Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2409679-0

13246/Capital Express
کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will short terminate at Kathiar from 28.08.17 to 31.08.17. & will remain cancelled b/w Kathiar - New Jalpaiguri
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (02:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:33) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)23:15 +01
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh23:2223:221
#2PNCPatna Saheb23:27 +623:29 +61
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj23:3323:331
#3BKGBanka Ghat23:37 +723:39 +71
#4FUTFatuha Junction23:44 +923:46 +101
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar23:4823:481
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha23:5123:511
#5KOOKhusropur23:54 +1123:56 +111
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt23:5923:591
#5.2KWOKarauta00:0200:022
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar00:0400:042
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt00:0600:062
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt00:0800:082
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction00:11 +1300:13 +132
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli00:1700:172
#6.2ATLAthmal Gola00:1800:182
Xing
Su F Sa
#6.3ACUAchuara00:2100:212
#7BARHBarh00:24 +1700:26 +172
Xing
Su F Sa
#7.1SHTSahari Halt00:2800:282
#7.2RLERailey Halt00:3000:302
#7.3LEBLemuabad00:3200:322
#7.4PHKPunarakh00:3400:342
#7.5MMKBMemrakhabad00:3600:362
#7.6KNHPKanhaipur00:3800:382
#7.7MORMor00:4000:402
#7.8BHADBarhapur Halt00:4200:422
#7.9SIVNSivnar Halt00:4400:442
#8MKAMokama00:46 +2000:48 +202
#8.1ANAHAunta Halt00:5400:542
#8.2TALLTall Junction00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
#9HTZUHathidah Upper01:01 +2601:03 +262
#10RJORajendra Pul01:08 +2701:10 +272
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
Su F Sa
#10.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt01:3701:372
Xing
Su F Sa
#10.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding01:5401:542
#11DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria01:54 +1301:56 +152
#11.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria01:5601:562
#12GHXGarhara02:04 +1502:05 +152
Xing
Su F Sa
#12.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin02:1702:172
#13BJUBarauni Junction02:30 +1002:35 +142
#13.1BJUPBarauni Bypass02:3702:372
Xing
Su F Sa
#13.2BEHTBihat Halt02:4102:412
Xing
Su F Sa
#13.3TILTilrath02:4502:452
#13.4SHHTSinghaul Halt02:4802:482
#14BGSBegusarai02:53 +1602:58 +152
#14.1LAKLakho03:0303:032
#14.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria03:0703:072
#15LKNLakhminia03:11 +1803:13 +192
#15.1SANHSanha Halt03:2003:202
#15.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction03:2303:232
#15.3UMNRUmeshnagar03:3003:302
#16KGGKhagaria Junction03:38 +1903:43 +202
#17MNEMansi Junction03:51 +2303:53 +232
#17.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt03:5803:582
#18MSKMaheshkhunt04:04 +2604:06 +262
#18.1GAIGauchhari04:1004:102
#18.2PSRPasraha04:1904:192
#18.3BRKBBharat Khand04:2604:262
#19NNRNarayanpur04:32 +2704:34 +272
#20THBThana Bihpur Junction04:42 +2904:44 +282
#20.1BIGHBagrigram Halt04:4904:492
#20.2KHQKharik04:5204:522
#21NNANaugachia05:00 +3005:02 +302
Xing
Su F Sa
#22KTRHKatareah05:14 +3005:16 +302
#23KUEKursela05:24 +3305:26 +332
#23.1BKHRBakhri05:4005:402
#24CRRKarhagola Road05:51 +3105:53 +312
Xing
Sa
#25SMOSemapur06:21 +2406:23 +272
Xing
F Sa
#25.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin06:5306:532
#26KIRKatihar Junction07:00 +3007:25 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#26.1KIRBKatihar CBO MB Cabin07:2707:272
Xing
Su Sa
#26.2MIYNManiyan07:3207:322
Xing
Sa
#26.3KUQKuretha07:3807:382
#26.4SAJHSahja Halt07:4207:422
Xing
Su F Sa
#26.5PQDPranpur Road07:4607:462
#27LAVLabha07:51 +4007:53 +412
#27.1DVJDilli Dewan Ganj07:5907:592
#27.2XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin08:0108:012
#27.3KDPRKumedpur Junction08:0208:022
#27.4XX-KDPBKumedpur North East Cabin08:0308:032
#27.5BAHNBabhabgaon Halt08:0808:082
#28KWEKhurial08:13 +4208:15 +422
#28.1KMPHKamalpur Halt08:1808:182
#29AZRAzamnagar Road08:23 +4308:25 +432
#29.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar08:3008:302
#29.2MFAMukuria Junction08:3508:352
#30BOEBarsoi Junction08:40 +4408:42 +452
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su F Sa
#30.1KHMPKhempur08:4808:482
#30.2SJGMSanjay Gram08:5008:502
#31SUDSudhani08:54 +4708:56 +472
#31.1AHLAjharail09:0209:022
#32TETATelta09:05 +4909:07 +532
Xing
Su F Sa
#33DLKDalkhola09:16 +5309:18 +532
#33.1SJKLSurja Kamal09:2309:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
#33.2KKAKanki09:2909:292
Xing
Sa
#33.3HWRHatwar09:3409:342
Xing
Su F Sa
#33.4THEDTauheed09:3809:382
#34KNEKishanGanj09:40 +1:0009:45 +1:002
Xing
F
#34.1PJPPanjipara09:5509:552
#34.2IKCIkarchala10:0010:002
#34.3GILGaisal10:0510:052
#34.4GEORGunjaria10:1210:122
#34.5AUBAluabari Road Junction10:2210:222
Xing
Su F
#34.6DBQDhulabari10:2810:282
#34.7MXJMangurjan10:3510:352
#34.8TMHTin Mile Hat10:4310:432
#34.9DMZDumdangi10:5310:532
#34.10CATChattar Hat11:0411:042
#34.11NJBNijbari11:1211:122
#34.12RNIRangapani11:2111:212
#35NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction11:30 +1:122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.