Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2461265-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2618859-0


12640/Brindavan Express
ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பிருந்தாவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बृंदावन एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Coffee/Tea etc are available from an endless stream of vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC rake.
Sun Jul 30, 2017 (06:00PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:00) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA,CBC rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
D12
 17
D13
 18
D14
 19
D15
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)15:00 +41
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)15:10 +915:12 +91
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)15:1515:151
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin15:1715:171
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli15:1815:181
#2.4BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin15:1915:191
#3KJMKrishnarajapuram15:21 +1515:23 +151
Xing
W
#3.1HDIHHoodi Halt15:2615:261
#3.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin15:2715:271
#3.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal15:2815:281
Xing
Tu
#3.4WFDWhitefield15:3015:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
#3.5DKNDevangonthi15:3515:351
#3.6MLOMalur15:4415:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7BFWByatrayanhalli15:5115:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8TCLTyakal15:5415:541
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9MZVMaralahalli15:5915:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BWTBangarapet Junction16:03 +2016:05 +201
#4.1VRDPVaradapura16:1016:101
#4.2KSMKamasamudram16:1316:131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4.3BSMBisanattam16:1816:181
#4.4GDPGudupalli16:2116:211
#5KPNKuppam16:28 +2116:30 +211
#5.1MARMulanur16:4316:431
#5.2PUPatchur16:5516:551
#5.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti17:0317:031
#5.4XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin17:0917:091
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction17:13 +1717:15 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KDYKettandapatti17:2117:211
#7VNVaniyambadi17:28 +2317:30 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
Th
W
Su
M W Th Sa
#7.1VGMVinnamangalam17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8ABAmbur17:44 +2317:45 +241
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#8.1PCKMPachchakuppam17:5017:501
#8.2MPIMelpatti17:5517:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3VLTValathoor18:0018:001
#8.4MEHMelalathur18:0418:041
#8.5GYMGudiyattam18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6KVNKavanur18:1318:131
Xing
Tu F
#8.7VJVirinchipuram18:1818:181
#8.8LTILatteri18:2218:221
#9KPDKatpadi Junction18:28 +2118:30 +211
#9.1SVURSevur18:3418:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2THLTiruvalam18:3918:391
#9.3MCNMukundarayapuram18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10WJRWalajah Road Junction18:48 +3218:50 +321
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#10.1MRLMMarudalam18:5518:551
#10.2TUGThalangai18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#10.3SHUSholinghur19:0419:041
#10.4MDVEMahendra Vadi19:0719:071
#10.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai19:1219:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6CTREChitteri19:1619:161
Xing
F
#10.7MLPMMelpakkam19:2119:211
#11AJJArakkonam Junction19:23 +3119:25 +311
#11.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed19:2619:261
#11.2PLMGPuliyamangalam19:2719:271
#11.3MSUMosur19:2919:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4TOTiruvalangadu19:3419:341
#11.5MAFManavur19:3719:371
#11.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam19:4019:401
#11.7KBTKadambattur19:4319:431
#11.8EGTEgattur Halt19:4519:451
#11.9TRLTiruvallur19:4819:481
#11.10PTLRPutlur Halt19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11SVRSevvapet Road19:5319:531
#11.12VEUVeppampattu19:5619:561
#11.13TITiruninravur19:5819:581
#11.14NECNemilicherry Halt20:0020:001
#11.15PABPattabiram20:0220:021
#11.16HCHindu College20:0320:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.17AVDAvadi20:0520:051
#11.18ANNRAnnanur20:0720:071
#11.19TMVLTirumullaivayil20:0820:081
#11.20ABUAmbattur20:1020:101
#11.21PVMPattaravakkam20:1120:111
Xing
Su Th
#11.22KOTRKorattur20:1220:121
Xing
F
#11.23VLKVillivakkam20:1520:151
#11.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:1620:161
Xing
W
#11.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:1720:171
#12PERPerambur20:18 +2720:20 +261
#12.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:3120:311
#12.2VPYVyasarpadi20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:4820:481
#13MASChennai Central21:05 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.