Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாண்டராகாச்சி அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - संतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (31h 2m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 23, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--Due to engineering works in Kharagpur Junction (in West Bengal), train will remain cancelled on 19.11.2017.--; Running regularly on its schedule.
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (09:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by Vikas Kumar^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central08:10 +01
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:1208:121
Xing
Su Th
#1.2KOKKorukkupet08:1408:141
#1.3TNPTondiarpet08:1408:141
#1.4TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:1508:151
#1.5VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:1608:161
#1.6TVTTiruvottiyur08:1708:171
#1.7WCNWimco Nagar08:2008:201
#1.8KAVMKathivakkam08:2208:221
#1.9ENREnnore08:2308:231
#1.10AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:2708:271
#1.11AIPAttipattu08:2808:281
#1.12NPKMNandiambakkam08:3008:301
#1.13MJRMinjur08:3108:311
#1.14APBAnuppambattu08:3508:351
#1.15PONPonneri08:3908:391
#1.16KVPKavaraippettai08:4408:441
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su Th
Su
#1.17GPDGummidipundi08:4908:491
#1.18ELRElavur08:5408:541
#1.19AKMArambakkam09:0209:021
Xing
Su Th
#1.20TADATada09:0809:081
#1.21AKATAkkampeta09:1309:131
#2SPESullurupeta09:18 +209:20 +21
#2.1PELPolireddipalem09:2909:291
#2.2DVRDoravari Chatram09:3709:371
#2.3NYPNayadupeta09:4909:491
#2.4PYAPedapariya10:0310:031
#2.5ODUROdur10:0910:091
#3GDRGudur Junction10:18 +010:20 +01
Xing
Su Th
#3.1MBLManubolu10:2610:261
Xing
Su Th
#3.2KMLPKommarapudi10:3010:301
Xing
Su Th
#3.3VKTVenkatachalam10:3410:341
#3.4VDEVedayapalem10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.5NLSNellore South10:4210:421
#4NLRNellore10:44 +310:45 +31
#4.1PGUPadugupadu10:4810:481
#4.2KJJKodavaluru10:5210:521
#4.3TMCTalamanchi10:5510:551
Xing
Th
#4.4AXRAlluru Road11:0311:031
Xing
Su Th
#4.5BTTRBitragunta11:0711:071
#4.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem11:1011:101
Xing
Th
#4.7KVZKavali11:1811:181
Xing
Su
#4.8TTUTettu11:2711:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Th
Su
#4.9UPDUlavapadu11:3611:361
#4.10SKMSingarayakonda11:4211:421
#4.11TNRTanguturu11:4811:481
#4.12SDMSurareddipalem11:5311:531
#5OGLOngole12:00 +412:01 +41
#5.1KRVKaravadi12:1012:101
Xing
Su Th
#5.2ANBAmmanabrolu12:1612:161
#5.3RPRLRaparla Halt12:1912:191
#5.4UGDUppugunduru12:2412:241
Xing
Su
#5.5CJMChinnaganjam12:3012:301
#5.6KVDUKadavakuduru12:3512:351
#5.7KPLLKottapandillapalli12:4012:401
#5.8VTMVetapalem12:4312:431
#5.9JAQJandrapeta12:4712:471
Xing
Su Th
#5.10CLXChirala12:5112:511
#5.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt12:5512:551
#5.12IPPMIpurupalem12:5512:551
#5.13SPFStuartpuram12:5912:591
Xing
Su
#5.14BPPBapatla13:0613:061
#5.15APLAppikatla13:1513:151
#5.16MCVMMachavaram13:2113:211
Xing
Su
