Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131687-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131751-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132189-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2165760-6

12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
சென்னை திருவனந்தபுரம் மெயில் / ചെന്നൈ-തിരുവനന്തപുരം മെയിൽ     चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (08:50PM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (19:16) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (24)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central19:45 +01
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction19:4619:461
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi19:4719:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PERPerambur19:4919:491
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works19:4919:491
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works19:5019:501
#1.7VLKVillivakkam19:5119:511
#1.8KOTRKorattur19:5319:531
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam19:5519:551
#1.10ABUAmbattur19:5619:561
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil19:5719:571
#1.12ANNRAnnanur19:5719:571
#1.13AVDAvadi19:5919:591
#1.14HCHindu College20:0120:011
#1.15PABPattabiram20:0220:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt20:0320:031
#1.17TITiruninravur20:0520:051
#1.18VEUVeppampattu20:0720:071
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road20:0920:091
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt20:1120:111
#1.21TRLTiruvallur20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt20:1520:151
#1.23KBTKadambattur20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam20:1920:191
#1.25MAFManavur20:2220:221
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu20:2520:251
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#1.27MSUMosur20:2820:281
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam20:3020:301
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed20:3120:311
#1.30AJJArakkonam Junction20:3220:321
#1.31MLPMMelpakkam20:3420:341
#1.32CTREChitteri20:3720:371
#1.33AVNAnavardikhanpettai20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.34MDVEMahendra Vadi20:4420:441
#1.35SHUSholinghur20:4620:461
Xing
Tu
#1.36TUGThalangai20:5120:511
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.37MRLMMarudalam20:5320:531
#1.38WJRWalajah Road Junction20:5620:561
#1.39MCNMukundarayapuram21:0221:021
#1.40THLTiruvalam21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Su Tu W
Sa
#1.41SVURSevur21:0921:091
#2KPDKatpadi Junction21:13 +3121:15 +311
#2.1LTILatteri21:2221:221
#2.2VJVirinchipuram21:2521:251
#2.3KVNKavanur21:3121:311
#2.4GYMGudiyattam21:3621:361
#2.5MEHMelalathur21:4021:401
Xing
Tu
#2.6VLTValathoor21:4421:441
#2.7MPIMelpatti21:4921:491
#2.8PCKMPachchakuppam21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9ABAmbur21:5921:591
Xing
F
#2.10VGMVinnamangalam22:0522:051
#2.11VNVaniyambadi22:1222:121
Xing
Su
#2.12KDYKettandapatti22:2022:201
#2.13JTJJolarpettai Junction22:2622:261
#2.14XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin22:3022:301
#2.15TPTTirupattur22:3222:321
#2.16MOLKMolakarampatti22:3622:361
#2.17KEYKagankarai22:4222:421
#2.18KNNTKunnathur22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19SLYSamalpatti22:5222:521
#2.20DSTDasampatti22:5922:591
#2.21DPIDoddampatti23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22MAPMorappur23:1223:121
#2.23TNGRThonganur23:1723:171
#2.24BDYBuddireddipatti23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.25BQIBommidi23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.26LCRLokur23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#2.27DSPTDanishpet23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28TNTTinnappatti23:5323:531
#2.29KPPRKaruppur00:0200:022
#2.30XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:0300:032
#2.31MGSJMagnesite Junction00:0400:042
#3SASalem Junction00:07 +1900:10 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1NEANeykkarapatti00:1700:172
#3.2VRPDVirapandy Road00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4DCMagudanchavadi00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:4100:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SGESankaridurg00:4600:462
Xing
W
#3.7ANUAnangur00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8CVCauvery01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
M
W
F
W
Sa
#4EDErode Junction01:05 +2201:10 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TPMTotiyapalayam01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3PYPerundurai01:2301:232
#4.4IGRIngur01:2801:282
