Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2393713-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2393713-0


16125⇒22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் வாராந்திர சூப்பர்ஃபாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22663 will have Additional Stoppage at CD on Experimental Basis for a period of 6 months. Will come in effect on 3rd September 2017.
Tue Dec 19,
...
more...
2017 (06:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:37) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore15:15 +01
#1.1MPKChennai Park15:1615:161
#1.2MPKTChennai Park Town15:1715:171
#1.3MSFChennai Fort15:1815:181
#1.4MSBChennai Beach15:1915:191
#1.5RPMRoyapuram15:2115:211
#1.6WSTWashermanpet15:2215:221
#1.7KOKKorukkupet15:2415:241
#1.8TNPTondiarpet15:2515:251
#1.9TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard15:2615:261
#1.10VOCV.0.C. Nagar15:2615:261
#1.11TVTTiruvottiyur15:2915:291
#1.12WCNWimco Nagar15:3115:311
#1.13KAVMKathivakkam15:3415:341
#1.14ENREnnore15:3615:361
#1.15AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar15:4015:401
Xing
Sa
#1.16AIPAttipattu15:4215:421
#1.17NPKMNandiambakkam15:4415:441
#1.18MJRMinjur15:4615:461
#1.19APBAnuppambattu15:5015:501
#1.20PONPonneri15:5515:551
#1.21KVPKavaraippettai16:0216:021
#1.22GPDGummidipundi16:0816:081
Xing
Sa
#1.23ELRElavur16:1316:131
#1.24AKMArambakkam16:2316:231
#1.25TADATada16:3116:311
#1.26AKATAkkampeta16:3816:381
#1.27SPESullurupeta16:4416:441
#1.28PELPolireddipalem16:5216:521
#1.29DVRDoravari Chatram17:0017:001
#1.30NYPNayadupeta17:1217:121
Xing
Sa
#1.31PYAPedapariya17:2517:251
#1.32ODUROdur17:3117:311
#2GDRGudur Junction17:40 +017:42 +01
#2.1MBLManubolu17:4817:481
#2.2KMLPKommarapudi17:5217:521
#2.3VKTVenkatachalam17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#2.4VDEVedayapalem18:0118:011
#2.5NLSNellore South18:0418:041
#3NLRNellore18:06 +018:08 +01
Xing
Sa
#3.1PGUPadugupadu18:1118:111
#3.2KJJKodavaluru18:1618:161
Xing
Sa
#3.3TMCTalamanchi18:2018:201
Overtakes
Sa
#3.4AXRAlluru Road18:2818:281
Xing
Sa
#3.5BTTRBitragunta18:3318:331
#3.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:3618:361
#3.7KVZKavali18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.8TTUTettu18:5518:551
#3.9UPDUlavapadu19:0619:061
#3.10SKMSingarayakonda19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.11TNRTanguturu19:2019:201
Xing
Sa
#3.12SDMSurareddipalem19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4OGLOngole19:33 +019:34 +01
Xing
Sa
#4.1KRVKaravadi19:4319:431
#4.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:5019:501
#4.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:5319:531
#4.4UGDUppugunduru19:5819:581
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam20:0520:051
#4.6KVDUKadavakuduru20:0920:091
#4.7KPLLKottapandillapalli20:1520:151
#4.8VTMVetapalem20:1820:181
#4.9JAQJandrapeta20:2320:231
Xing
Sa
#4.10CLXChirala20:2620:261
#4.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:3020:301
#4.12IPPMIpurupalem20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.13SPFStuartpuram20:3520:351
#4.14BPPBapatla20:4220:421