#5.17NDONidubrolu13:2613:261
#5.18MDKUModukuru13:3313:331
#5.19TSRTsunduru13:3713:371
#5.20VRUValiveru13:4113:411
#5.21TELTenali Junction13:4813:481
Xing
Su Th
#5.22KLXKolakalur13:5513:551
#5.23DIGDuggirala13:5813:581
#5.24MODMorampudi14:0214:021
#5.25CLVRChiluvur14:0414:041
#5.26PVDPeddavadlapudi14:0814:081
#5.27KAQKolanukonda14:1214:121
#5.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:1514:151
Xing
Su Th
#6BZAVijayawada Junction14:20 +014:35 +41
Xing
Th
#6.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin14:3614:361
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.2GALAGunadala14:4014:401
Xing
Th
#6.3MBDMustabada14:4414:441
#6.4GWMGannavaram14:4914:491
#6.5PAVPPedda Avutapale14:5214:521
Xing
Th
#6.6TOUTelaprolu14:5714:571
Xing
Su
#6.7VRVLVeeravalli14:5914:591
#6.8NZDNuzvid15:0315:031
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.9VATVatlur15:1015:101
Xing
Su Th
#6.10PRHPowerpet15:1515:151
#6.11EEEluru15:1615:161
#6.12DELDenduluru15:2315:231
#6.13STPTSitampet15:2515:251
Xing
Su Th
#6.14BMDBhimadolu15:2915:291
#6.15PUAPulla15:3415:341
#6.16KKRMKaikaram15:3715:371
#6.17CELChebrol15:3915:391
#6.18VGTUnguturu15:4115:411
#6.19BPYBadampudi15:4515:451
#7TDDTadepalligudem15:49 +715:50 +71
#7.1PTPUPrattiapadu15:5615:561
#7.2NBMNavabpalem16:0016:001
#7.3MRPLMarampalli16:0416:041
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su
#7.4NDDNidadavolu Junction16:1216:121
Xing
Th
#7.5BMGMBrahmanagudem16:1616:161
Xing
Su Th
#7.6CUChagallu16:2116:211
Xing
Su Th
#7.7PSDAPasivedala16:2516:251
#7.8KVRKovvur16:2816:281
#8RJYRajahmundry16:36 +1216:38 +121
Xing
Su
#8.1KYMKadiyam16:4616:461
#8.2KSVMKesavaram16:5116:511
Xing
Su Th
#8.3DWPDwarapudi16:5416:541
#8.4APTAnaparti16:5716:571
Xing
Su Th
#8.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#8.6BVLBikkavolu17:0517:051
#8.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam17:1017:101
Overtaken by
Su Th
#8.8MPUMedapadu17:1217:121
#8.9GDPTGudaparti17:1517:151
Overtaken by
Su Th
#9SLOSamalkot Junction17:19 +917:20 +101
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Th
Su Th
#9.1XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin17:2317:231
#9.2CRPMChandrampalem17:3017:301
#9.3PAPPithapuram17:3617:361
#9.4GLPGollaprolu17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#9.5MVRMMallavaram17:5017:501
#9.6DGDGDurgada Gate17:5517:551
#9.7RVDRavikampadu17:5917:591
#9.8ANVAnnavaram18:0818:081
#9.9TMPMTimmapuram18:1318:131
Xing
Su Th
#9.10HVMHamsavaram18:2018:201
#9.11TUNITuni18:3018:301
#9.12GLUGullipadu18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Th
#9.13NRPNarsipatnam Road18:5818:581
Xing
Su
#9.14REGRegupalem19:1019:101
#9.15YLMElamanchili19:2119:211
Xing
Su Th
#9.16NASPNarasingapalli19:3119:311
#9.17BVMBayyavaram19:4019:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
#9.18KSKKasimkota19:4519:451
#9.19AKPAnakapalle19:5219:521
Xing
Th
#9.20THYThadi20:0020:001
Xing
Su Th
#9.21DVDDuvvada20:1320:131
Xing
Su Th
#9.22GPTGopalapatnam20:2620:261
Xing
Su Th
