Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235609-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2342016-0


16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
சென்னை - லக்னோ (கோம்திசாகர் ) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सैंट्रल- लखनऊ (गोमती सागर) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express trains will be permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach...
more...
ex. Chennai Central from 11.01.2018 and ex. Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra from 13.01.2018. 2.Train No.16093 / 16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express trains will be permanentlyaugmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex. Chennai Central from 23.01.2018 and ex. Lucknow Jn. from 25.01.2018.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (07:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central05:151
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:1705:171
#1.2KOKKorukkupet05:1905:191
#1.3TNPTondiarpet05:2005:201
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard05:2105:211
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar05:2105:211
Xing
Sa
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur05:2305:231
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar05:2505:251
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam05:2805:281
#1.9ENREnnore05:2905:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar05:3305:331
#1.11AIPAttipattu05:3505:351
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam05:3605:361
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.13MJRMinjur05:3805:381
#1.14APBAnuppambattu05:4205:421
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.15PONPonneri05:4605:461
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai05:5205:521
#1.17GPDGummidipundi05:5705:571
#1.18ELRElavur06:0206:021
#1.19AKMArambakkam06:1006:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.20TADATada06:1706:171
#1.21AKATAkkampeta06:2306:231
Xing
Tu Sa
#2SPESullurupeta06:2806:301
#2.1PELPolireddipalem06:3706:371
Xing
Sa
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3NYPNayadupeta06:5306:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
#3.1PYAPedapariya07:3307:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
#3.2ODUROdur07:5007:501
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
#4GDRGudur Junction08:1508:171
Xing
Sa
#4.1MBLManubolu08:2308:231
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.2KMLPKommarapudi08:2708:271
#4.3VKTVenkatachalam08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#4.4VDEVedayapalem08:3708:371
#4.5NLSNellore South08:4008:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#5NLRNellore08:4208:431
Xing
Tu
#5.1PGUPadugupadu08:4608:461
#5.2KJJKodavaluru08:5208:521
#5.3TMCTalamanchi08:5508:551
#5.4AXRAlluru Road09:0409:041
Xing
Tu Sa
#6BTTRBitragunta09:0909:101
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem09:1409:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#7KVZKavali09:2709:281
Xing
Tu
#7.1TTUTettu09:3709:371
Xing
Tu
#7.2UPDUlavapadu09:4709:471
#8SKMSingarayakonda09:5309:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#8.1TNRTanguturu10:0410:041
#8.2SDMSurareddipalem10:1310:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#9OGLOngole10:2410:261
#9.1KRVKaravadi10:3210:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.2ANBAmmanabrolu10:3610:361
#9.3RPRLRaparla Halt10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#9.4UGDUppugunduru10:4210:421
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam10:4610:461
#9.6KVDUKadavakuduru10:4910:491
#9.7KPLLKottapandillapalli10:5210:521
#9.8VTMVetapalem10:5510:551
Xing
Tu
