Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43413/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (50h 6m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Mar 13 2017 (00:36) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex12:50 +01
#1.1MASSChennai Central Suburban12:5012:501
#2BBQBasin Bridge Junction12:54 +012:55 +01
#3VPYVyasarpadi12:57 +112:58 +11
#3.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva12:5812:581
#4PERPerambur12:59 +013:00 +01
#4.1PCWPerambur Carriage Works13:0113:011
#4.2PEWPerambur Locomotive Works13:0313:031
#5VLKVillivakkam13:06 +013:07 +01
#6KOTRKorattur13:10 +013:11 +01
#7PVMPattaravakkam13:1313:141
#8ABUAmbattur13:16 +013:17 +01
#9TMVLTirumullaivayil13:19 +013:20 +01
#10ANNRAnnanur13:2213:231
#11AVDAvadi13:29 +413:30 +41
#12HCHindu College13:3313:341
#12.1PABPattabiram13:3413:341
#12.2PRWSPattabiram West Cabin13:3413:341
#12.3PTMSPattabiram Military Siding13:3513:351
#13PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot13:3513:361
#13.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding13:3813:381
#14PRWSPattabiram West Cabin13:39 +413:40 +41
#14.1NECNemilicherry Halt13:4113:411
#15TITiruninravur13:42 +413:43 +41
#16VEUVeppampattu13:46 +013:47 +01
#17SVRSevvapet Road13:5013:511
#18PTLRPutlur Halt13:5313:541
#19TRLTiruvallur13:59 +414:00 +41
#20EGTEgattur Halt14:0314:041
#21KBTKadambattur14:07 +614:08 +61
#22SPAMSenji Panambakkam14:1114:121
#23MAFManavur14:1514:161
#24TOTiruvalangadu14:20 +814:21 +121
#25MSUMosur14:2614:271
#26PLMGPuliyamangalam14:3014:311
#26.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed14:3814:381
#27AJJArakkonam Junction14:55 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.