#9.23MIPMMarripalem20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#9.24WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#10VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction20:35 +520:55 +71
Xing
Su
#10.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:5620:561
#10.2MIPMMarripalem20:5920:591
#10.3GPTGopalapatnam21:0121:011
#10.4SCMSimhachalam21:0221:021
#10.5SCMNSimhachalam North21:0421:041
#10.6PDTPendurti21:1121:111
#10.7KTVKottavalasa Junction21:1821:181
#10.8KPLKantakapalle21:2621:261
Xing
Su Th
#10.9ALMAlamanda21:3421:341
#10.10KUKKorukonda21:4021:401
Xing
Su Th
#11VZMVizianagaram Junction21:50 +821:55 +81
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#11.1NMLNellimarla22:0422:041
#11.2GULGujjangivalasa22:1022:101
#11.3GVIGarividi22:1522:151
#11.4CPPChipurupalle22:2122:211
#11.5BTVABatuva22:2522:251
#11.6SGDMSigadam22:3222:321
#11.7PDUPonduru22:4022:401
#11.8DUSIDusi22:4822:481
#11.9CHESrikakulam Road22:5322:531
#11.10ULMUrlam23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#11.11TIUTilaru23:1023:101
#11.12HCMHarishchandrapuram23:1423:141
Xing
Th
#11.13KBMKotabommali23:2123:211
#11.14DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt23:2823:281
Xing
Su
#11.15NWPNaupada Junction23:3323:331
#11.16RMZRouthpuram Halt23:3923:391
#11.17PUNPundi23:4423:441
#11.18PSAPalasa23:5423:541
#11.19SUDVSummadevi00:0000:002
Xing
M F
#11.20MMSMandasa Road00:0500:052
#11.21BAVBaruva00:1300:132
#11.22SPTSompeta00:2100:212
Xing
M F
#11.23JPIJhadupudi00:2600:262
#11.24IPMIchchapuram00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
M
F
#11.25SLRDSurla Road00:4300:432
#11.26GTAGolanthra00:4800:482
#11.27BAMBrahmapur00:5700:572
#11.28JNPJagan Nathapur01:0401:042
Xing
M F
#11.29NRSPNarasimhapura01:1201:122
#11.30CAPChatrapur01:1501:152
#11.31CAPCChatrapur Court01:1501:152
#11.32GAMGanjam01:2201:222
#11.33HMAHumma01:2701:272
#11.34RBARambha01:3701:372
#11.35KITKhallikot01:4601:462
#11.36KLJIKalijai01:5001:502
#11.37CLKAChilka01:5401:542
#11.38BALUBalugaon02:0102:012
#11.39SLZSolari02:0702:072
#11.40GNGDGangadharpur02:1102:112
#11.41KUUKuhuri02:1802:182
#11.42KAPGKalupara Ghat02:2402:242
#11.43MKTPMuketashwar02:2702:272
#11.44BSDPBhusandpur02:3202:322
#11.45NKPNirakarpur02:3802:382
#11.46GLBAGolabai02:4102:412
#11.47TAPTapang02:4502:452
#11.48DLMHDhaulimuhan02:4802:482
#11.49KPXRKaipadar Road02:5202:522
#11.50ARGLArgul P.H.02:5602:562
#12KURKhurda Road Junction03:00 +503:15 +52
Xing
M F
#12.1RTNRetang03:2503:252
#12.2SRKTSarkantra03:3103:312
Xing
M F
#12.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road03:3403:342
Xing
M F
#13BBSBhubaneswar03:40 +503:45 +52
Xing
F
#13.1BNBHVani Vihar03:4903:492
#13.2MCSMancheswar03:5203:522
#13.3PTABPatia P.H.03:5503:552
Xing
M F
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New04:0004:002
#13.5BRAGBarang Junction04:0204:022
#13.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda04:1004:102
#13.7KTJIKatha Jori04:1304:132
#14CTCCuttack Junction04:15 +604:20 +62
Xing
M F
#14.1KNPRKendrapara Road04:2404:242
#14.2NRGNergundi Junction04:3004:302
#14.3KISKapilas Road Junction04:3404:342