#4.15APLAppikatla20:5120:511
#4.16MCVMMachavaram20:5820:581
#4.17NDONidubrolu21:0421:041
#4.18MDKUModukuru21:1121:111
Xing
Sa
#4.19TSRTsunduru21:1521:151
#4.20VRUValiveru21:1921:191
Xing
Sa
#4.21TELTenali Junction21:2721:271
#4.22KLXKolakalur21:3321:331
Xing
Sa
#4.23DIGDuggirala21:3721:371
#4.24MODMorampudi21:4121:411
#4.25CLVRChiluvur21:4321:431
#4.26PVDPeddavadlapudi21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#4.27KAQKolanukonda21:5121:511
#4.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:5521:551
Xing
Sa
#5BZAVijayawada Junction22:00 +022:10 +01
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin22:1222:121
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin22:1522:151
Xing
Sa
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin22:1722:171
#5.4RYPRayanapadu22:1822:181
#5.5KIKondapalli22:2222:221
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram22:2822:281
Xing
Sa
#5.7GNNGangineni22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#5.8YPErrupalem22:4222:421
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram22:4722:471
Xing
Sa
#5.10MDRMadhira22:5422:541
#5.11MTMIMotumari22:5922:591
Xing
Sa
#5.12BKLBona Kalu23:0823:081
#5.13NVCNagalwancha23:1223:121
Xing
Sa
#5.14CKNChinta Kani23:1723:171
#5.15PNDPPandillapalli23:2323:231
#6KMTKhammam23:30 +023:31 +01
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.1MLMGMallemadugu23:4023:401
Xing
Sa
#6.2PPYPapatapalli23:4523:451
#6.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:5223:521
Xing
Sa
#6.4DKJDornakal Junction23:5423:541
#6.5GLAGarla23:5923:591
#6.6GUUGundratimadugu00:0700:072
Xing
Su
#6.7MABDMahbubabad00:1800:182
Xing
Su
#6.8TAATadla Pusapalli00:2400:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#6.9KDMKesamudram00:3300:332
#6.10INKIntakanne00:3900:392
Xing
Su
#6.11NKDNekonda00:4900:492
Xing
Su
#6.12YGLYelgur00:5800:582
#6.13CLEChintalpalli01:0601:062
#6.14SQZVanchangiri01:1101:112
Xing
Su
#7WLWarangal01:18 +001:20 +02
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin01:2901:292
#7.2KZJTKazipet Town01:3001:302
#7.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin01:3001:302
Overtaken by
Su
#7.4KMPTKomatipalli01:3501:352
Overtaken by
Su
#7.5HSPHasanparthi Road01:4201:422
#7.6OPLUppal01:5401:542
Xing
Su
#7.7JMKTJammikunta02:0702:072
#7.8BGSFBisugir Sharif02:1402:142
#7.9PTKPPotkapalli02:2502:252
#7.10OEAOdela02:2902:292
#7.11KOLRKolanoor02:3502:352
#7.12KYOPKottapally02:4002:402
#7.13PDPLPeddapalli Junction02:4902:492
#7.14RGPMRaghavapuram02:5802:582
#7.15XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin03:0603:062
#7.16XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin03:0703:072
#7.17RDMRamagundam03:0803:082
Xing
Su
#7.18PPZPeddampet03:1303:132
#7.19MCIManchiryal03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.20RVKHRavindrakhani03:3003:302
#7.21MMZMandamari03:3403:342
Xing
Su
#7.22BPABellampalli03:4403:442
#7.23RECHRechni Road03:5503:552
#7.24RLWRepalliwada04:0204:022
Xing
Su
#7.25ASAFAsifabad Road04:1004:102
#7.26RLTRalapet04:1804:182
Overtaken by
Su
#7.27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar04:2504:252
