Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0645/Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli SF Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் திருச்சி வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर Tiruchchirappalli सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 04, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:43AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore22:451
#1.1MSCChetpet22:4722:471
#1.2NBKNungambakkam22:4922:491
#1.3MKKKodambakkam22:5122:511
#1.4MBMMambalam22:5322:531
#1.5SPSaidapet22:5522:551
#1.6GDYGuindy22:5722:571
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount23:0023:001
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal23:0123:011
#1.9MNMinambakkam23:0323:031
#1.10TLMTirusulam23:0423:041
#1.11PVPallavaram23:0623:061
#1.12CMPChrompet23:0923:091
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium23:1123:111
#2TBMTambaram23:1323:151
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur23:1823:181
#2.2VDRVandalur23:1923:191
#2.3UPMUrappakkam23:2123:211
#2.4GIGuduvancheri23:2323:231
#2.5POTIPotheri23:2623:261
#2.6CTMKattangulattur23:2823:281
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar23:2823:281
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil23:3223:321
#2.9PWUParanur23:3523:351
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction23:3823:401
#3.1TRXTirumani23:4323:431
#3.2OVOttivakkam23:4723:471
#3.3PTMPadalam23:5123:511
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi23:5823:581
#3.5MMKMadurantakam00:0200:022
#3.6PQMPakkam00:0700:072
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur00:1100:112
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam00:1400:142
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu00:1900:192
#3.10KSGLKarasangal00:2300:232
#3.11OLAOlakur00:2700:272
#3.12PCLMPanchalam00:3100:312
#3.13TMVTindivanam00:3700:372
#3.14MTLMailam00:4600:462
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur00:5000:502
#3.16PEIPerani00:5300:532
#3.17VVNVikravandi01:0001:002
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam01:0501:052
#4VMVillupuram Junction01:1001:202
#4.1SXRSerndanur01:2701:272
#4.2TUYThiruthuraiyur01:3201:322
#4.3PRTPanruti01:3801:382
#4.4MBUMelpattam Bakkam01:4501:452
#4.5NPMNellikuppam01:5001:502
#4.6VKPVarakalpattu01:5401:542
#5TDPRTirupadripulyur01:5802:002
#5.1CUPJCuddalore Port Junction02:0502:052
#5.2CQSCapper Quarry02:1002:102
#5.3ALPAlapakam02:1802:182
#5.4PUCPuduchattiram02:2802:282
#5.5POParangipettai02:3602:362
#5.6KIIKille02:4102:412
#6CDMChidambaram02:4802:502
#6.1VMPVallampadugai02:5502:552
#6.2CLNKollidam02:5802:582
#6.3ARSArasur03:0403:042
#7SYSirkazhi03:0803:102
#7.1VDLVaithisvaran Koil03:1703:172
#7.2ANPAnandatandavapuram03:2703:272
#7.3NIDNidur03:3003:302
#8MVMayiladuturai Junction03:3503:402
#8.1MYMalliyam03:4403:442
#8.2KTMKutralam03:4803:482
#8.3NPTNarasingampet03:5303:532
#8.4ADTAduturai03:5803:582
#8.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur04:0104:012
#8.6TRMTirunagesvaram04:0404:042
#9KMUKumbakonam04:0804:102
#9.1DSMDarasuram04:1404:142
#9.2SWISwamimalai04:1704:172
#9.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil04:1904:192
#9.4PMLPapanasam04:2504:252
#9.5PDVPandaravadai04:2804:282
#9.6AZPAyyampet04:3204:322
#9.7PVLPasupatikovil04:3504:352
#9.8TTTitte04:4004:402
#10TJThanjavur Junction04:5004:552
#10.1ALKAlakkudi05:0705:072
#10.2BALBudalur05:1805:182
#10.3AYNAiyanapuram05:2405:242
#10.4SGMSolgampatti05:3305:332
#10.5TOMTondamanpatti05:4005:402
#10.6TRBTiruverumbur05:4705:472
#10.7MCJManjattidal05:5305:532
#10.8XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin05:5405:542
#10.9GOCPonmalai Golden Rock05:5605:562
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction06:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.