#14.4SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road04:4004:402
#14.5BYYByree04:4304:432
#14.6BRTGBarithengarh04:4704:472
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.7DNMDhanmandal04:5304:532
#14.8HDSHaridaspur04:5804:582
Xing
M F
#14.9NGMPNew Garh Madhopur05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
M
F
#14.10JENJenapur05:1305:132
#14.11BRMIBrahamani Ph05:1705:172
#14.12JKPRJakhapura Junction05:2005:202
Xing
F
#14.13JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road05:2705:272
#14.14KRIHKorai Halt05:3205:322
#14.15BTVBaitarani Road05:3805:382
#14.16DLPTDulakhapatana05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.17MZZManjuri Road05:4705:472
#14.18KEDKenduapada05:5405:542
#14.19KPLDKapali Road05:5805:582
#14.20BUDRBaudpur06:0206:022
#15BHCBhadrak06:08 +406:10 +52
#15.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin06:1306:132
#15.2RNTLRanital06:1506:152
#15.3MKOMarkona06:2006:202
#15.4SZZSabira06:2406:242
#15.5SOROSoro06:3006:302
Xing
M F
#15.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar06:3606:362
#15.7PNPNPanpana06:3906:392
#15.8KHFKhantapara06:4206:422
#15.9NGRDNilgiri Road06:4606:462
Xing
M F
#16BLSBalasore06:53 +706:55 +72
Xing
Xing
M F
F
#16.1TKPLTikirapal Halt06:5906:592
#16.2HIPHaldipada07:0507:052
#16.3ROPRupsa Junction07:1007:102
#16.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road07:1507:152
Xing
F
#16.5BTSBasta07:1807:182
#16.6ARDAmarda Road07:2307:232
#16.7RGTRajghat Halt07:2807:282
#16.8JERJaleswar07:3507:352
#16.9LXDLakshannath Road07:4007:402
#16.10AGVAngua07:4507:452
Xing
M F
#16.11DNTDantan07:4807:482
#16.12NSINekurseni07:5607:562
#16.13BLDABelda08:0208:022
#16.14VKDBakhrabad08:0708:072
Xing
M F
#16.15NYANarayangarh08:1308:132
#16.16BPEBenapur08:2208:222
#16.17HIJHijli08:2908:292
Overtakes
M F
#16.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:3008:302
Xing
M F
#17KGPKharagpur Junction08:32 +708:37 +72
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#17.1JPRJakpur08:4408:442
#17.2MPDMadpur08:5008:502
Xing
M F
#17.3SMCKShyam Chak08:5608:562
#17.4BCKBalichak09:0109:012
Xing
M F
#17.5DUANDuan09:0409:042
#17.6RDURadhamohanpur09:0809:082
#17.7HAURHaur09:1209:122
#17.8KHAIKhirai09:1609:162
Xing
M F
#17.9PKUPanskura Junction09:2209:222
#17.10PKEOPanskura East Outer09:2409:242
#17.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail09:2509:252
#17.12BOPBhogpur09:2909:292
#17.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.09:3109:312
#17.14MCAMecheda09:3409:342
#17.15KIGKolaghat09:3709:372
Xing
M
#17.16DTEDeulti09:4109:412
#17.17GGTAGhoraghata09:4409:442
#17.18BZNBagnan09:4709:472
#17.19KGYKulgachia09:5309:532
#17.20BSBPBir Shibpur09:5609:562
#17.21ULBUluberia10:0010:002
#17.22FLRPhuleswar10:0310:032
#17.23CGAChengel10:0510:052
#17.24BVABauria10:0810:082
#17.25NALRNalpur10:1210:122
#17.26ABBAbada10:1510:152
#17.27SELSankrail10:1710:172
#17.28ADLAndul10:2010:202
Xing
M F
#17.29MRGMMaurigram10:2210:222
#18SRCSantragachi Junction10:25 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.