Overtakes
Su
#7.28VEMVempalli04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.29SRURSirpur Town04:4404:442
#7.30MKDIMakudi04:5704:572
Xing
Su
#7.31WIRRWirur05:1005:102
#7.32VHGNWihirgaon05:2005:202
#7.33MAGHManikgarh05:3005:302
#7.34XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin05:3005:302
#8BPQBalharshah Junction05:40 +005:50 +02
#8.1GNVRGondwanavisapur05:5605:562
#8.2BUPHBabupeth06:0306:032
#9CDChandrapur06:10 +006:12 +02
#9.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar06:1506:152
#9.2CPWChotipadoli06:1906:192
#9.3TAETadali06:2606:262
Xing
Su
#9.4BUXBhandak06:3406:342
Xing
Su
#9.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin06:4206:422
#9.6MJRIMajri Junction06:4306:432
Xing
Su
#9.7WRRWarora06:5506:552
#9.8CKNIChikni Road07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#9.9NGINagri07:1607:162
#9.10YNAYenor07:2607:262
#9.11HGTHinganghat07:3107:312
Xing
Su
#9.12WGWagholi07:3807:382
#9.13SNNSonegaon07:4607:462
#9.14BPKBhugaon07:5207:522
#9.15CHJCChitoda07:5807:582
#10WRWardha Junction08:02 -208:05 +02
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.1DAEDahegaon08:2008:202
Xing
Su
#10.2KAOTKaotha08:2908:292
#10.3PLOPulgaon Junction08:3608:362
Xing
Su
#10.4TLNTalni08:4608:462
Xing
Su
#10.5DMNDhamangaon08:5708:572
#10.6DIPDipore09:0809:082
#10.7CNDChandur09:1409:142
Xing
Su
#10.8MLRMalkhed09:2809:282
#10.9TMTTimtala09:3609:362
#10.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin09:4309:432
#11BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)09:45 +009:50 +02
#11.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard09:5009:502
#11.2TKITakli09:5509:552
#11.3KUMKuram10:0010:002
Xing
Su
#11.4MNDAMandura10:0510:052
#11.5MANAMana10:0910:092
Xing
Su
#11.6MZRMurtizapur Junction10:1610:162
#11.7KTPKatepurna10:2310:232
#11.8BGNBorgaon10:2810:282
#11.9YADYeulkhed10:3510:352
#12AKAkola Junction10:40 +010:45 +02
#12.1GAOGaigaon10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.2PSParas11:0311:032
#12.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari11:1111:112
#12.4SEGShegaon11:1811:182
#12.5XX-JMOAJalamb Outer A Cabin11:2911:292
#12.6JMJalamb Junction11:3011:302
#12.7XX-JMOCJalamb Outer C Cabin11:3011:302
#12.8NNNandura11:4011:402
#12.9KJLKhumgaon Burti11:4711:472
#12.10BISBiswa Bridge11:5311:532
Overtakes
Su
#12.11WADOWadoda11:5811:582
Xing
Su
#12.12MKUMalkapur12:0512:052
#12.13KMKDKhamkhed12:1312:132
#12.14KLHDKolhadi12:1912:192
#12.15BDWDBodwad12:2312:232
#12.16ACGAchegaon12:3412:342
#12.17VNAVarangaon12:3912:392
#12.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin12:4712:472
#12.19BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:4812:482
#12.20BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:4912:492
#13BSLBhusaval Junction12:50 +013:00 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
#13.1BDIBhadli13:3113:312
Overtaken by
Su
#13.2TRWTarsod13:4113:412
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#14JLJalgaon Junction13:59 -414:00 +02
#14.1PLDPaldhi14:1314:132
Xing
Su
#14.2CHLKChavalkhede14:2614:262
#14.3DXGDharangaon14:3514:352
