Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06236/Chennai Mysore Special
சென்னை மைசூர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई मैसूर स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run extended till 30.12.2010 5 digit no 06236
Tue Oct 26, 2010 (09:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GSC
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central20:401
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:4220:421
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi20:4320:431
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:4320:431
#1.4PERPerambur20:4520:451
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:4520:451
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:4620:461
#1.7VLKVillivakkam20:4820:481
#1.8KOTRKorattur20:5020:501
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam20:5220:521
#1.10ABUAmbattur20:5320:531
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil20:5520:551
#1.12ANNRAnnanur20:5520:551
#1.13AVDAvadi20:5820:581
#1.14HCHindu College21:0021:001
#1.15PABPattabiram21:0121:011
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt21:0321:031
#1.17TITiruninravur21:0521:051
#1.18VEUVeppampattu21:0721:071
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road21:1021:101
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt21:1321:131
#1.21TRLTiruvallur21:1521:151
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt21:1821:181
#1.23KBTKadambattur21:2021:201
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam21:2321:231
#1.25MAFManavur21:2621:261
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu21:2921:291
#1.27MSUMosur21:3421:341
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam21:3621:361
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed21:3721:371
#2AJJArakkonam Junction21:3821:401
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam21:4221:421
#2.2CTREChitteri21:4621:461
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai21:4921:491
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi21:5421:541
#2.5SHUSholinghur21:5721:571
#2.6TUGThalangai22:0222:021
#2.7MRLMMarudalam22:0422:041
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction22:0922:091
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram22:1522:151
#2.10THLTiruvalam22:1922:191
#2.11SVURSevur22:2322:231
#3KPDKatpadi Junction22:2822:301
#3.1LTILatteri22:3722:371
#3.2VJVirinchipuram22:4122:411
#3.3KVNKavanur22:4622:461
#3.4GYMGudiyattam22:5222:521
#3.5MEHMelalathur22:5622:561
#3.6VLTValathoor23:0123:011
#3.7MPIMelpatti23:0623:061
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam23:1123:111
#3.9ABAmbur23:1623:161
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam23:2323:231
#3.11VNVaniyambadi23:3123:311
#3.12KDYKettandapatti23:3923:391
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction23:4523:501
#4.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin23:5423:541
#4.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti23:5923:591
#4.3PUPatchur00:0700:072
#4.4MARMulanur00:1800:182
#5KPNKuppam00:3000:322
#5.1GDPGudupalli00:4400:442
#5.2BSMBisanattam00:5100:512
#5.3KSMKamasamudram01:0001:002
#5.4VRDPVaradapura01:0601:062
#6BWTBangarapet Junction01:1501:202
#6.1MZVMaralahalli01:2701:272
#6.2TCLTyakal01:3301:332
#6.3BFWByatrayanhalli01:3801:382
#6.4MLOMalur01:4901:492
#6.5DKNDevangonthi02:0202:022
#7WFDWhitefield02:1002:122
#7.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal02:1902:192
#7.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin02:2302:232
#7.3HDIHHoodi Halt02:2602:262
#8KJMKrishnarajapuram02:4002:422
#8.1XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin02:4502:452
#8.2XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin02:4602:462
#8.3XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin02:4802:482
#8.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli02:5002:502
#8.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin02:5502:552
#8.6BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)03:0203:022
#9BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)03:1003:152
#10SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)03:4004:002
#10.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt04:0704:072
#10.2NYHNayandahalli04:1204:122
#10.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt04:1304:132
#11KGIKengeri04:1904:212
#11.1HJLHejjala04:3104:312
#11.2BIDBidadi04:3704:372
#11.3KHLLKetohalli04:4404:442
#12RMGMRamanagaram04:5004:522
#13CPTChannapatna05:0305:052
#13.1SETSettihalli05:1105:112
#13.2NXHNidaghatta05:1705:172
#14MADMaddur05:2205:242
#14.1HNKHanakere05:3305:332
#15MYAMandya05:4405:462
#15.1YYeliyur06:0106:012
#15.2BDRLByadarahalli06:1706:172
#15.3CGKRChandragiri Koppal06:2706:272
#15.4PANPPandavapura06:3406:342
#15.5CNPCauvery North Point06:4206:422
#15.6SShrirangapattana06:4306:432
#15.7PHVPPaschima Vahini Point06:4406:442
#15.8PLHLPalahalli Halt06:4806:482
#15.9NHYNaganahalli06:5506:552
#15.10MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal07:0507:052
#16MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)07:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.