Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57241/Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:46PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BTTRBitragunta04:00 +241
#2SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:06 +2904:07 +311
Xing
F
#3KVZKavali04:17 +3204:18 +341
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#4TTUTettu04:29 +3504:30 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
M F
Th
Sa
#5UPDUlavapadu04:40 +3804:41 +401
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#6SKMSingarayakonda04:50 +4204:51 +421
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Tu F
#7TNRTanguturu05:00 +4405:01 +451
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#8SDMSurareddipalem05:10 +4505:11 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su
#9OGLOngole05:25 +4205:30 +401
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KRVKaravadi05:38 +4205:39 +421
#11ANBAmmanabrolu05:45 +4405:46 +441
#12RPRLRaparla Halt05:5105:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13UGDUppugunduru05:57 +4405:58 +451
Overtaken by
Sa
#14CJMChinnaganjam06:05 +4606:06 +461
#15KVDUKadavakuduru06:1106:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M W Th Sa
#16KPLLKottapandillapalli06:1706:181
#17VTMVetapalem06:23 +4506:24 +461
#18JAQJandrapeta06:2906:301
Xing
Su Tu F
#19CLXChirala06:39 +4306:40 +441
#19.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt06:4606:461
#20IPPMIpurupalem06:4606:471
#21SPFStuartpuram06:52 +4406:53 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BPPBapatla07:00 +4507:01 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23APLAppikatla07:11 +4607:12 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MCVMMachavaram07:1707:181
#25NDONidubrolu07:24 +4907:25 +501
Xing
Tu
#26MDKUModukuru07:3307:341
#27TSRTsunduru07:40 +4907:41 +501
#27.1VRUValiveru07:4807:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W F
M
Tu
Tu
#28TELTenali Junction08:00 +4208:05 +401
Xing
Su
#29KLXKolakalur08:0908:101
Xing
W
#30DIGDuggirala08:16 +4208:17 +461
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#30.1MODMorampudi08:2008:201
#31CLVRChiluvur08:2308:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F Sa
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32PVDPeddavadlapudi08:29 +4808:30 +501
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#33KAQKolanukonda08:3508:361
#34KCCKrishna Canal Junction08:44 +4608:45 +481
#35BZAVijayawada Junction09:15 +251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.