Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0639/Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर सेंगोट्टाई स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore20:201
#1.1MSCChetpet20:2220:221
#1.2NBKNungambakkam20:2320:231
#1.3MKKKodambakkam20:2520:251
#1.4MBMMambalam20:2620:261
#1.5SPSaidapet20:2820:281
#1.6GDYGuindy20:3020:301
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount20:3220:321
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal20:3320:331
#1.9MNMinambakkam20:3420:341
#1.10TLMTirusulam20:3620:361
#1.11PVPallavaram20:3720:371
#1.12CMPChrompet20:4020:401
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium20:4120:411
#2TBMTambaram20:4320:451
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur20:4820:481
#2.2VDRVandalur20:5020:501
#2.3UPMUrappakkam20:5320:531
#2.4GIGuduvancheri20:5520:551
#2.5POTIPotheri20:5820:581
#2.6CTMKattangulattur21:0021:001
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar21:0121:011
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil21:0521:051
#2.9PWUParanur21:0921:091
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction21:1321:151
#3.1TRXTirumani21:1821:181
#3.2OVOttivakkam21:2221:221
#3.3PTMPadalam21:2621:261
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi21:3321:331
#3.5MMKMadurantakam21:3721:371
#3.6PQMPakkam21:4221:421
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur21:4621:461
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam21:4921:491
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu21:5421:541
#3.10KSGLKarasangal21:5821:581
#3.11OLAOlakur22:0222:021
#3.12PCLMPanchalam22:0622:061
#3.13TMVTindivanam22:1222:121
#3.14MTLMailam22:2122:211
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur22:2522:251
#3.16PEIPerani22:2822:281
#3.17VVNVikravandi22:3522:351
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam22:4022:401
#4VMVillupuram Junction22:4522:501
#4.1KDMDKandambakkam22:5622:561
#4.2TVNLTiruvennainallur23:0323:031
#4.3PRKLParikkal23:1023:101
#4.4ULUUlundurpet23:1823:181
#4.5MPLYMeppuliyur23:2323:231
#4.6PVNPuvanur23:2723:271
#5VRIVriddhachalam Junction23:3323:351
#5.1VRTVriddhachalam Town23:3823:381
#5.2TLNRTalanallur23:5223:521
#5.3PNDMPennadam00:1000:102
#5.4ICGIchchangadu00:1600:162
#5.5MTURMathur00:2800:282
#5.6SNDISendurai00:4300:432
#5.7VERVellur Halt00:5000:502
#5.8OTKOttakovil00:5900:592
#5.9ALUAriyalur01:1501:152
#5.10SLTHSillakkudi01:2801:282
#5.11KLGMKallagam01:4401:442
#5.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham02:0102:012
#5.13PMBPullambadi02:1002:102
#5.14KTTRKattur02:2602:262
#5.15LLILalgudi02:3502:352
#5.16MANDMandurai02:4102:412
#5.17VLDEValadi02:4702:472
#5.18BXSPichchandarkovil02:5502:552
#5.19UKVUttamarkovil02:5902:592
#5.20SRGMSrirangam03:0303:032
#5.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town03:1003:102
#5.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin03:1703:172
#5.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock03:2003:202
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction03:2503:402
#6.1PUGPunggudi03:4903:492
#6.2KLSKolatur03:5803:582
#6.3SMDMSamudram04:0504:052
#6.4MPAManaparai04:1504:152
#6.5CIIChettiyapatti04:2104:212
#6.6VPJVaiyampatti04:2804:282
#6.7KFCKalpattichatram04:3604:362
#6.8AYRAyyalur04:4704:472
#6.9VDMVadamadura04:5504:552
#6.10TMPTamaraipadi05:0205:022
#7DGDindigul Junction05:1005:152
#7.1VOVellodu05:2105:212
#7.2ABIAmbaturai05:2705:272
#8KQNKodaikanal Road05:3905:412
#8.1VDPVadippatti05:5805:582
#8.2KYRKaruppatti06:0406:042
#8.3SDNSholavandan06:0906:092
#8.4SERSamayanallur06:2206:222
#8.5KONKudalnagar06:3506:352
#8.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot06:3606:362
#9MDUMadurai Junction06:4006:452
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram06:5106:512
#9.2TMQTirumangalam07:0007:002
#9.3SVKSivarakottai07:0907:092
#9.4KGDKalligudi07:1307:132
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction07:2307:252
#10.1SLGMSankaralingapuram07:3407:342
#11TTLTiruttangal07:4107:432
#12SVKSSivakasi07:4807:502
#13SVPRSrivilliputtur08:0408:062
#14RJPMRajapalayam08:1808:202
#14.1CPMCholapuram08:2808:282
#15SNKLSankarankovil08:4308:452
#16PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy08:5809:002
#17KDNLKadayanallur09:1409:162
#18TSITenkasi Junction09:3509:402
#19SCTSengottai10:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.