Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13246/Capital Express
کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2017 (01:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:45 +111
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh22:5522:551
Xing
Th
#2PNCPatna Saheb23:03 +1623:05 +181
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj23:0823:081
#3BKGBanka Ghat23:11 +2223:13 +231
Xing
Th F Sa
#4FUTFatuha Junction23:19 +2923:21 +291
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar23:2323:231
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha23:2623:261
#5KOOKhusropur23:29 +3223:31 +351
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt23:3423:341
#5.2KWOKarauta23:3623:361
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar23:3823:381
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt23:4023:401
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt23:4223:421
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction23:44 +3823:46 +381
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli23:5223:521
Xing
Th
#6.2ATLAthmal Gola23:5323:531
#6.3ACUAchuara23:5623:561
#7BARHBarh00:01 +3900:03 +392
#7.1SHTSahari Halt00:0600:062
#7.2RLERailey Halt00:0900:092
Xing
Su F Sa
#7.3LEBLemuabad00:1200:122
#7.4PHKPunarakh00:1500:152
Xing
Su F Sa
#7.5MMKBMemrakhabad00:1800:182
#7.6KNHPKanhaipur00:2000:202
#7.7MORMor00:2400:242
#7.8BHADBarhapur Halt00:2600:262
#7.9SIVNSivnar Halt00:3000:302
#8MKAMokama00:32 +3500:34 +352
#8.1ANAHAunta Halt00:4200:422
#8.2TALLTall Junction00:4300:432
#9HTZUHathidah Upper00:51 +1:0300:53 +1:032
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
#10RJORajendra Pul01:00 +5101:01 +522
Overtaken by
Su F Sa
#10.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su F
Su F
#10.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding01:5401:542
#11DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria01:54 +2201:56 +292
#11.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria01:5601:562
#12GHXGarhara02:0402:052
Xing
Su F Sa
#12.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin02:1702:172
#13BJUBarauni Junction02:30 +2202:35 +222
#13.1BJUPBarauni Bypass02:3802:382
Xing
Su F Sa
#13.2BEHTBihat Halt02:4202:422
Xing
Su F Sa
#13.3TILTilrath02:4702:472
#13.4SHHTSinghaul Halt02:5102:512
#14BGSBegusarai02:57 +2102:58 +232
#14.1LAKLakho03:0403:042
#14.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria03:0803:082
#15LKNLakhminia03:12 +2503:13 +262
#15.1SANHSanha Halt03:2203:222
#15.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction03:2703:272
#15.3UMNRUmeshnagar03:3603:362
#16KGGKhagaria Junction03:47 +1603:48 +202
#17MNEMansi Junction03:57 +2403:58 +262
#17.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt04:0404:042
#18MSKMahes Khunt04:11 +2504:12 +262
#18.1GAIGauchhari04:1704:172
#18.2PSRPasraha04:2804:282
#18.3BRKBBharat Khand04:3604:362
#19NNRNarayanpur04:43 +2704:44 +282
#20THBThana Bihpur Junction04:54 +2704:56 +272
#20.1BIGHBagrigram Halt05:0005:002
#20.2KHQKharik05:0305:032
#21NNANaugachia05:10 +3005:11 +312
Xing
Su F Sa
#22KTRHKatareah05:23 +3105:24 +322
#23KUEKursela05:36 +3205:37 +332
#23.1BKHRBakhri05:5105:512
#24CRRKarhagola Road06:02 +2906:03 +302
Xing
Xing
Sa
F Sa
#25SMOSemapur06:41 +706:43 +142
#25.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin07:0507:052
#26KIRKatihar Junction07:10 +1407:25 +212
Xing
F
#26.1KIRBKatihar CBO MB07:2607:262
Xing
Su F Sa
#26.2MIYNManiyan07:3207:322
Xing
Sa
#26.3KUQKuretha07:3707:372
#26.4SAJHSahja Halt07:4107:412
Xing
Su F Sa
#26.5PQDPranpur Road07:4507:452
#27LAVLabha07:50 +3007:52 +332
Xing
Su F
#27.1DVJDilli Dewan Ganj07:5807:582
#27.2XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin08:0008:002
#27.3KDPRKumedpur Junction08:0108:012
#27.4XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin08:0208:022
#27.5BAHNBabhabgaon Halt08:0708:072
#28KWEKhurial08:12 +3508:14 +362
#28.1KMPHKamalpur Halt08:1708:172
#29AZRAzamnagar Road08:22 +3808:24 +402
#29.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar08:2908:292
#29.2MFAMukuria Junction08:3308:332
#30BOEBarsoi Junction08:38 +5008:40 +522
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su F Sa
#30.1KHMPKhempur08:4608:462
#30.2SJGMSanjay Gram08:4808:482
#31SUDSudhani08:52 +5708:54 +592
#31.1AHLAjharail09:0009:002
#32TETATelta09:03 +1:0209:05 +1:072
Xing
Su F Sa
#33DLKDalkhola09:14 +1:1109:16 +1:112
#33.1SJKLSurja Kamal09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
#33.2KKAKanki09:2809:282
Xing
Sa
#33.3HWRHatwar09:3309:332
#33.4THEDTauheed09:3809:382
#34KNEKishanGanj09:40 +1:1309:45 +1:142
Xing
F
#34.1PJPPanjipara10:0010:002
#34.2IKCIkarchala10:0810:082
#34.3GILGaisal10:1510:152
#34.4GEORGunjaria10:2510:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
Su F Sa
Su F
#34.5AUBAluabari Road Junction10:3910:392
#34.6DBQDhulabari10:4810:482
#34.7MXJMangurjan10:5910:592
#34.8TMHTin Mile Hat11:1011:102
#34.9DMZDumdangi11:2611:262
#34.10CATChattar Hat11:4211:422
#34.11NJBNijbari11:5411:542
#34.12RNIRangapani12:0712:072
#35NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction12:20 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.