Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 18thJuly, 2017.
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (10:45PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:08) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction10:05 +01
#1.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin10:0810:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.2DPHDadhapara10:1010:101
#1.3CHBTChakarbhatha10:1310:131
#1.4BYLBelha10:1710:171
#1.5DGSDagori10:2310:231
#1.6NPINipania10:3010:301
#2BYTBhatapara10:41 +1310:43 +131
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#2.1HNHathbandh10:5410:541
#3TLDTilda11:01 +1411:03 +141
#3.1BKTHBaikunth11:1111:111
#3.2SLHSiliari11:2311:231
#3.3MDHMandhar11:3811:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.4XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin11:4811:481
#3.5URKUrkura11:5011:501
#3.6WRCWRS Colony PH11:5211:521
#4RRaipur Junction11:55 +512:15 +121
#4.1RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut12:1812:181
#4.2DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed12:1912:191
Xing
Tu
#4.3MNDHMandir Hasaud12:3412:341
#4.4NAYARNaya Raipur12:3812:381
Xing
Sa
#4.5LAELakholi12:4912:491
#4.6ANMDArang Mahanadi12:5712:571
#4.7BLSNBelsonda13:0813:081
#5MSMDMahasamund13:18 +4113:20 +421
#5.1ARNArand13:2613:261
#5.2BMKJBhimkhoj13:3513:351
#6BGBRBagbahra13:43 +4913:45 +501
#6.1KMKKomakhan13:5713:571
Xing
Tu Sa
#7KRARKhariar Road14:08 +4914:10 +531
#8NPDNawapara Road14:25 +4914:27 +501
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.1LKNALakhna14:3814:381
#9HSKHarishanker Road14:50 +5414:52 +541
#9.1TRKRTurekala Road14:5914:591
#10KBJKantabanji15:10 +1:0015:20 +1:001
#10.1MRBLMuribahal15:4015:401
#10.2RNBTRahenbata15:5415:541
#11TIGTitlagarh Junction16:05 +5316:15 +541
#12KSNGKesinga16:28 +5116:30 +511
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#12.1KDLRKandel Road16:3816:381
#13RPRDRupra Road16:45 +4916:47 +491
#14NRLRNorla Road16:55 +4716:57 +461
#14.1LJRLanjigarh Road Junction17:0817:081
#15AMBAmbodala17:20 +4817:22 +481
#15.1DKLUDoikallu17:3217:321
#16MNGDMuniguda17:43 +1:0017:45 +1:001
#16.1SNRLSansartali18:0418:041
#16.2BMCKBissamcuttack18:1518:151
#17THVTherubali18:48 +3818:50 +391
#18SPRDSingapur Road19:00 +4619:02 +461
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#19RGDARayagada19:15 +4519:30 +411
Xing
Sa
#19.1LDXLadda19:3719:371
#19.2JMPTJimidipeta19:4319:431
#19.3KNRTKuneru19:5019:501
#19.4GMDAGumada19:5819:581
Xing
Tu Sa
#20PVPTParvatipuram Town20:0820:101
#21PVPParvatipuram20:13 +4320:15 +431
#21.1NSXNarsipuram Halt20:1920:191
#21.2SNMSitanagaram20:2720:271
#22VBLBobbili Junction20:38 +4020:40 +401
#22.1DNVDonkinavalasa20:5220:521
#22.2KMXKomatipalli21:0221:021
#22.3MQJMaradam Halt21:0621:061
#22.4GPIGajapatinagaram21:1221:121
#22.5GRBLGarudubilli21:1821:181
Xing
Tu Sa
#22.6GTLMGotlam21:2321:231
#23VZMVizianagaram Junction21:35 +3521:40 +351
Xing
Tu
#23.1KUKKorukonda21:4821:481
#23.2ALMAlamanda21:5321:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#23.3KPLKantakapalle22:0022:001
#24KTVKottavalasa Junction22:06 +4122:08 +411