#4.5VZVijayamangalam01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6UKLUttukuli01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
M
#4.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8TUPTiruppur01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su F
#4.9VNJVanjipalaiyam02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#4.10SNOTiruppur Somanur02:1502:152
#4.11SUUSulur Road02:2402:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12IGUIrugur Junction02:3002:302
#4.13SHISinganallur02:3302:332
#4.14PLMDPilamedu02:3802:382
#4.15CBFCoimbatore North02:4402:442
#5CBECoimbatore Main Junction02:47 +802:50 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1PTJPodanur Junction02:5702:572
Xing
Su
#5.2MDKIMadukarai03:1003:102
#5.3ETMDEttimadai03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#5.4WRAWalayar03:2703:272
#5.5CLMDChullimada03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Sa
Tu
#5.6KJKDKanjikode03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
#5.7KTKUKottekad03:5203:522
Xing
Tu
#6PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)04:00 +1004:05 +122
#6.1PLLParli04:1304:132
#6.2MNYMankara04:2004:202
#6.3LDYLakkiti04:2804:282
#6.4PLPMPalappuram04:3204:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5OTPOttappalam04:3504:352
Xing
Su
#6.6MNURMannanur04:4204:422
#6.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin04:4604:462
#6.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt04:4704:472
#6.9VTKVallathol Nagar04:4904:492
#6.10MUCMullurkara04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11WKIWadakkanchery05:0105:012
#6.12MGKMulangunnathukavu05:0805:082
#6.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam05:1505:152
#7TCRThrissur (Trichur)05:17 +1305:20 +142
#7.1OLROllur05:2605:262
#7.2PUKPudukkad05:3305:332
#7.3NYINellayi05:3705:372
#7.4IJKIrinjalakkuda05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th
#7.5CKIChalakkudy05:4905:492
#7.6DINRDivine Nagar05:5105:512
#7.7KRANKoratti Angadi05:5505:552
Xing
F
#7.8KUCKarukkutty05:5905:592
#8AFKAngamaly for Kalady06:04 +1906:05 +192
#8.1CWRChovvara06:1006:102
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)06:13 +2406:15 +242
#9.1KLMRKalamassery06:2806:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2IPLIdappally06:3706:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ERNErnakulam Town (North)06:50 +1006:55 +132
#10.1XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin06:5706:572
#10.2ERSDErnakulam D Cabin07:0007:002
#11TRTRThrippunithura07:11 +1707:12 +182
#11.1KFEChottanikkara Road07:1607:162
#11.2MNTTMulanturutti07:1907:192
#11.3KPTMKanjiramittam07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4PVRDPiravom Road07:3007:302
#11.5VARDVaikom Road07:3607:362
#11.6KDTYKaduturutti Halt07:3907:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7KRPPKuruppanthara07:4207:422
#11.8ETMEttumanur07:5007:502
#11.9KFQKumaranallur07:5707:572
#12KTYMKottayam08:00 +2608:05 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CGVChingavanam08:1108:112
#13CGYChanganassery08:20 +4208:25 +392
Xing
M Th
#14TRVLTiruvalla08:33 +4208:34 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15CNGRChengannur08:43 +4408:45 +442
#15.1CYNCheriyanad08:5008:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#16MVLKMavelikara08:54 +4908:55 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KYJKayamkulam Junction09:13 +4109:15 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1OCROchira09:2109:212
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KPYKarunagappalli09:2809:282
#17.3STKTSasthamkotta09:3609:362
#17.4MQOMunroturuttu09:4009:402
#17.5PRNDPerinad09:4609:462
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#18QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)09:55 +3910:00 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1IRPEravipuram10:0510:052
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#18.2MYYMayyanad10:0910:092
#18.3PVUParavur10:1310:132
#18.4KFIKappil10:1810:182
#18.5EVAEdavai10:2110:212
#19VAKVarkala Sivagiri10:25 +3610:26 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1AMYAkathumuri10:3210:322
#19.2KVUKadakavur10:3510:352
#19.3CRYChirayinkeezhu10:3810:382
#19.4PGZPerunguzhi10:4210:422
#19.5MQUMurukkampuzha10:4510:452
#19.6KXPKaniyapuram10:4910:492
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#19.7KZKKazhakkuttam10:5310:532
#19.8VELIVeli10:5710:572
Xing
Th
#19.9KCVLKochuveli10:5910:592
Xing
M Tu
#20TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah11:0411:052
#21TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)11:45 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.