#9.9JAQJandrapeta10:5810:581
#10CLXChirala11:0011:011
#10.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt11:0411:041
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem11:0411:041
#10.3SPFStuartpuram11:0811:081
#11BPPBapatla11:1311:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#11.1APLAppikatla11:2311:231
#11.2MCVMMachavaram11:3111:311
#12NDONidubrolu11:3611:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#12.1MDKUModukuru11:5011:501
#12.2TSRTsunduru11:5711:571
#12.3VRUValiveru12:0512:051
#13TELTenali Junction12:1812:201
#13.1AKUAngalakuduru12:2512:251
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi12:3012:301
#13.3VJAVejandla12:3712:371
#13.4MIXManipuram12:4712:471
#13.5XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin12:4912:491
#14NGNTNew Guntur12:5012:521
#14.1REPResauli12:5412:541
#14.2PDKNPedakakani Halt13:1013:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.3NBRNamburu13:1713:171
#14.4NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt13:2913:291
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#14.5MAGMangalagiri13:5813:581
#14.6KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:2214:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
#15BZAVijayawada Junction14:4015:001
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#15.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin15:0215:021
Xing
Sa
#15.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin15:0615:061
#15.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin15:0915:091
#15.4RYPRayanapadu15:1015:101
#15.5KIKondapalli15:1515:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#15.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram15:2215:221
#15.7GNNGangineni15:2915:291
Xing
Sa
#16YPErrupalem15:3915:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.1TNGMTondalagopavaram15:4515:451
#16.2MDRMadhira15:5115:511
#16.3MTMIMotumari15:5615:561
#16.4BKLBona Kalu16:0416:041
#16.5NVCNagalwancha16:0816:081
#16.6CKNChinta Kani16:1216:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.7PNDPPandillapalli16:1716:171
#17KMTKhammam16:2416:251
#17.1MLMGMallemadugu16:3416:341
#17.2PPYPapatapalli16:4016:401
#17.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin16:4716:471
#18DKJDornakal Junction16:4916:501
#18.1GLAGarla16:5316:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#18.2GUUGundratimadugu16:5916:591
#19MABDMahbubabad17:0717:081
#19.1TAATadla Pusapalli17:1117:111
#20KDMKesamudram17:1717:181
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.1INKIntakanne17:2417:241
#20.2NKDNekonda17:3317:331
#20.3YGLYelgur17:4317:431
#20.4CLEChintalpalli17:5117:511
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#20.5SQZVanchangiri17:5617:561
#21WLWarangal18:0318:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin18:1818:181
#21.2KZJTKazipet Town18:1918:191
#21.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Sa
#21.4KMPTKomatipalli18:2418:241
Xing
Sa
#21.5HSPHasanparthi Road18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#21.6OPLUppal18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu
#22JMKTJammikunta18:5919:001
#22.1BGSFBisugir Sharif19:0419:041
Xing
Tu
#22.2PTKPPotkapalli19:1019:101
#22.3OEAOdela19:1219:121
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#22.4KOLRKolanoor19:1619:161
Xing
Sa
#22.5KYOPKottapally19:1919:191
#23PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:2419:251
#23.1RGPMRaghavapuram19:3319:331
Xing
Tu Sa
#23.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:4019:401
#23.3XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:4119:411
Xing
Tu
#24RDMRamagundam19:4219:431
Xing
Sa
#24.1PPZPeddampet19:4819:481
#25MCIManchiryal19:5920:001
#25.1RVKHRavindrakhani20:0520:051