#24.1PDTPendurti22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#24.2SCMNSimhachalam North22:2122:211
#25SCMSimhachalam22:2222:241
Xing
Tu Sa
#25.1GPTGopalapatnam22:3222:321
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
#25.2MIPMMarripalem22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#25.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:1023:101
#26VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:15 +1423:35 +171
Xing
Tu Sa
#26.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:3723:371
#26.2MIPMMarripalem23:4423:441
#26.3GPTGopalapatnam23:4823:481
#27DVDDuvvada00:08 +1500:10 +172
Xing
W
#27.1THYThadi00:2100:212
Xing
Su
#28AKPAnakapalle00:28 +2300:29 +282
#28.1KSKKasimkota00:3400:342
#28.2BVMBayyavaram00:3800:382
#28.3NASPNarasingapalli00:4600:462
#29YLMElamanchili00:53 +3000:54 +342
#29.1REGRegupalem00:5900:592
#29.2NRPNarsipatnam Road01:0401:042
#29.3GLUGullipadu01:1101:112
#30TUNITuni01:17 +4001:18 +422
#30.1HVMHamsavaram01:2501:252
Xing
Su W
#30.2TMPMTimmapuram01:2901:292
#31ANVAnnavaram01:32 +4501:33 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
#31.1RVDRavikampadu01:3801:382
#31.2DGDGDurgada Gate01:4001:402
#31.3MVRMMallavaram01:4301:432
Xing
Su
#31.4GLPGollaprolu01:4701:472
Xing
W
#32PAPPithapuram01:51 +5001:52 +522
#32.1CRPMChandrampalem01:5701:572
#33SLOSamalkot Junction02:05 +5302:06 +532
Xing
Su W
#33.1GDPTGudaparti02:0902:092
#33.2MPUMedapadu02:1202:122
#33.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam02:1402:142
Xing
Su W
#33.4BVLBikkavolu02:1802:182
#33.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram02:2102:212
#34APTAnaparti02:25 +1:0002:26 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
Su
#35DWPDwarapudi02:31 +5402:32 +552
#35.1KSVMKesavaram02:4002:402
#35.2KYMKadiyam02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#36RJYRajahmundry03:10 +5203:25 +462
#37KVRKovvur03:38 +4903:39 +512
#37.1PSDAPasivedala03:4303:432
#37.2CUChagallu03:4803:482
Xing
Su W
#37.3BMGMBrahmanagudem03:5303:532
#38NDDNidadavolu Junction03:59 +5204:00 +532
#38.1KLDIKaldhari04:0804:082
#38.2STVASatyavada04:1404:142
Xing
Su W
#39TNKUTanuku04:19 +5604:20 +572
#39.1VPUVelpuru04:2404:242
#39.2RLGRelangi04:2704:272
#40ALAttili04:32 +5504:33 +562
#40.1MCLEManchili04:3604:362
#40.2AVLIAravalli04:4304:432
#40.3LKSHLakshminarayanapuram04:4704:472
#40.4VNDVendra04:5104:512
#40.5BVACBhimavaram A Cabin04:5804:582
#40.6BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin04:5904:592
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#41BVRTBhimavaram Town05:01 +4605:02 +512
Xing
Su W
#41.1UNDIUndi05:1205:122
#41.2CKVCherukuvada05:1705:172
#42AKVDAkividu05:24 +1:0005:25 +1:042
Xing
Su W
#42.1PLVAPallevada05:3805:382
Xing
Su W
#43KKLRKaikaluru05:46 +1:0605:47 +1:072
Xing
Su W
#43.1MDVLMandavalli06:0106:012
#43.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi06:0706:072
#43.3PCUPutlacheruvu06:1106:112
#43.4PSLPPasalapudi06:1606:162
#43.5GUKGuntakonduru06:2006:202
#43.6OTRMoturu06:2606:262
#44GDVGudivada Junction06:39 +5306:40 +562
#44.1DPDDosapadu06:5206:522
#44.2VPGVentrapragada06:5706:572
