Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0


12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> DR/Dadar Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.50 hrs. on 01.09.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 11.00...
more...
hrs. o­n 01.09.2017 due to late running of pairing train.
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (04:12PM)
Updated: Jan 10 2018 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore06:50 +21
#1.1MPKChennai Park06:5106:511
#1.2MPKTChennai Park Town06:5206:521
#1.3MSFChennai Fort06:5306:531
#1.4MSBChennai Beach06:5406:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5RPMRoyapuram06:5606:561
#1.6WSTWashermanpet06:5706:571
#1.7VPYVyasarpadi07:0007:001
#1.8VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9PERPerambur07:0207:021
#1.10PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:0207:021
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:0407:041
#1.12VLKVillivakkam07:0607:061
#1.13KOTRKorattur07:0907:091
Xing
W F
#1.14PVMPattaravakkam07:1107:111
#1.15ABUAmbattur07:1207:121
#1.16TMVLTirumullaivayil07:1407:141
#1.17ANNRAnnanur07:1507:151
#1.18AVDAvadi07:1807:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19HCHindu College07:2107:211
#1.20PABPattabiram07:2207:221
#1.21NECNemilicherry Halt07:2507:251
#1.22TITiruninravur07:2707:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23VEUVeppampattu07:3007:301
#1.24SVRSevvapet Road07:3307:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
Th
#1.25PTLRPutlur Halt07:3707:371
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.26TRLTiruvallur07:4007:401
#1.27EGTEgattur Halt07:4307:431
#1.28KBTKadambattur07:4607:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:4907:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.30MAFManavur07:5307:531
#1.31TOTiruvalangadu07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#1.32MSUMosur08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.33PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0608:061
#1.34AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#1.35AJJArakkonam Junction08:0808:081
#1.36AJJNArakkonam North08:1108:111
#1.37ICPIchchiputtur08:1708:171
Xing
Tu
#1.38TRTTiruttani08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.39POIPonpadi08:3108:311
#1.40VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta08:3508:351
#1.41NGNagari08:3908:391
Xing
Su
#1.42EKMEkambarakuppam08:4108:411
Xing
Th
#1.43VGAVepagunta08:4808:481
#1.44PUTPuttur08:5508:551
#1.45TDKTaduku09:0309:031
#1.46SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram09:0509:051
#1.47PUDIPudi09:1009:101
#2RURenigunta Junction09:20 +1009:25 +141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin09:2609:261
Xing
Su W
#2.2MRMMamanduru09:3309:331
Xing
Tu
#2.3BLPEBalapalle09:3909:391
#2.4SFSettigunta09:4309:431
#3KOUKoduru09:49 +2809:50 +281
#3.1ANEAnantarajupet09:5709:571
#3.2OBVPObulavaripalli10:0310:031
Xing
Su
#3.3RPLReddipalle10:1110:111
#3.4PMTPullampet10:1510:151
#4RJPRazampeta10:24 +2310:25 +231
#4.1HAQHastavaram10:3010:301
#4.2NRENandalur10:3610:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MMPLMantapampalle10:4210:421
#4.4VNMOntimitta10:5210:521
Xing
Tu
#4.5BKPTBhakarapet10:5810:581
#4.6KNLPKanamalo Palle11:0311:031
Xing
Su Th
#5HXKadapa Junction11:13 +2511:15 +251
#5.1KPUKrishnapuram11:2211:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GPYGangayapalle11:2911:291
#5.3KKMKamalapuram11:3611:361
#5.4YGDYerragudipad11:4311:431
#6YAYerraguntla Junction11:49 +2911:50 +291
#6.1KMHKalamalla11:5611:561
#6.2MOOMuddanuru12:0312:031
#6.3CINChintakunta12:1012:101
#6.4MUMMangapatnam12:1712:171
#6.5KDPKondapuram12:2512:251
#6.6RLLRegadipalli12:3212:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7VRNVanganur12:3812:381
#6.8CLPEChallavaripalli12:4312:431
#7TUTadipatri12:49 +3612:50 +371
Xing
Tu F
#7.1KMQAKomali12:5612:561
#7.2JURJuturu13:0313:031
#7.3VMLVemulapadu13:0913:091
#7.4RLORayala Cheruvu13:1513:151
#7.5JKOJakkalacheruvu13:2713:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6GYJGooty Cabin13:3713:371
Xing
Sa
#8GYGooty Junction13:39 +4313:40 +481
#8.1PLUPatakottacheruvu13:5613:561
#8.2NKDONakkanadoddi14:0314:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3TIMTimmanacherla14:1614:161
#9GTLGuntakal Junction14:20 +4414:30 +521
Xing
Sa
#9.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin14:3114:311
Xing
Tu
#9.2NLANancherla14:3714:371
#9.3NMLUNemakallu14:4014:401
#9.4MGVMolagavalli14:4614:461
#9.5ASPAspari14:5414:541
#9.6NRRNagarur15:0215:021
Xing
F
#10ADAdoni15:09 +1:0115:10 +1:021
#10.1ESVIsivi15:1615:161
#10.2KGLKupgal15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#10.3KOKosigi15:3615:361
#10.4EGUIranagallu15:4215:421
#11MALMMantralayam Road15:48 +5915:50 +1:061
#11.1HPHHanumapura15:5415:541
#11.2MTUMatmari16:0516:051
#11.3MRCMarichethal16:1516:151
#12RCRaichur Junction16:28 +5716:30 +571
#12.1XX-RCORaichur Outer Cabin16:3416:341
#12.2YSYermaras16:4016:401
#12.3CKChiksugur16:4816:481
#12.4YDLPYadalapur16:5416:541
#12.5KSNKrishna16:5716:571
#12.6CGTAChegunta17:0717:071
#13SADPSaidapur17:19 +4117:20 +421
Overtaken by
Th
#13.1LGRELingiri17:3617:361
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14YGYadgir17:49 +3117:50 +321
Overtakes
Th
#14.1TGDEThangundi17:5917:591
Overtakes
F
#14.2SPHLShampurhalli18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
F
W
#15NWNalwar18:15 +618:17 +1:421
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
