Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210869-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849456-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956396-8
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 1304452-0

12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
சென்னை - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner loaded from Jolarpettai
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Aug 18 2017 (21:35) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @ MAS
Rating: 4.1/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central15:25 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction15:2615:261
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi15:2715:271
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#1.4PERPerambur15:2915:291
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works15:2915:291
Xing
F
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works15:3015:301
#1.7VLKVillivakkam15:3115:311
#1.8KOTRKorattur15:3315:331
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam15:3515:351
Xing
Tu
#1.10ABUAmbattur15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil15:3715:371
#1.12ANNRAnnanur15:3815:381
#1.13AVDAvadi15:4015:401
#1.14HCHindu College15:4215:421
#1.15PABPattabiram15:4215:421
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt15:4415:441
#1.17TITiruninravur15:4515:451
#1.18VEUVeppampattu15:4815:481
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road15:5015:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt15:5215:521
#1.21TRLTiruvallur15:5415:541
Xing
Su Th
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt15:5615:561
#1.23KBTKadambattur15:5815:581
Overtakes
Tu
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam16:0016:001
#1.25MAFManavur16:0316:031
Xing
F
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu16:0616:061
#1.27MSUMosur16:1016:101
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1216:121
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed16:1216:121
#2AJJArakkonam Junction16:13 +2316:15 +231
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam16:1716:171
#2.2CTREChitteri16:2116:211
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai16:2416:241
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi16:2916:291
#2.5SHUSholinghur16:3216:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai16:3716:371
#2.7MRLMMarudalam16:3916:391
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction16:4416:441
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram16:5016:501
#2.10THLTiruvalam16:5416:541
#2.11SVURSevur16:5816:581
#3KPDKatpadi Junction17:03 +2517:05 +251
#3.1LTILatteri17:1117:111
#3.2VJVirinchipuram17:1317:131
Xing
Sa
#3.3KVNKavanur17:1817:181
#3.4GYMGudiyattam17:2217:221
#3.5MEHMelalathur17:2617:261
Overtakes
Th
#3.6VLTValathoor17:2917:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MPIMelpatti17:3317:331
Overtakes
Su
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam17:3717:371
#3.9ABAmbur17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam17:4717:471
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
#4VNVaniyambadi17:53 +2617:55 +261
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
Su
F
W
Th
#4.1KDYKettandapatti18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction18:38 +218:40 +51
#5.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin18:4318:431
#5.2TPTTirupattur18:4618:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3MOLKMolakarampatti18:4918:491
#5.4KEYKagankarai18:5418:541
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.5KNNTKunnathur18:5918:591
#5.6SLYSamalpatti19:0319:031
#5.7DSTDasampatti19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
#5.8DPIDoddampatti19:1619:161
#5.9MAPMorappur19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10TNGRThonganur19:2719:271
#5.11BDYBuddireddipatti19:3219:321
#5.12BQIBommidi19:3919:391
Xing
Tu
#5.13LCRLokur19:4719:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14DSPTDanishpet19:5419:541
#5.15TNTTinnappatti19:5919:591
#5.16KPPRKaruppur20:0720:071
#5.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin20:0920:091
#5.18MGSJMagnesite Junction20:0920:091
#6SASalem Junction20:12 +1320:15 +141
#6.1NEANeykkarapatti20:2220:221
#6.2VRPDVirapandy Road20:2420:241
#6.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut20:2820:281
#6.4DCMagudanchavadi20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6SGESankaridurg20:5120:511
#6.7ANUAnangur20:5820:581
#6.8CVCauvery21:0521:051
#7EDErode Junction21:10 +2021:15 +221
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed21:1621:161
Xing
Tu
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam21:2121:211
