Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599049-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599049-0

12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
சென்னை - புவனேஸ்வர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 10, 2014 (02:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12845/12846bhubaneshwar Yeshvantapur superfast
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central21:10 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction21:1221:121
#1.2KOKKorukkupet21:1421:141
#1.3TNPTondiarpet21:1421:141
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard21:1521:151
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar21:1621:161
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur21:1721:171
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar21:2021:201
Xing
F
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam21:2221:221
#1.9ENREnnore21:2321:231
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar21:2721:271
#1.11AIPAttipattu21:2821:281
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam21:3021:301
#1.13MJRMinjur21:3121:311
#1.14APBAnuppambattu21:3521:351
#1.15PONPonneri21:3921:391
Xing
F
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai21:4421:441
#1.17GPDGummidipundi21:4921:491
#1.18ELRElavur21:5421:541
#1.19AKMArambakkam22:0222:021
Xing
F
#1.20TADATada22:0822:081
#1.21AKATAkkampeta22:1322:131
#2SPESullurupeta22:18 +5722:20 +571
#2.1PELPolireddipalem22:3022:301
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram22:4022:401
#2.3NYPNayadupeta22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.4PYAPedapariya23:1123:111
#2.5ODUROdur23:1923:191
#3GDRGudur Junction23:30 +4023:35 +381
#3.1MBLManubolu23:4223:421
#3.2KMLPKommarapudi23:4623:461
#3.3VKTVenkatachalam23:5023:501
#3.4VDEVedayapalem23:5723:571
#3.5NLSNellore South00:0100:012
#4NLRNellore00:02 +4800:03 +492
#4.1PGUPadugupadu00:0600:062
#4.2KJJKodavaluru00:1100:112
#4.3TMCTalamanchi00:1500:152
Xing
Sa
#4.4AXRAlluru Road00:2300:232
Xing
Sa
#4.5BTTRBitragunta00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:3100:312
#4.7KVZKavali00:4000:402
#4.8TTUTettu00:5000:502
#4.9UPDUlavapadu01:0001:002
Xing
Sa
#4.10SKMSingarayakonda01:0701:072
Xing
Sa
#4.11TNRTanguturu01:1401:142
Xing
Sa
#4.12SDMSurareddipalem01:2001:202
Xing
Sa
#5OGLOngole01:27 +5701:28 +582
Xing
Sa
#5.1KRVKaravadi01:3401:342
#5.2ANBAmmanabrolu01:3801:382
#5.3RPRLRaparla Halt01:4101:412
#5.4UGDUppugunduru01:4401:442
#5.5CJMChinnaganjam01:4801:482
#5.6KVDUKadavakuduru01:5101:512
#5.7KPLLKottapandillapalli01:5401:542
Xing
Sa
#5.8VTMVetapalem01:5701:572
Xing
Sa
#5.9JAQJandrapeta02:0002:002
#6CLXChirala02:02 +1:0802:04 +1:092
#6.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:0702:072
#6.2IPPMIpurupalem02:0702:072
#6.3SPFStuartpuram02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#6.4BPPBapatla02:1402:142
Xing
Sa
#6.5APLAppikatla02:2002:202
#6.6MCVMMachavaram02:2502:252
#6.7NDONidubrolu02:2802:282
#6.8MDKUModukuru02:3302:332
#6.9TSRTsunduru02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.10VRUValiveru02:3802:382
#7TELTenali Junction02:43 +1:2902:45 +1:292
#7.1KLXKolakalur03:0003:002
Xing
Sa
#7.2DIGDuggirala03:0903:092
#7.3MODMorampudi03:1603:162
#7.4CLVRChiluvur03:2203:222
#7.5PVDPeddavadlapudi03:3103:312
#7.6KAQKolanukonda03:4103:412
#7.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:4803:482
#8BZAVijayawada Junction04:00 +4004:15 +432
#8.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin04:1604:162
#8.2GALAGunadala04:2004:202
Xing
Sa
#8.3MBDMustabada04:2504:252
Xing
Sa
#8.4GWMGannavaram04:3004:302
Xing
Sa
#8.5PAVPPedda Avutapale04:3404:342
#8.6TOUTelaprolu04:3904:392
#8.7VRVLVeeravalli04:4204:422
#8.8NZDNuzvid04:4704:472
#8.9VATVatlur04:5404:542
#8.10PRHPowerpet05:0005:002
#9EEEluru05:01 +1:0005:02 +1:012
#9.1DELDenduluru05:0905:092
#9.2STPTSitampet05:1105:112
#9.3BMDBhimadolu05:1505:152
Xing
Sa
#9.4PUAPulla05:1905:192
#9.5KKRMKaikaram05:2205:222
Xing
Sa
#9.6CELChebrol05:2405:242
#9.7VGTUnguturu05:2605:262
#9.8BPYBadampudi05:3005:302
#10TDDTadepalligudem05:34 +1:0605:35 +1:062
#10.1PTPUPrattiapadu05:4205:422
Xing
Sa