#25.2MMZMandamari20:0720:071
#26BPABellampalli20:1420:151
#26.1RECHRechni Road20:2420:241
Xing
Sa
#26.2RLWRepalliwada20:3020:301
Xing
Tu
#26.3ASAFAsifabad Road20:3620:361
#26.4RLTRalapet20:4320:431
#27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar20:4920:501
Xing
Sa
#27.1VEMVempalli21:0321:031
#27.2SRURSirpur Town21:1821:181
#27.3MKDIMakudi21:3621:361
#27.4WIRRWirur21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#27.5VHGNWihirgaon22:1122:111
Xing
Tu Sa
#27.6MAGHManikgarh22:2522:251
#27.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin22:2522:251
#28BPQBalharshah Junction22:4022:501
Xing
Sa
#28.1GNVRGondwanavisapur22:5522:551
Xing
Tu
#28.2BUPHBabupeth23:0223:021
#29CDChandrapur23:0823:091
#29.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar23:1223:121
#29.2CPWChotipadoli23:1523:151
#29.3TAETadali23:2123:211
#29.4BUXBhandak23:3023:301
#29.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin23:3723:371
#30MJRIMajri Junction23:3823:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#31WRRWarora23:5223:531
#31.1CKNIChikni Road00:0100:012
#31.2NGINagri00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
Su W
#31.3YNAYenor00:2000:202
#32HGTHinganghat00:2400:252
#32.1WGWagholi00:3500:352
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
#32.2SNNSonegaon00:4700:472
Xing
W
#32.3BPKBhugaon00:5500:552
#32.4CHJCChitoda01:0401:042
#33SEGMSewagram Junction01:0901:102
#33.1VADRWarud01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#33.2SLORSeloo Road01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
#33.3TGPTuljapur01:3401:342
#33.4SNISindi01:4301:432
#33.5BOKBorkhedi01:5601:562
#33.6BTBRButi Bori02:0402:042
#33.7GMGGumgaon02:1402:142
#33.8KRIKhapri02:2102:212
#33.9ACDAAjni Depot02:3002:302
#33.10AQAjni Electric Loco Shed02:3002:302
#33.11AQXAjni Yard02:3102:312
#33.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)02:3202:322
#33.13XX-NGPANagpur A cabin02:3402:342
#34NGPNagpur Junction02:3502:452
#34.1GNQGodhani02:5002:502
#34.2BWRABharatwada02:5502:552
Xing
Su W
#34.3KSWRKalmeshwar03:0303:032
#34.4KOHLKohli03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#34.5SNKBSonkhamb03:1903:192
Xing
Su W
#34.6MERMetpanjra03:2403:242
#34.7KATLKatol03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#34.8KLBAKalambha03:3903:392
#34.9TNHTinkheda03:4503:452
#34.10NRKRNarkher Junction03:5003:502
Xing
Su W
#34.11DDMTDarimeta03:5703:572
Xing
Su W
#35PARPandhurna04:0404:052
#35.1TEOTeegaon04:1504:152
Xing
Su W
#35.2GDKPGhundankhapa04:2304:232
#35.3CCDChichonda04:3304:332
#35.4HTNHatna Pur04:3904:392
#36MTYMultai04:4904:502
Xing
Su W
#36.1JKRJaulkhera05:0205:022
#37AMLAAmla Junction05:1505:172
#37.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#37.2BYSBarsali05:2405:242
Xing
Xing
W
W
#37.3MALKMalkapur Road05:2905:292
#38BZUBetul05:3405:352
Xing
Su W
#38.1MJYMaramjhiri05:4405:442
#38.2DHQDharakhoh05:5705:572
Xing
Su W
#39GDYAGhoradongri06:1306:152
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
Su
Su W
W
#39.1BBTRBarbatpur06:3206:322
Xing
Su W
#39.2MGRDMagardoh06:4206:422
#39.3DOHDhodramohar06:4906:492
#39.4POXPola Patthar07:0107:012
#39.5KQEKala Akhar07:1107:112
#39.6SAHLSaheli07:2107:212
Xing
Su W
#39.7TAKUTaku07:2707:272
#39.8KSLAKesla07:3607:362
Xing
Su W
#39.9KRTHKiratgarh07:4407:442
#39.10JHPJujharpur07:5607:562
#39.11JUHJujharpur Cabin07:5807:582
#40ETItarsi Junction08:0008:102
Xing
W
#40.1ETFItarsi F Cabin08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#40.2PRKDPowarkheda08:1908:192
#40.3HBDHoshangabad08:2908:292
#40.4BNIBudni08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
#40.5MIGMidghat08:4308:432
#40.6CHQChoka08:4908:492
Xing
Su W
#40.7BKABarkhera08:5608:562
