Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0605/Chennai Egmore Madurai Superfast Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் மதுரை வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर मदुरै सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on sept 13th
Thu Aug 26, 2010 (08:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore22:451
#1.1MSCChetpet22:4722:471
#1.2NBKNungambakkam22:4822:481
#1.3MKKKodambakkam22:5022:501
#1.4MBMMambalam22:5122:511
#1.5SPSaidapet22:5322:531
#1.6GDYGuindy22:5522:551
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount22:5722:571
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal22:5822:581
#1.9MNMinambakkam22:5922:591
#1.10TLMTirusulam23:0123:011
#1.11PVPallavaram23:0223:021
#1.12CMPChrompet23:0523:051
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium23:0623:061
#2TBMTambaram23:0823:101
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur23:1323:131
#2.2VDRVandalur23:1523:151
#2.3UPMUrappakkam23:1823:181
#2.4GIGuduvancheri23:2023:201
#2.5POTIPotheri23:2323:231
#2.6CTMKattangulattur23:2523:251
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar23:2623:261
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil23:3023:301
#2.9PWUParanur23:3423:341
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction23:3823:401
#3.1TRXTirumani23:4323:431
#3.2OVOttivakkam23:4723:471
#3.3PTMPadalam23:5123:511
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi23:5823:581
#3.5MMKMadurantakam00:0200:022
#3.6PQMPakkam00:0700:072
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur00:1100:112
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam00:1400:142
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu00:1900:192
#3.10KSGLKarasangal00:2300:232
#3.11OLAOlakur00:2700:272
#3.12PCLMPanchalam00:3100:312
#3.13TMVTindivanam00:3700:372
#3.14MTLMailam00:4600:462
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur00:5000:502
#3.16PEIPerani00:5300:532
#3.17VVNVikravandi01:0001:002
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam01:0501:052
#4VMVillupuram Junction01:1001:202
#4.1SXRSerndanur01:2701:272
#4.2TUYThiruthuraiyur01:3201:322
#4.3PRTPanruti01:3801:382
#4.4MBUMelpattam Bakkam01:4501:452
#4.5NPMNellikuppam01:5001:502
#4.6VKPVarakalpattu01:5401:542
#5TDPRTirupadripulyur01:5802:002
#5.1CUPJCuddalore Port Junction02:0502:052
#5.2CQSCapper Quarry02:1002:102
#5.3ALPAlapakam02:1802:182
#5.4PUCPuduchattiram02:2802:282
#5.5POParangipettai02:3602:362
#5.6KIIKille02:4102:412
#6CDMChidambaram02:4802:502
#6.1VMPVallampadugai02:5602:562
#6.2CLNKollidam02:5902:592
#6.3ARSArasur03:0603:062
#6.4SYSirkazhi03:1103:112
#6.5VDLVaithisvaran Koil03:1803:182
#6.6ANPAnandatandavapuram03:2703:272
#6.7NIDNidur03:3003:302
#7MVMayiladuturai Junction03:3503:402
#7.1MYMalliyam03:4403:442
#7.2KTMKutralam03:4803:482
#7.3NPTNarasingampet03:5303:532
#7.4ADTAduturai03:5803:582
#7.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur04:0104:012
#7.6TRMTirunagesvaram04:0404:042
#8KMUKumbakonam04:0804:102
#8.1DSMDarasuram04:1404:142
#8.2SWISwamimalai04:1804:182
#8.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil04:2004:202
#8.4PMLPapanasam04:2604:262
#8.5PDVPandaravadai04:2904:292
#8.6AZPAyyampet04:3404:342
#8.7PVLPasupatikovil04:3604:362
#8.8TTTitte04:4204:422
#9TJThanjavur Junction04:5304:552
#9.1ALKAlakkudi05:0605:062
#9.2BALBudalur05:1605:162
#9.3AYNAiyanapuram05:2205:222
#9.4SGMSolgampatti05:3005:302
#9.5TOMTondamanpatti05:3705:372
#9.6TRBTiruverumbur05:4305:432
#9.7MCJManjattidal05:4905:492
#9.8XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin05:5005:502
#9.9GOCPonmalai Golden Rock05:5205:522
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction05:5506:052
#10.1PUGPunggudi06:1306:132
#10.2KLSKolatur06:2106:212
#10.3SMDMSamudram06:2806:282
#10.4MPAManaparai06:3606:362
#10.5CIIChettiyapatti06:4206:422
#10.6VPJVaiyampatti06:4806:482
#10.7KFCKalpattichatram06:5506:552
#10.8AYRAyyalur07:0407:042
#10.9VDMVadamadura07:1107:112
#10.10TMPTamaraipadi07:1807:182
#11DGDindigul Junction07:2507:302
#11.1VOVellodu07:3707:372
#11.2ABIAmbaturai07:4507:452
#11.3KQNKodaikanal Road07:5807:582
#11.4VDPVadippatti08:1308:132
#11.5KYRKaruppatti08:1908:192
#11.6SDNSholavandan08:2308:232
#11.7SERSamayanallur08:3408:342
#11.8KONKudalnagar08:4608:462
#11.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot08:4608:462
#12MDUMadurai Junction08:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.