Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42901/Chennai Central - Ennore EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - எண்ணூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - एन्नोर ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> ENR/Ennore

Refresh Live Status (17h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Line Block and Power Block to facilitate engineering works at Tiruvottiyur yard, changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services on...
more...
17.03.2017 Train No.42901 MMC – Ennore EMU local, scheduled to leave MMC at 05.40 hrs. will be fully cancelled.
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (09:06PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:39) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex05:40 +41
#1.1MASSChennai Central Suburban05:4005:401
#2BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:46 +905:47 +131
#3KOKKorukkupet05:50 +1705:51 +171
#4TNPTondiarpet05:52 +1305:53 +131
#4.1TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard05:5405:541
#5VOCV.0.C. Nagar05:5405:551
#6TVTTiruvottiyur05:59 +1906:00 +191
#7WCNWimco Nagar06:0506:061
#8KAVMKathivakkam06:0806:091
#9ENREnnore06:25 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.