Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788536-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883252-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1339102-0

15110⇒14224/Budhpurnima Express
بدہپورنام ایکسپریس     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Refresh Live Status (6h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available only at BSB and MGS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to 30 days Traffic Block for the provision of washable apron at platform No. 06 of Varanasi Railway station on Lucknow Division of Northern Railway...
more...
from 23.05.2017 to 21.06.2017 14224 remain cancelled
Thu May 25, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Jul 08 2017 (17:52) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction20:30 +01
#1.1KEIKashi20:4520:451
#1.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt20:5120:511
#1.3VYNVyasnagar21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#1.4BHBVBlock Hut B21:1221:121
Xing
M
#1.5NEWCNew West Cabin21:1721:171
#2MGSMughal Sarai Junction21:20 +021:30 +41
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard21:3221:321
#2.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin21:3321:331
#2.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai21:3521:351
#2.4GAQGanj Khawaja21:3721:371
#2.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar21:4321:431
#2.6SYJSaidraja21:4921:491
#2.7KMSKaramnasa21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.8DCXDhanaichha21:5921:591
Xing
Th
#3DGODurgauti22:03 +1822:05 +191
#4BBUBhabua Road22:12 +2022:14 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Tu
M
#4.1MTGEMuthani22:1822:181
#5PSEPusauli22:24 +2322:26 +241
#6KTQKudra22:32 +2722:34 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KVDKhurmabad Road22:3822:381
#6.2SSGShiu Sagar Road22:4222:421
#6.3KMGEKumahu22:4622:461
#7SSMSasaram Junction22:51 +3422:53 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KWDKarwandia22:5922:591
#7.2PHEPahaleja Halt23:0423:041
Xing
Su W F
#8DOSDehri On Sone23:08 +3923:10 +391
#8.1ADSRAdvance Starter23:1123:111
#9SEBSon Nagar Junction23:15 +4123:17 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CPBHChiraila23:2023:201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road23:22 +4523:24 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PESPhesar23:3523:351
#10.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#10.3JHNJakhim23:4923:491
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#10.4DORDDeo Road23:5423:541
#11RFJRafiGanj00:03 +3200:05 +352
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#11.1IMGEIsmailpur00:1700:172
Xing
Su
#11.2GRRUGuraru00:2600:262
Xing
M Tu Th F
#11.3PRYParaiya00:3400:342
#11.4KSTAKastha00:4400:442
#11.5WCBGaya West Cabin00:5100:512
#12GAYAGaya Junction00:55 +1901:05 +182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CKHChakand01:1301:132
#12.2OREHOre Halt01:1601:162
#12.3NYMNeyamatpur01:1701:172
#12.4BELABela01:2101:212
#12.5WWWanabar01:2401:242
#12.6NERHNer Halt01:2701:272
#12.7BBHTBarabar Halt01:2801:282
#12.8MDEMakhdumpur Gaya01:3001:302
#12.9THATehta01:3401:342
#12.10NZPNiyazipur Halt01:3501:352
#12.11IAMMai Halt01:3701:372
#12.12JNDOJahanabad Court01:4201:422
#12.13JHDCJehanabad Court01:4201:422
#13JHDJehanabad01:44 +2801:46 +282
#13.1KRONKarona Halt01:5001:502
#13.2SONHSeonan Halt01:5301:532
#13.3NDUNadaul01:5501:552
#13.4TNRITeneri Halt01:5701:572
#13.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt01:5801:582
#14TEATaregna01:59 +3202:01 +322
#14.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt02:0402:042
#14.2NDWNadwan02:1102:112
#14.3NEMANema Halt02:1402:142
#14.4PFTPothahi02:1802:182
#14.5JTDMJatdumri Halt02:1902:192
#14.6PPNPunpun02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt02:3302:332
#14.8RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt02:3602:362
#14.9PRBZParsa Bazar02:4402:442
#15PNBEPatna Junction02:55 +1703:05 +172
#15.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)03:0803:082
#15.2GZHGulzarbagh03:1203:122
#15.3PNCPatna Saheb03:1503:152
#15.4DDGJDeedarganj03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5BKGBanka Ghat03:2103:212
#15.6FUTFatuha Junction03:2703:272
#15.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.8HDEHardas Bigha03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
Su F
#15.9KOOKhusropur03:3503:352
Xing
Th
#15.10MJMManjhauligram Halt03:3903:392
#15.11KWOKarauta03:4103:412
#15.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar03:4303:432
#15.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#15.14CPPRChampapur Halt03:4803:482
#16BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction03:50 +1903:52 +192
#16.1KRNNKarnauti Halt03:5403:542
#16.2KRRHKharuara Halt03:5703:572
#16.3EC31Kharuara Halt03:5803:582
#16.4HRTHarnaut04:0104:012
#16.5MUHIMurhari Halt04:0404:042
#16.6WENAWena04:0604:062
#16.7IMBGImlibigha Halt04:0804:082
#16.8RRERahui Road04:1104:112
#16.9APPAmbapendarpur Halt04:1204:122
#16.10DKRDekpura Halt04:1304:132
#16.11SOWSuhsarai04:1504:152
#17BEHSBihar Sharif Junction04:18 +2304:20 +232
#17.1TNGITungi Halt04:2504:252
#18POEPawapuri Road Halt04:28 +1904:30 +182
#18.1DPNRDeepnagar Halt04:3404:342
#19NLDNalanda04:38 +2104:40 +232
#19.1MHMarahra04:4504:452
#19.2SILOSilao04:5104:512
#19.3KHDHKarahdih Halt04:5504:552
#19.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:0005:002
#20RGDRajgir05:05 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.