.32RDERundhi09:5909:592
Xing
Tu F
#9.33PWLPalwal10:0710:072
#9.34ASTAsaoti10:1610:162
Xing
Tu F
#9.35PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:1910:192
#9.36BVHBallabgarh10:2510:252
#9.37FDNFaridabad New Town10:2810:282
Xing
F
#9.38FDBFaridabad10:3110:312
#9.39TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:3610:362
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
Tu F
#9.40TKDTuglakabad10:4010:402
#9.41TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:4310:432
#9.42OKAOkhla10:4610:462
#9.43OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin10:4710:472
#9.44NZMHazrat Nizamuddin10:4910:492
#9.45PGMDPragati Maidan10:5210:522
#9.46TKJTilak Bridge10:5310:532
Overtakes
Tu F
#9.47CSBShivaji Bridge10:5410:542
#10NDLSNew Delhi10:55 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.