Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835345-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2331689-0

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply; Recently added in...
more...
the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh- Saharanpur
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:07AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (01:11) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CDGChandigarh Junction17:05 +31
#1.1GHGGhagghar17:1417:141
#1.2DHPRDappar17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#1.3LLULalru17:3217:321
#1.4DKTDhulkot17:4217:421
Xing
M F
#2UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:50 +1217:55 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su Tu F
#2.1DOKYDukheri18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KESKesri18:0518:051
#2.3TDWTandwal18:0918:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4RAABarara18:1318:131
#2.5MFBMustafabad18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6DZPDarazpur18:2618:261
#3JUDWJagadhri Workshop18:29 +1518:31 +151
#4YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri18:37 +1318:39 +151
#4.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri18:3918:391
#4.2KNZKalanour18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4.3SSWSarsawa19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4PKYPilkhani19:2119:211
#5SRESaharanpur Junction19:35 +619:55 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1HNCHindan Cabin20:0020:001
Xing
W
#5.2BAEBaliakheri20:0420:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
Th
Sa
Tu F
#5.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari20:0820:081
#5.4CDLChodiala20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5IQBIqbalpur20:1920:191
#6RKRoorkee20:25 +2120:27 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DNRADhandera20:3120:311
Xing
Sa
#6.2LDRLandaura20:3720:371
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.3DSNIDausni20:4320:431
#6.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin20:4720:471
#7LRJLaksar Junction20:50 +2420:55 +221
#7.1RSIRaisi21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BLWBalawali21:1121:111
#7.3CNKChandok21:1821:181
#8MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction21:25 +2221:45 +321
#9BSKRBasi Kiratpur22:00 +3922:02 +401
#9.1SXQSuaheri22:1122:111
#9.2JHHJhalra22:1522:151
#10BJOBijnor22:23 +4222:25 +451
#10.1KJLUKhari Jhalu22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11HLDRHaldaur22:52 +4422:54 +441
#11.1ARHAmhera22:5922:591
#11.2SISNSisauna23:0623:061
#12CPSChandpur Siau23:19 +4423:21 +441
#12.1BGRRBagarpur Halt23:3023:301
#12.2BKNABakaina Halt23:3723:371
#12.3CLKNChuchela Kalan23:4123:411
#13MNDRMandi Dhanaura23:48 +4723:50 +481
#13.1SEPRSherpur00:0200:022
#14GJLGajraula Junction00:25 +3900:30 +422
#14.1MHHRMahesra00:4500:452
#14.2KFPRKafurpur00:5100:512
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15AMROAmroha01:13 +2301:15 +272
#15.1KIVKaialsa01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th Sa
#15.2CKLTChak Kali Lait01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
M W
Su F
#15.3HKPHakimpur01:3901:392
#15.4LDPLodhipur Bishanpur01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MBWCMoradabad West Cabin01:5201:522
#16MBMoradabad Junction01:55 +3702:05 +452
#16.1MCVMacharya02:1802:182
#16.2FRDFarhedi02:2102:212
#16.3KDKundarkhi02:2602:262
#16.4RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction02:3302:332
#16.5JRJJargaon02:4002:402
#16.6KZSKuakhera Halt02:4302:432
#16.7GTFGumthal02:4702:472
#17CHChandausi Junction02:57 +4603:00 +462
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SSKASisarka03:1103:112
#17.2AFRAsafpur03:1903:192
#17.3PRKEPurua Khera03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4DUBDabtara03:3403:342
#17.5KEGKarengi03:4203:422
#17.6RBKReoti Bahora Khera03:5203:522
#17.7AOAonla04:0004:002
#17.8NSUNisui04:0904:092
Xing
Su
#17.9BTGBasharatGanj04:1604:162
#17.10RSCRamganga South Cabin04:2804:282
#17.11RGBRamganga04:2904:292
#17.12XX-CHTBChanehti Bypass Cabin04:3304:332
#17.13BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Tu
M W Sa
Su
Su Tu Th F
#17.14RYSRasuriya04:4704:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.15PMRPitambarpur05:0005:002
#17.16TSATisua05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.17BLPUBilpur05:2305:232
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#17.18MKMiranpur Katra05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu Sa
F
#17.19MILAMilakpur Halt05:4105:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.20TLHTilhar05:4605:462
Xing
Su W
#17.21BHDHBahadurpur Halt05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Tu
#17.22BTRABanthra06:0006:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M F
W Sa
#18SPNShahjahanpur06:12 +1006:15 +132
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#18.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt06:1706:172
Xing
Tu
#18.2ROZARoza Junction06:2206:222
#18.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil06:2506:252
#18.4KHKahiliya06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
#18.5AIGAlgawan06:3706:372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#18.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad06:4206:422
#18.7SHRMSharma06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
#18.8TDPTodarpur06:5006:502
Xing
Tu
#18.9BEGBehtagokul06:5606:562
Xing
M W F
#18.10KUFKaurha07:0407:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HRIHardoi07:11 +1107:13 +152
Xing
Sa
#19.1KARKarna07:2407:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Su W
Th
M Tu F
#19.2MSTMasit07:3307:332
Xing
M Th
#19.3BGHBaghauli07:4107:412
#19.4BLMBalamau Junction07:5107:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5DLQDalelnagar08:0108:012
#19.6UTAUmar Tali08:0808:082
#19.7SANSandila08:1408:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
W Sa
#19.8RBDRahimabad08:2708:272
Xing
Tu
#19.9DILDilawarnagar08:3608:362
#19.10MLDMalihabad08:4208:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11KKJKakori08:5408:542
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#19.12AMGAlamnagar09:0409:042
#19.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin09:0809:082
#20LJNLucknow Junction NER09:10 +372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.