#44.3IDPIndupalli07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#44.4TGUTarigoppula07:1307:132
#44.5TNRUTenneru07:1707:172
#44.6UPLUppaluru07:2407:242
#44.7NDMNidamanuru07:3407:342
Xing
Su W
#44.8RMVRamavarappadu07:4507:452
#44.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram07:5207:522
#45BZAVijayawada Junction08:00 +4708:20 +492
#45.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction08:2508:252
#45.2KAQKolanukonda08:2908:292
Xing
Su W
#45.3PVDPeddavadlapudi08:3308:332
#45.4CLVRChiluvur08:3708:372
#45.5MODMorampudi08:4008:402
Xing
Su W
#46DIGDuggirala08:43 +1:0208:44 +1:052
#46.1KLXKolakalur08:4708:472
#47TELTenali Junction08:53 +1:0608:54 +1:072
#47.1VRUValiveru09:0109:012
#47.2TSRTsunduru09:0409:042
Overtakes
Su W
#47.3MDKUModukuru09:0809:082
#48NDONidubrolu09:14 +1:0909:15 +1:112
Xing
Su W
#48.1MCVMMachavaram09:2009:202
Xing
Su W
#48.2APLAppikatla09:2609:262
#49BPPBapatla09:34 +1:1309:35 +1:152
#49.1SPFStuartpuram09:4009:402
#49.2IPPMIpurupalem09:4409:442
#49.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt09:4409:442
#50CLXChirala09:47 +1:1809:48 +1:192
#50.1JAQJandrapeta09:5209:522
#51VTMVetapalem09:57 +1:1509:58 +1:152
#51.1KPLLKottapandillapalli10:0110:012
Xing
Su W
#51.2KVDUKadavakuduru10:0510:052
#52CJMChinnaganjam10:09 +1:1810:10 +1:192
#52.1UGDUppugunduru10:1610:162
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#52.2RPRLRaparla Halt10:2010:202
#53ANBAmmanabrolu10:23 +1:2010:24 +1:232
#53.1KRVKaravadi10:3210:322
Xing
Su W
#54OGLOngole10:44 +1:2010:45 +1:242
Xing
W
#54.1SDMSurareddipalem10:5510:552
#55TNRTanguturu11:03 +1:2411:04 +1:242
#56SKMSingarayakonda11:12 +1:2711:13 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
#56.1UPDUlavapadu11:2211:222
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su
#56.2TTUTettu11:3511:352
#57KVZKavali11:49 +1:4811:50 +1:522
Xing
Su W
#57.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem12:0012:002
#58BTTRBitragunta12:04 +1:1912:05 +1:222
#58.1AXRAlluru Road12:1012:102
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Su
#58.2TMCTalamanchi12:1912:192
#58.3KJJKodavaluru12:2312:232
#58.4PGUPadugupadu12:2912:292
Xing
Su W
#59NLRNellore12:32 +1:4212:33 +1:422
#59.1NLSNellore South12:3712:372
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#59.2VDEVedayapalem12:4912:492
Overtaken by
Su W
#59.3VKTVenkatachalam13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
W
#59.4KMLPKommarapudi13:2513:252
#59.5MBLManubolu13:3813:382
Overtaken by
W
#60GDRGudur Junction14:00 +5214:05 +502
Xing
Su W
#60.1KQAKondagunta14:1414:142
#61VDDVendodu14:22 +5514:23 +562
Xing
Su
#61.1NDZNidigallu14:3014:302
Xing
Su W
#62VKIVenkatagiri14:36 +5714:37 +592
Xing
Su
#62.1YALYataluru14:4314:432
#62.2YLKYellakaru14:4914:492
#62.3AKYAkkurti14:5614:562
#63KHTSri Kalahasti15:01 +5615:02 +582
#63.1RCGRachagunneri15:1615:162
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#63.2YPDYerpedu15:2915:292
Xing
Su W
#63.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:4315:432
#64RURenigunta Junction15:48 +5715:50 +1:072
Xing
W
#64.1TCNRTiruchanur16:0316:032
#65TPTYTirupati Main16:35 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.