Xing
Su
#14.4BHNEBhone14:4314:432
#14.5TKHETakarkhede14:5014:502
#14.6ANAmalner15:0415:042
#14.7BRTKBhortek15:1315:132
#14.8PDPPadse15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.9BEWBetawad15:2915:292
#14.10NDNNardana15:3715:372
#14.11HOLHol15:4315:432
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.12SNKSindkheda15:5215:522
#14.13SNSLSonshelu15:5915:592
#14.14VKHVikhran16:0516:052
#14.15DDEDondaicha16:1516:152
#14.16RNLRanala16:2916:292
#14.17TISITisi16:4016:402
#14.18CUEChoupale16:4916:492
#15NDBNandurbar16:55 +017:00 +02
#15.1DWDDhekwad17:1117:112
#15.2BAWDBhadwad17:2017:202
#15.3KBHKhandbara17:2817:282
#15.4KHTGKhatgaon17:3917:392
#15.5CPDChinchpada17:5117:512
#15.6KFFKolda17:5917:592
#15.7NWUNavapur18:1218:122
#15.8BBAIBhadbhunja18:2618:262
#15.9LKKDLakkad Kot18:3218:322
#15.10USDUkai Songadh18:4118:412
Xing
Su
#15.11DSDDosvada18:4718:472
Xing
Su
#15.12KKRDKikakui Road18:5318:532
#15.13VYAVyara19:0419:042
#15.14LTVLotarva19:1319:132
#15.15KRAIKaher19:1619:162
#15.16MIDMadhi19:2319:232
#15.17MGRLMangrolla19:2919:292
Xing
Su
#15.18TBVTimbarva19:3319:332
#15.19BIYBardoli19:4119:412
#15.20GGARGangadhara19:4919:492
#15.21BGMRBagumra19:5519:552
#15.22CHMChalthan20:0120:012
#15.23NOLNiyol20:0620:062
#15.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin20:1120:112
#15.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:1520:152
Overtakes
Su
#16STSurat20:20 +020:25 +02
#16.1URNUtran20:2820:282
Xing
Su
#16.2KSEKosad20:3120:312
#16.3GTXGothangam20:3420:342
#16.4SYNSayan20:3620:362
#16.5KDSDKudsad20:4220:422
#16.6KIMKim20:4420:442
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.7KSBKosamba Junction20:5120:512
Xing
Su
#16.8HATHathuran20:5420:542
#16.9PAOPanoli20:5720:572
#16.10SNJLSanjali21:0121:012
Xing
Su
#16.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction21:0621:062
#16.12CCTAConcor Depot21:0621:062
Xing
Su
#16.13BHBharuch Junction21:1321:132
#16.14XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin21:1421:142
Xing
Su
#16.15CVJChavaj21:1821:182
Xing
Su
#16.16NIUNabipur21:2321:232
#16.17VREVarediya21:2921:292
#16.18PLJPalej21:3421:342
Xing
Su
#16.19LKDLakodra Dethan21:4021:402
Xing
Su
#16.20MYGMiyagam Karjan21:4721:472
#16.21KSPRKashipura Sarar21:5321:532
#16.22ITAItola21:5621:562
#16.23VRMVarnama21:5921:592
#16.24MPRMakarpura22:0422:042
#16.25VSVishvamitri22:0922:092
Xing
Su
#17BRCVadodara Junction22:11 +022:16 +02
Xing
Su
#17.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:2122:212
#17.2BDAVadodara C Cabin22:2322:232
#17.3BJWBajva22:2422:242
#17.4KRCAKarachiya Yard22:2722:272
Xing
Su
#17.5RNORanoli22:3122:312
#17.6NDRNandesari22:3422:342
Xing
Su
#17.7VDAVasad Junction22:4022:402
Xing
Su
#17.8ADDAdas Road22:4622:462
Xing
Su
#17.9VXDVadod22:5122:512
Xing
Su
#17.10ANNDAnand Junction22:5922:592
#17.11XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin23:0023:002
Xing
Su
#17.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction23:0923:092
Xing
Su
#17.13UTDUtarsanda23:1623:162
Xing
Su
#17.14NDNadiad Junction23:2323:232
#17.15GTEGothaj23:3423:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#17.16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:4523:452