Th
F
#15.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin19:0019:001
#16WADIWadi Junction19:05 +319:10 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SDBShahabad19:22 +3219:23 +321
#17.1MRMartur19:3319:331
#17.2HQRHirenanduru19:4119:411
#18GRGulbarga Junction19:49 +2919:50 +321
#18.1BBDBablad19:5619:561
#18.2SVGSawalgi20:0420:041
#18.3HHDHunsihadgil20:1220:121
#18.4GURGanagapur Road20:1820:181
#18.5GDGNGaudgaon20:2520:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6KUIKulali20:3320:331
#18.7DUDDudhani20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Th
#18.8BOTBoroti20:5720:571
#18.9NGSNagansur21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
#18.10AKORAkalkot Road21:1221:121
#18.11TLTTilati21:2721:271
#18.12XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin21:3221:321
#18.13HGHotgi Junction21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#18.14TKWDTikekarwadi21:4321:431
#19SURSolapur21:50 +3522:00 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BALEBale22:0622:061
#19.2PKPakni22:1622:161
#19.3MVEMundhewadi22:2522:251
#19.4MOMohol22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5MKPTMalikpeth22:4222:421
#19.6AAGAngar22:4922:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7WKAVakav22:5522:551
#19.8MAMadha23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9WDSWadsinge23:1023:101
#19.10KWVKurduvadi Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11DHSDhavalas23:2823:281
#19.12KEMKem23:3623:361
#19.13BLNIBhalwani23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#19.14JEURJeur23:5223:521
#19.15PPJPophlaj00:0100:012
#19.16WSBWashimbe00:1000:102
Xing
M Sa
#19.17PRWDParewadi00:1700:172
Xing
Sa
#19.18JNTRJinti Road00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
Tu Th F
#19.19BGVNBhigwan00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#19.20MLMMalthan00:4600:462
#19.21BRBBoribial00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin01:0501:052
#19.23DDDaund Junction01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.24DDJADaund Goods Yard01:0601:062
#19.25DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.26PAAPatas01:1701:172
#19.27KDTNKadethan01:2201:222
#19.28KDGKedgaon01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th Sa
#19.29KTTKhutbav01:3301:332
#19.30YTYevat01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.31URIUruli01:5201:522
#19.32LONILoni02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.33MJBKManjari Budruk02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#19.34HDPHadapsar02:1402:142
Xing
Su Th
#19.35GITGhorpuri Transh Yard02:1802:182
#20PUNEPune Junction02:20 +1202:30 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#20.1SVJRShivajinagar02:3202:322
Xing
Tu
#20.2KKKhadki02:3602:362
Xing
M
#20.3DAPDDapodi02:3702:372
#20.4KSWDKasarwadi02:4002:402
#20.5PMPPimpri02:4302:432
#20.6CCHChinchwad02:4502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7AKRDAkurdi02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8DEHRDehu Road02:5202:522
#20.9BGWIBegdewadi02:5602:562
#20.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin02:5602:562
#20.11GRWDGhorawadi02:5802:582
#20.12TGNTalegaon03:0103:012
#20.13VDNVadgaon03:0503:052
Xing
F
#20.14KNHEKanhe03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
M Sa
Th
W
#20.15KMSTKamshet03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su
#20.16MVLMalavli03:2103:212
#20.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:2603:262
#21LNLLonavala03:28 +2503:30 +272
#21.1KADKhandala03:3403:342
#21.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin03:4003:402
#21.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin03:4703:472
#21.4JBCJambrung Cabin03:5103:512
Xing
W Sa
#21.5PDIPalasdhari03:5903:592
#21.6KJTKarjat Junction04:0304:032
#21.7BVSBhivpuri Road04:1004:102
#21.8NRLNeral Junction04:1804:182
#21.9SHLUShelu04:2304:232
#21.10VGIVangani04:2804:282
#21.11BUDBadlapur04:4004:402
#21.12ABHAmbernath04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
#21.13ULNRUlhasnagar04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
M
W
#21.14VLDIVithalwadi04:5404:542
#22KYNKalyan Junction04:57 +5005:00 +482
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)05:0105:012
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#22.2THKThakurli05:0505:052
Xing
Su W
#22.3DIDombivli05:0705:072
Overtaken by
Tu
#22.4KOPRKopar05:0905:092
#22.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:1305:132
#22.6DIVADiva Junction05:1505:152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W F
#22.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:2105:212
#22.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:2205:222
#22.9TNAThane05:2605:262
Overtakes
W F
#22.10MLNDMulund05:2905:292
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#22.11CRNMMulund Depot05:3105:312
#22.12NHUNahur05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
#22.13BNDBhandup05:3505:352
#22.14KJMGKanjur Marg05:3705:372
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.15VKVikhroli05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Tu W F Sa
#22.16GCGhatkopar05:4505:452
#22.17VVHVidyavihar05:4705:472
#22.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:4805:482
#22.19CLAKurla Junction05:5105:512
#22.20SINSion05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.21MTNMatunga05:5805:582
#23DRDadar Central06:00 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.