Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2308278-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2308278-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2312639-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One General Coach Added between 05.05.2017 to 30.06.2017
Tue May 16, 2017 (09:16AM)
Updated: Jul 24 2017 (07:39) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
HB1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GWLGwalior Junction20:40 +91
#1.1STLISithouli20:4720:471
Xing
Th
#1.2SLVSandalpur20:5320:531
#1.3ARIAntri20:5820:581
#1.4AEHAnant Paith21:0721:071
#1.5SMTLSimariatal21:1121:111
#2DBADabra21:15 +2921:17 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KTRAKotra21:2521:251
#2.2SORSonagir21:3321:331
#3DAADatia21:43 +3421:45 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#3.1KRQKarari22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JHSJhansi Junction22:15 +3722:25 +421
#4.1ORCOrchha22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BWRBarwa Sagar22:46 +5222:48 +521
#6NEWNivari23:00 +5323:02 +541
#6.1MGRRMagarpur23:0623:061
#6.2TKATeharka23:1323:131
#6.3RNRDRanipur Road23:2323:231
#7MRPRMau Ranipur23:33 +5923:35 +1:001
#7.1RORARora23:4523:451
#8HPPHarpalpur23:57 +1:0323:59 +1:061
#8.1GTIGhutai00:0800:082
#9BTXBela Tal00:18 +1:0900:20 +1:102
#10KLARKulpahar00:33 +1:1000:35 +1:162
#10.1CRCCharkhari Road00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MBAMahoba Junction01:03 +1:1301:05 +1:192
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#11.1BPRABaripura01:1801:182
#11.2KBRKabrai01:3301:332
#12MTHMataundh01:4801:502
#12.1KIDKhairar Junction02:0402:042
#13BNDABanda02:20 +1:0402:30 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DWIDingwahi02:4102:412
#14KHUKhurhand02:50 +1:0702:52 +1:082
#15ATEAtarra03:03 +1:1003:05 +1:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BUSBadausa03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BTKPBharat Kup03:31 +1:0503:33 +1:062
#16.1SWCShivrampur03:4003:402
#17CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi03:48 +1:0703:50 +1:072
#17.1KHOHKhoh03:5803:582
#17.2BIPBahilpurwa04:1404:142
#17.3OHANOhan04:2604:262
#18MKPManikpur Junction04:35 +5504:40 +582
#18.1PNHIPanhai04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19DBRDabhaura04:58 +1:0205:00 +1:022
#19.1KTDDKataiya Dandi05:1005:102
#20BRGBargarh05:16 +1:0805:18 +1:082
#20.1MJHRMajhiari05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#21SRJShankargarh05:35 +1:0105:37 +1:012
#21.1BVARBevara05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#21.2LOGLohgara05:4905:492
Xing
Tu
#21.3MFXMadaraha05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4JSRJasra06:0306:032
#21.5IDGJIradatganj06:1106:112
#21.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:2006:202
#22NYNNaini Junction06:22 +5906:25 +592
Overtakes
M W Sa
#23ALDAllahabad Junction06:45 +1:0207:10 +1:072
Xing
W
#24PRGPrayag Junction07:21 +1:2707:23 +1:292
#25PFMPhaphamau Junction07:40 +1:2607:42 +1:252
#25.1PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin07:4407:442
#25.2THWTharwai07:4807:482
#25.3SYCSarai Chandi07:5407:542
#26PLPPhulpur08:06 +1:2908:08 +1:292
#27URPRUgrasenpur08:17 +1:3108:19 +1:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BYHABarya Ram08:2408:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
M W Sa
#28JNHJanghai Junction08:37 +1:3608:39 +1:372
Xing
M W Sa
#28.1SQNSarai Kansrai08:4408:442
#29SAWSuriawan08:54 +1:3808:56 +1:382
#29.1MOFMondh09:0209:022
#30BOYBhadohi09:08 +1:4209:10 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1PRFParsipur09:2909:292
#30.2KEHKapseti09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3SWPRSewapuri09:5909:592
#30.4CHHChaukhandi10:1410:142
#30.5LOTLohta10:3710:372
#30.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin10:4610:462
#31BSBVaranasi Junction10:50 +1:062
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.