#7.3PYPerundurai21:2721:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4IGRIngur21:3121:311
#7.5VZVijayamangalam21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#7.6UKLUttukuli21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam21:5221:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M W
#8TUPTiruppur21:58 +2322:00 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
Su
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur22:2322:231
#8.3SUUSulur Road22:3522:351
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#8.4IGUIrugur Junction22:4322:431
#8.5SHISinganallur22:4822:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6PLMDPilamedu22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Tu
#8.7CBFCoimbatore North23:0323:031
#9CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:07 +923:10 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
Su Tu
#9.1PTJPodanur Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MDKIMadukarai23:3123:311
#9.3ETMDEttimadai23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4WRAWalayar23:5023:501
#9.5CLMDChullimada23:5623:561
#9.6KJKDKanjikode00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
Su F
#9.7KTKUKottekad00:1600:162
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)00:25 +900:30 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PLLParli00:3800:382
#10.2MNYMankara00:4500:452
#10.3LDYLakkiti00:5300:532
#10.4PLPMPalappuram00:5700:572
#10.5OTPOttappalam01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6MNURMannanur01:0701:072
#10.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin01:1101:112
#10.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt01:1201:122
Xing
M Th
#10.9VTKVallathol Nagar01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#10.10MUCMullurkara01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11WKIWadakkanchery01:2601:262
#10.12MGKMulangunnathukavu01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu
Tu
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)01:42 +201:45 +72
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#11.1OLROllur01:5201:522
#11.2PUKPudukkad01:5901:592
#11.3NYINellayi02:0202:022
#11.4IJKIrinjalakkuda02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5CKIChalakkudy02:1502:152
#11.6DINRDivine Nagar02:1802:182
#11.7KRANKoratti Angadi02:2102:212
#11.8KUCKarukkutty02:2602:262
#11.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady02:3102:312
#11.10CWRChovvara02:3702:372
#12AWYAluva (Alwaye)02:40 +802:41 +132
#12.1KLMRKalamassery02:4802:482
Overtakes
Sa
#12.2IPLIdappally02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13ERNErnakulam Town (North)03:00 +1303:05 +152
#13.1XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin03:0603:062
#13.2ERSDErnakulam D Cabin03:0803:082
Xing
Tu
#13.3TRTRThrippunithura03:1503:152
#13.4KFEChottanikkara Road03:1903:192
#13.5MNTTMulanturutti03:2303:232
#13.6KPTMKanjiramittam03:2803:282
#13.7PVRDPiravom Road03:3503:352
#13.8VARDVaikom Road03:4103:412
#13.9KDTYKaduturutti Halt03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#13.10KRPPKuruppanthara03:4803:482
#13.11ETMEttumanur03:5603:562
Xing
F
#13.12KFQKumaranallur04:0304:032
#14KTYMKottayam04:07 +2204:10 +232
#14.1CGVChingavanam04:1704:172
#15CGYChanganassery04:27 +3204:28 +322
#16TRVLTiruvalla04:36 +3604:37 +362
#17CNGRChengannur04:46 +3704:48 +382
#17.1CYNCheriyanad04:5404:542
#18MVLKMavelikara04:59 +4205:00 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KYJKayamkulam Junction05:13 +3805:15 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1OCROchira05:2105:212
#19.2KPYKarunagappalli05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3STKTSasthamkotta05:3705:372
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#19.4MQOMunroturuttu05:4205:422
#19.5PRNDPerinad05:4805:482
#20QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)05:57 +3706:00 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1IRPEravipuram06:0506:052
#20.2MYYMayyanad06:0906:092
#20.3PVUParavur06:1306:132
#20.4KFIKappil06:1706:172
#20.5EVAEdavai06:2006:202
#21VAKVarkala Sivagiri06:24 +3606:25 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1AMYAkathumuri06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
Sa
#21.2KVUKadakavur06:4106:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3CRYChirayinkeezhu06:4606:462
#21.4PGZPerunguzhi06:5306:532
#21.5MQUMurukkampuzha06:5806:582
#21.6KXPKaniyapuram07:0507:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7KZKKazhakkuttam07:1207:122
#21.8VELIVeli07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9KCVLKochuveli07:2307:232
#21.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:3107:312
#22TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:35 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.