Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2197927-2
Details Edit
Night Pic; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0

12691/Chennai Central -Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சத்ய சாய் பிரசாந்தி நிலையம் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில் / చెన్నై శ్రీ సత్యసాయి ప్రశాంతినిలయం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train No.12691 Chennai Central – Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.30 hrs. on 16.06.2017, has been rescheduled to leave...
more...
Chennai Central at 01.45 hrs. o­n 17.06.2017 (late by 2 hours and 15 minutes) due to late running of pairing train... 2] CC maybe reversed sometimes. Please confirm before boarding.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (02:37PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (03:32) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12669/12670Ganga Kaveri Express(Friday Arrival)
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central23:30 +441
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction23:3123:311
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi23:3223:321
Xing
F
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva23:3323:331
#1.4PERPerambur23:3423:341
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works23:3423:341
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works23:3523:351
#1.7VLKVillivakkam23:3623:361
#1.8KOTRKorattur23:3823:381
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam23:4023:401
#1.10ABUAmbattur23:4123:411
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil23:4223:421
#1.12ANNRAnnanur23:4323:431
#1.13AVDAvadi23:4523:451
#1.14HCHindu College23:4723:471
#1.15PABPattabiram23:4723:471
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt23:4923:491
#1.17TITiruninravur23:5023:501
#1.18VEUVeppampattu23:5323:531
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road23:5523:551
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt23:5723:571
#1.21TRLTiruvallur23:5923:591
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt00:0100:012
#1.23KBTKadambattur00:0300:032
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam00:0500:052
#1.25MAFManavur00:0800:082
Overtakes
Sa
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu00:1100:112
#1.27MSUMosur00:1500:152
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam00:1700:172
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed00:1700:172
#2AJJArakkonam Junction00:18 +1:1100:20 +1:112
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam00:2300:232
#2.2CTREChitteri00:2700:272
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai00:3000:302
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi00:3600:362
#3SHUSholinghur00:39 +1:1400:40 +1:142
#3.1TUGThalangai00:4500:452
#3.2MRLMMarudalam00:4700:472
#3.3WJRWalajah Road Junction00:5100:512
#3.4MCNMukundarayapuram00:5600:562
#3.5THLTiruvalam01:0001:002
#3.6SVURSevur01:0401:042
#4KPDKatpadi Junction01:08 +1:2001:10 +1:202
#4.1LTILatteri01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#4.2VJVirinchipuram01:1901:192
#4.3KVNKavanur01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.4GYMGudiyattam01:2801:282
#4.5MEHMelalathur01:3201:322
Xing
Sa
#4.6VLTValathoor01:3601:362
Xing
Sa
#4.7MPIMelpatti01:4001:402
Xing
Sa
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:4501:452
#5ABAmbur01:49 +1:2501:50 +1:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.1VGMVinnamangalam02:0302:032
#5.2VNVaniyambadi02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.3KDYKettandapatti02:3102:312
Xing
Sa
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction02:43 +5702:45 +572
Xing
Sa
#6.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin02:4802:482
#6.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:5302:532
#6.3PUPatchur03:0003:002
#6.4MARMulanur03:0903:092
#6.5KPNKuppam03:1903:192
#6.6GDPGudupalli03:2803:282
Overtakes
Sa
#6.7BSMBisanattam03:3203:322
#6.8KSMKamasamudram03:3803:382
#6.9VRDPVaradapura03:4203:422
#7BWTBangarapet Junction03:48 +1:0103:50 +1:012
#7.1MZVMaralahalli03:5603:562
#7.2TCLTyakal04:0104:012
#7.3BFWByatrayanhalli04:0604:062
#7.4MLOMalur04:1504:152
Xing
Sa
#7.5DKNDevangonthi04:2704:272
#7.6WFDWhitefield04:3404:342
#7.7SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal04:3604:362
#7.8WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin04:3804:382
#7.9HDIHHoodi Halt04:3904:392
#8KJMKrishnarajapuram04:43 +1:0904:45 +1:092
#8.1XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin04:4604:462
#8.2XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin04:4704:472
#8.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli04:4804:482
#8.4BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin04:5004:502
#8.5BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)04:5304:542
Overtakes
Sa
#9BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)04:58 +1:2705:00 +1:292
Xing
Sa
#10SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:25 +1:2105:40 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)05:4805:482
#10.2BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)05:5305:532
#10.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin05:5705:572
#10.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:0006:002
#10.5XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin06:0206:022
#10.6XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin06:0306:032
#10.7CSDRChannasandra06:0406:042
#10.8THSAThanisandra06:1306:132
#10.9YNKYelahanka Junction06:2206:222
Xing
Sa
#10.10RNNRajanukunte06:3406:342
Xing
Sa
#10.11DBUDodballapur06:5106:512
Xing
Sa
#10.12ORHOddarahalli07:0207:022
Xing
Sa
#10.13MKLMakalidurga07:1607:162
Xing
Sa
#10.14TDVThondebhavi07:2907:292
#10.15SMWASomeshwara07:3807:382
Xing
Sa
#10.16GBDGauribidanur07:4607:462
Xing
Sa
#10.17VWAViduraswattha07:5507:552
#10.18DPEDevarapalle08:0408:042
Xing
Sa
#10.19HUPHindupur08:1908:192
Xing
Sa
#10.20MLUMalugur08:3408:342
Xing
Sa
#10.21CPLChakarlapalli08:5208:522
#10.22REPIRangepalli08:5608:562
#10.23PKDPenukonda Junction09:1209:122
#10.24NRYPNarayanapuram09:2909:292
#11SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam09:40 +1:132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.