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#40.8ODGObaidulla Ganj09:0809:082
Xing
W
#40.9ITKLItaya Kalan09:1609:162
#40.10MDDPMandi Dip09:2209:222
Xing
Su W
#40.11MSOMisrod09:3209:322
#40.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj09:3909:392
#40.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal09:3909:392
Xing
Su
#41BPLBhopal Junction09:4509:502
#41.1NSZNishatpura Junction09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#41.2SUWSukhisewaniyan10:0310:032
Xing
W
#41.3BVBBhadbhadaghat10:1210:122
#41.4DWGDewanGanj10:2210:222
Xing
Su W
#41.5SMTSalamatpur10:3310:332
Xing
Su W
#41.6SCISanchi10:4110:412
#41.7BTWNBetwa Cabin10:4710:472
#41.8BHSVidisha10:5210:522
Xing
Su W
#41.9SORISorai10:5810:582
#41.10SUMRSumer11:0711:072
#41.11GLGGulabGanj11:1611:162
#41.12PAIPabai11:2711:272
#41.13BAQGanj Basoda11:3711:372
#41.14RKDIRaukheri11:4111:412
#41.15BETBareth11:4911:492
#41.16CLHTChulheta11:5411:542
#41.17KAHKalhar12:0012:002
Xing
Su W
#41.18MABAMandi Bamora12:1012:102
#41.19KIKAKurwai Kethora12:1912:192
Xing
Su W
#42BINABina Junction12:3012:352
#42.1AGDAgasod Junction12:4212:422
#42.2KOAKaronda12:5112:512
#42.3MXSMohasa12:5612:562
#42.4DUADhaura13:0413:042
#42.5JLNJakhalaun13:1313:132
#42.6JROJiron13:1913:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su
#43LARLalitpur Junction13:2713:292
#43.1DWADailwara13:3813:382
Xing
Su W
#43.2JHAJakhaura13:4613:462
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#43.3BJABijrotha13:5413:542
#43.4DLADoulta13:5813:582
#43.5TBTTalbahat14:0314:032
#43.6MZXMatatila14:0714:072
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#43.7BZYBasai14:1314:132
#43.8BPWBurhpura14:1914:192
Xing
Su W
#43.9BABBabina14:2414:242
#43.10KHJKhajraha14:3014:302
#43.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha14:3114:312
Overtakes
Su W
#43.12BJIBijauli14:3814:382
Xing
W
#43.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin14:4214:422
Xing
W
#44JHSJhansi Junction14:4514:572
#44.1MSVMustara15:0415:042
#44.2GRMGarhmau15:0915:092
#44.3PICParicha15:1515:152
#44.4PTSCParichaa Thermal15:1715:172
#44.5CGNChirgaon15:2315:232
#44.6NDKNankhas15:3315:332
#44.7MOTHMoth15:4215:422
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#44.8ERCErach Road15:5215:522
#44.9PRNParauna16:0116:012
#44.10AITAit Junction16:1016:102
Xing
Su W
#44.11BHUABhua16:2016:202
#45ORAIOrai16:3016:352
#45.1ATAAta16:5716:572
#45.2KPIKalpi17:2217:222
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#45.3CNHChaunrah17:3017:302
#45.4PHNPokhrayan17:4217:422
#45.5MLSMalasa17:5617:562
#45.6LLRLalpur18:0418:042
#45.7TLNHTilaunchi18:1218:122
#45.8PMNPaman18:2418:242
Xing
Su
#45.9RPGURasulpurgogamau18:2918:292
#45.10BNARBinaur18:3618:362
#45.11BZMBhimsen Junction18:4518:452
#45.12HLINHolding Line18:4718:472
Xing
Su W
#45.13GOYGovindpuri Junction19:0019:002
Overtakes
Su W
#45.14CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin19:0219:022
#45.15GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard19:0319:032
Xing
Su W
#46CNBKanpur Central19:0519:152
Xing
Su W
#46.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank19:2019:202
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#46.2MGWMagarwara19:2819:282
Xing
Su W
#46.3ONUnnao Junction19:3619:362
Xing
Su W
#46.4SICSonik19:4619:462
Xing
Su
#46.5AJAjgain19:5419:542
#46.6KVXKusumbhi19:5919:592
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#46.7JTUJaitipur20:0420:042
Xing
Su W
#46.8HRNHarauni20:1320:132
#46.9POFPiparsand20:2120:212
#46.10AMSAmausi20:2720:272
Xing
Su W
#46.11MKGManak Nagar20:3520:352
#46.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin20:3820:382
#47LJNLucknow Junction NER20:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.