#10.2NBMNavabpalem05:4705:472
#10.3MRPLMarampalli05:5105:512
#10.4NDDNidadavolu Junction06:0106:012
#10.5BMGMBrahmanagudem06:0606:062
#10.6CUChagallu06:1106:112
#10.7PSDAPasivedala06:1606:162
#10.8KVRKovvur06:2006:202
Xing
Sa
#10.9GVNGodavari06:2606:262
#11RJYRajahmundry06:30 +1:1006:32 +1:112
#11.1KYMKadiyam06:3906:392
#11.2KSVMKesavaram06:4306:432
Xing
Sa
#11.3DWPDwarapudi06:4706:472
#11.4APTAnaparti06:4906:492
Xing
Sa
#11.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram06:5406:542
#11.6BVLBikkavolu06:5606:562
Xing
Sa
#11.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam07:0007:002
#11.8MPUMedapadu07:0207:022
#11.9GDPTGudaparti07:0507:052
#11.10SLOSamalkot Junction07:0907:092
#11.11CRPMChandrampalem07:1407:142
#11.12PAPPithapuram07:1807:182
#11.13GLPGollaprolu07:2207:222
#11.14MVRMMallavaram07:2607:262
#11.15DGDGDurgada Gate07:2907:292
#11.16RVDRavikampadu07:3107:312
Xing
Sa
#11.17ANVAnnavaram07:3607:362
#11.18TMPMTimmapuram07:3907:392
#11.19HVMHamsavaram07:4207:422
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12TUNITuni07:48 +1:3507:49 +1:362
Overtaken by
Sa
#12.1GLUGullipadu07:5907:592
#12.2NRPNarsipatnam Road08:1008:102
#12.3REGRegupalem08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.4YLMElamanchili08:2608:262
Overtakes
Sa
#12.5NASPNarasingapalli08:3308:332
#12.6BVMBayyavaram08:3908:392
Xing
Sa
#12.7KSKKasimkota08:4308:432
#13AKPAnakapalle08:48 +008:49 +02
Xing
Sa
#13.1THYThadi09:0809:082
#13.2DVDDuvvada09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#13.3GPTGopalapatnam10:0510:052
#13.4MIPMMarripalem10:1210:122
Xing
Sa
#13.5WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed10:2310:232
#14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction10:25 +3710:45 +422
Xing
Sa
#14.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed10:4610:462
#14.2MIPMMarripalem10:4910:492
#14.3GPTGopalapatnam10:5210:522
#14.4SCMSimhachalam10:5310:532
#14.5SCMNSimhachalam North10:5410:542
Xing
Sa
#14.6PDTPendurti11:0111:012
#14.7KTVKottavalasa Junction11:1011:102
#14.8KPLKantakapalle11:1711:172
Xing
Sa
#14.9ALMAlamanda11:2611:262
#14.10KUKKorukonda11:3311:332
Xing
Sa
#15VZMVizianagaram Junction11:43 +4811:45 +482
#15.1NMLNellimarla11:5311:532
#15.2GULGujjangivalasa11:5911:592
#15.3GVIGarividi12:0312:032
Xing
Sa
#15.4CPPChipurupalle12:0812:082
Xing
Sa
#15.5BTVABatuva12:1212:122
Xing
Sa
#15.6SGDMSigadam12:1812:182
#15.7PDUPonduru12:2612:262
#15.8DUSIDusi12:3212:322
#16CHESrikakulam Road12:37 +4412:39 +442
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.1ULMUrlam12:4812:482
#16.2TIUTilaru12:5612:562
#16.3HCMHarishchandrapuram13:0113:012
Xing
Sa
#16.4KBMKotabommali13:0813:082
#16.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt13:1513:152
#16.6NWPNaupada Junction13:2013:202
Xing
Sa
#16.7RMZRouthpuram Halt13:2713:272
#16.8PUNPundi13:3213:322
#17PSAPalasa13:43 +4813:45 +482
Xing
Sa
#17.1SUDVSummadevi13:5013:502
#17.2MMSMandasa Road13:5513:552
#17.3BAVBaruva14:0214:022
#17.4SPTSompeta14:0914:092
Xing
Sa
#17.5JPIJhadupudi14:1314:132
#17.6IPMIchchapuram14:2214:222
#17.7SLRDSurla Road14:2814:282
#17.8GTAGolanthra14:3214:322
Xing
Sa
#18BAMBrahmapur14:40 +5214:42 +532
#18.1JNPJagan Nathapur14:4814:482
#18.2NRSPNarasimhapura14:5514:552
#18.3CAPChatrapur14:5814:582
#18.4CAPCChatrapur Court14:5814:582
#18.5GAMGanjam15:0415:042
#18.6HMAHumma15:0815:082
#18.7RBARambha15:1615:162
#18.8KITKhallikot15:2515:252
#18.9KLJIKalijai15:2815:282
#18.10CLKAChilka15:3215:322
#19BALUBalugaon15:37 +1:0115:39 +1:012
Xing
Sa
#19.1SLZSolari15:4715:472
#19.2GNGDGangadharpur15:5215:522
#19.3KUUKuhuri16:0016:002
#19.4KAPGKalupara Ghat16:0716:072
#19.5MKTPMuketashwar16:1116:112
#19.6BSDPBhusandpur16:1716:172
Xing
Sa
#19.7NKPNirakarpur16:2416:242
#19.8GLBAGolabai16:2816:282
#19.9TAPTapang16:3216:322
#19.10DLMHDhaulimuhan16:3616:362
#19.11KPXRKaipadar Road16:4116:412
#19.12ARGLArgul P.H.16:4516:452
#20KURKhurda Road Junction16:50 +4516:55 +462
Xing
Sa
#20.1RTNRetang17:0517:052
#20.2SRKTSarkantra17:1117:112
#20.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road17:1417:142
#21BBSBhubaneswar17:20 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.