#17.17NEPNenpur23:5023:502
#17.18KANJKanij23:5423:542
Xing
Su
#17.19BJDBarejadi Nandej23:5923:592
#17.20GERGeratpur00:0300:033
Xing
M
#17.21VTAVatva00:1000:103
#17.22MANManinagar00:1600:163
#17.23KKECKankaria South00:1700:173
#17.24KKFKankaria00:1700:173
#18ADIAhmedabad Junction00:20 +000:50 +03
Xing
M
#18.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:5500:553
#18.2SBISabarmati Junction00:5700:573
#18.3KLRDKali Road01:0101:013
Xing
M
#18.4CDKChandkhera Road01:0301:033
#18.5KHDBKhodiyar01:1001:103
#18.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road01:1801:183
#18.7KLLKalol Junction01:2301:233
#18.8ENBGIsand Bg01:3001:303
#18.9ENIsand01:3001:303
#18.10PNSRPansar Bg01:3201:323
#18.11PNPansar01:3201:323
#18.12JULJhulasan01:3501:353
#18.13GUSGhumasan01:3901:393
#18.14GUSBGhumasan Bg01:3901:393
#18.15DNWDangarwa01:4301:433
#18.16KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:4901:493
#18.17KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg01:4901:493
#18.18UMNAmbliyasan01:5301:533
#18.19JDNMJagudan02:0302:033
#18.20JDNJagudan02:0302:033
Xing
M
#18.21SXSShobhasan02:0902:093
#19MSHMahesana Junction02:15 +002:16 +03
#19.1BHUBhandu Motidau02:3302:333
#19.2UARUnawa Aithor02:4502:453
Xing
M
#19.3UJAUnjha02:5302:533
#19.4KMLIKamli03:0603:063
#19.5SIDSiddhpur03:1703:173
#19.6DRWDharewada03:2703:273
#19.7CHPChhapi03:4003:403
Xing
M
#19.8UMUmardashi03:5303:533
Overtakes
M
#20PNUPalanpur Junction04:08 +004:10 +03
Xing
M
#20.1KRJDKarjoda04:1504:153
#20.2CTTChitrasani04:2004:203
#20.3JTYJethi04:2404:243
#20.4IQGIqbal Gadh04:2904:293
Xing
M
#20.5SZASarotra Road04:3504:353
#20.6SIMShri Amirgadh04:4004:403
#20.7MAAMaval04:4704:473
#21ABRAbu Road04:55 +005:05 +03
#21.1MXOMorthala05:0805:083
#21.2KWIKivarli05:1405:143
#21.3BMNBhimana05:2205:223
#21.4SRPJSwarupGanj05:3005:303
#21.5BNSBanas05:3805:383
Xing
M
#22SOHSirohi Road05:48 -105:49 +03
#22.1KVJKeshavganj05:5605:563
#22.2NANANana06:0506:053
#22.3KTRKothar06:1106:113
#22.4MOIMori Bera06:1706:173
#22.5JWBJawai Bandh06:2606:263
#22.6BRLYBiroliya06:3306:333
#23FAFalna06:41 -106:42 +03
Xing
M
#23.1KZQKhimel06:5206:523
#23.2RANIRani07:0007:003
Xing
M
#23.3BGPRBhagwanpura07:1007:103
Xing
M
#23.4JALJawali07:2007:203
#23.5SOSSomesar07:3007:303
#23.6BWABhinwaliya07:3807:383
#23.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:4507:453
Xing
M
#23.8AUWAAuwa07:5407:543
#24MJMarwar Junction08:05 +008:10 +03
Xing
M
#24.1RKZRajkiawas08:2108:213
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.2BOMBomadra08:3008:303
#25PMYPali Marwar08:42 +008:47 +03
Xing
M
#25.1KAIKairla08:5808:583
#25.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt09:0109:013
#25.3RTRohat09:0809:083
#26LUNILuni Junction09:17 +009:20 +03
Xing
M
#26.1HWTHanwant09:2909:293
Xing
M
#26.2SZSalawas09:3909:393
#26.3BANEBasni09:5109:513
#26.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:5509:553
#26.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi09:5609:563
#27JUJodhpur Junction10:00 +03
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.