Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06627/Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Bi-weekly Special
செங்கல்பட்டு கோயம்புத்தூர் வாரமிருமுறை சிறப்பு     चेंगलपट्टू% E2% 80% 93 कोयंबटूर द्वि-साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (07:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH 06635,06636
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CGLChengalpattu Junction14:451
#1.1TRXTirumani14:4814:481
#1.2OVOttivakkam14:5214:521
#1.3PTMPadalam14:5614:561
#1.4KGZKarunguzhi15:0315:031
#1.5MMKMadurantakam15:0615:061
#1.6PQMPakkam15:1115:111
#2MLMRMelmaruvathur15:1515:251
#2.1ACKAcharapakkam15:3015:301
#2.2TZDTozhuppedu15:4015:401
#2.3KSGLKarasangal15:4815:481
#2.4OLAOlakur15:5515:551
#2.5PCLMPanchalam16:0316:031
#2.6TMVTindivanam16:1416:141
#2.7MTLMailam16:3016:301
#2.8NMONedi Mollyanur16:3816:381
#2.9PEIPerani16:4416:441
#2.10VVNVikravandi16:5716:571
#2.11MYPMundiyampakkam17:0517:051
#3VMVillupuram Junction17:1517:501
#3.1KDMDKandambakkam18:0318:031
#3.2TVNLTiruvennainallur18:1618:161
#3.3PRKLParikkal18:3018:301
#3.4ULUUlundurpet18:4718:471
#3.5MPLYMeppuliyur18:5718:571
#3.6PVNPuvanur19:0619:061
#4VRIVriddhachalam Junction19:1819:201
#4.1VRTVriddhachalam Town19:2219:221
#4.2TLNRTalanallur19:3019:301
#4.3PNDMPennadam19:4119:411
#4.4ICGIchchangadu19:4519:451
#4.5MTURMathur19:5219:521
#4.6SNDISendurai20:0120:011
#4.7VERVellur Halt20:0620:061
#4.8OTKOttakovil20:1120:111
#4.9ALUAriyalur20:2120:211
#4.10SLTHSillakkudi20:2920:291
#4.11KLGMKallagam20:3920:391
#4.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham20:4920:491
#4.13PMBPullambadi20:5420:541
#4.14KTTRKattur21:0421:041
#4.15LLILalgudi21:1021:101
#4.16MANDMandurai21:1321:131
#4.17VLDEValadi21:1721:171
#4.18BXSPichchandarkovil21:2221:221
#4.19UKVUttamarkovil21:2421:241
#4.20SRGMSrirangam21:2721:271
#4.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town21:3121:311
#4.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin21:3521:351
#4.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock21:3721:371
#5TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction21:4022:001
#5.1XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin22:0122:011
#5.2TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai22:0222:021
#5.3TPTiruchchirappalli Fort22:0422:041
#5.4MTNLMuttarasanallur22:1222:121
#5.5MKYMekkudi22:1422:141
#5.6JPMJiyapuram22:1722:171
#5.7ELElamanur22:2122:211
#5.8PGNPerugamani22:2522:251
#5.9PLIPettaivayatalai22:3122:311
#5.10MUQMarudur22:3722:371
#5.11KLTKulitalai22:4122:411
#5.12TICTimmachipuram22:4822:481
#5.13LPLalapet22:5222:521
#5.14MMHMahadanapuram22:5722:571
#5.15SEVSithalavai23:0023:001
#5.16MYUMayanoor23:0423:041
#5.17MVSManavasi23:0823:081
#5.18VRQVirarakkiyam23:1423:141
#6KRRKarur Junction23:2523:301
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam23:4023:401
#6.2PGRPugalur23:4523:451
#6.3NOYNoyal23:5323:531
#6.4KMDKodumudi23:5923:591
#6.5URLUnjalur00:0500:052
#6.6CNYKolanalli00:1200:122
#6.7PASPasur00:2000:202
#6.8CVDChavadipalaiyam00:2800:282
#7EDErode Junction00:4001:002
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:0101:012
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam01:0601:062
#7.3PYPerundurai01:1201:122
#7.4IGRIngur01:1601:162
#7.5VZVijayamangalam01:2301:232
#7.6UKLUttukuli01:3101:312
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:3701:372
#8TUPTiruppur01:4301:452
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam01:5301:532
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur02:0302:032
#8.3SUUSulur Road02:1202:122
#8.4IGUIrugur Junction02:1802:182
#8.5SHISinganallur02:2202:222
#8.6PLMDPilamedu02:2702:272
#9CBFCoimbatore North02:3302:352
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction03:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.