Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2197927-2
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0


12691/Chennai Central -Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சத்ய சாய் பிரசாந்தி நிலையம் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில் / చెన్నై శ్రీ సత్యసాయి ప్రశాంతినిలయం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12691 Chennai Central – Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.30 hrs. on 05.01.2018, has been rescheduled to leave...
more...
Chennai Central at 01.30 hrs. o­n 06.01.2018 (late by 2 hours) due to late running of pairing train.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (05:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:10) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12669/12670Ganga Kaveri Express(Friday Arrival)
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central23:30 +151
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction23:3223:321
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi23:3223:321
Xing
F
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva23:3323:331
#1.4PERPerambur23:3323:331
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works23:3423:341
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works23:3523:351
#1.7VLKVillivakkam23:3623:361
#1.8KOTRKorattur23:3823:381
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam23:4023:401
#1.10ABUAmbattur23:4123:411
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil23:4223:421
#1.12ANNRAnnanur23:4323:431
#1.13AVDAvadi23:4423:441
#1.14HCHindu College23:4623:461
#1.15PABPattabiram23:4723:471
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt23:4923:491
#1.17TITiruninravur23:5023:501
#1.18VEUVeppampattu23:5223:521
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road23:5523:551
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt23:5723:571
#1.21TRLTiruvallur23:5923:591
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt00:0100:012
#1.23KBTKadambattur00:0300:032
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam00:0500:052
#1.25MAFManavur00:0800:082
Overtakes
Sa
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu00:1100:112
#1.27MSUMosur00:1500:152
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam00:1700:172
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed00:1700:172
#2AJJArakkonam Junction00:18 +1900:20 +192
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam00:2200:222
#2.2CTREChitteri00:2700:272
Xing
Sa
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai00:3000:302
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi00:3600:362
#3SHUSholinghur00:39 +2000:40 +202
#3.1TUGThalangai00:4500:452
#3.2MRLMMarudalam00:4700:472
#3.3WJRWalajah Road Junction00:5100:512
#3.4MCNMukundarayapuram00:5600:562
#3.5THLTiruvalam01:0001:002
#3.6SVURSevur01:0401:042
#4KPDKatpadi Junction01:08 +1901:10 +192
#4.1LTILatteri01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#4.2VJVirinchipuram01:1901:192
#4.3KVNKavanur01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.4GYMGudiyattam01:2801:282
#4.5MEHMelalathur01:3201:322
Xing
Sa
#4.6VLTValathoor01:3601:362
Xing
Sa
#4.7MPIMelpatti01:4001:402
Xing
Sa
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:4501:452
#5ABAmbur01:49 +1901:50 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.1VGMVinnamangalam02:0302:032
#5.2VNVaniyambadi02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#5.3KDYKettandapatti02:3102:312
Xing
Sa
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction02:43 +1902:45 +192
Xing
Sa
#6.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin02:4802:482
#6.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:5302:532
#6.3PUPatchur03:0003:002
#6.4MARMulanur03:0903:092
#6.5KPNKuppam03:1903:192
#6.6GDPGudupalli03:2803:282
Overtakes
Sa
#6.7BSMBisanattam03:3203:322
#6.8KSMKamasamudram03:3803:382
#6.9VRDPVaradapura03:4203:422
#7BWTBangarapet Junction03:48 +1803:50 +182
#7.1MZVMaralahalli03:5603:562
#7.2TCLTyakal04:0104:012
#7.3BFWByatrayanhalli04:0604:062
#7.4MLOMalur04:1504:152
Xing
Sa
#7.5DKNDevangonthi04:2704:272
#7.6WFDWhitefield04:3404:342
#7.7SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal04:3604:362
#7.8WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin04:3804:382
#7.9HDIHHoodi Halt04:3904:392
#8KJMKrishnarajapuram04:43 +1704:45 +172
#8.1BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin04:4704:472
#8.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli04:4904:492
#8.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin04:5104:512
#8.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)04:5404:542
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#9BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)04:58 +1605:00 +162
#10SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:25 +1605:40 +162
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)05:4605:462
#10.2BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)05:5005:502
#10.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin05:5605:562
#10.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:0106:012
#10.5BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin06:0206:022
#10.6CSDRChannasandra06:0506:052
#10.7THSAThanisandra06:1406:142
#10.8YNKYelahanka Junction06:2306:232
Xing
Sa
#10.9RNNRajanukunte06:3506:352
Xing
Sa
#10.10DBUDodballapur06:5206:522
Xing
Sa
#10.11ORHOddarahalli07:0207:022
#10.12MKLMakalidurga07:1707:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.13TDVThondebhavi07:2907:292
#10.14SMWASomeshwara07:3907:392
Xing
Sa
#10.15GBDGauribidanur07:4707:472
Xing
Sa
#10.16VWAViduraswattha07:5607:562
#10.17DPEDevarapalle08:0508:052
Xing
Sa
#10.18HUPHindupur08:2008:202
Xing
Sa
#10.19MLUMalugur08:3408:342
Xing
Sa
#10.20CPLChakarlapalli08:5208:522
#10.21REPIRangepalli08:5608:562
#10.22PKDPenukonda Junction09:1209:122
#10.23NRYPNarayanapuram09:2909:292
#11SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam09:40 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.