Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Scenic+HDR.
Entry# 2246820-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2357488-1


15053/Chhapra - Lucknow Express(Via Faizabad)
چھپرہ - لکھنؤ ایکسپریس     छपरा - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस(वाया फैज़ाबाद)

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (5h 16m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (10:48PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction19:35 +121
#1.1GTSTGautamsthan19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt19:4719:471
#1.3MHTManjhi19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#1.4BKLABakulha19:5919:591
#1.5SIPSuraimanpur20:0620:061
#1.6DCPDal Chapra20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7ROIReoti20:1820:181
#1.8STWSahatwar20:2720:271
#1.9CATAChhata Aschaura20:3220:321
#1.10BCDBansdih Road20:3520:351
#2BUIBallia20:45 +3820:50 +381
#2.1SVISagarpali20:5420:541
#2.2PEPPhephna Junction20:5820:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.3CBNChit Baragaon21:0321:031
#2.4TJDTajpur Dehma21:0921:091
#2.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur21:1421:141
#2.6DDDDhondha Dih21:1921:191
#3YFPYusufpur21:25 +4621:27 +491
#3.1SBKShahbaz Kuli21:3521:351
#3.2GZTGhazipur Ghat21:4421:441
#4GCTGhazipur City21:48 +5121:53 +521
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#4.1AKSAnkuspur22:0322:031
#4.2SAHRSaheri22:0822:081
#4.3NDJNandGanj22:1622:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4BSCKBasuchak22:2322:231
#4.5TRNTaraon22:2822:281
#4.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri22:3922:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#5ARJAunrihar Junction22:45 +4422:47 +461
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#5.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)22:5922:591
#5.2RJIRajawari23:0723:071
Xing
Su
#5.3KDQKadipur23:2323:231
#5.4SRNTSarnath23:4723:471
#5.5BCYVaranasi City00:0200:022
#6BSBVaranasi Junction00:10 +5000:20 +462
#6.1BSBYVaranasi Yard00:2100:212
#6.2SOPShivpur00:2600:262
#6.3BRPTBirapatti00:3200:322
#6.4BTPBabatpur00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
Su
#6.5PDRDPindra Road00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6KSFKhalispur00:4700:472
#6.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo00:5200:522
#6.8JLLJalalGanj00:5800:582
#6.9SIQSarkoni01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10ZBDZafarabad Junction01:1001:102
#7JNUJaunpur Junction01:16 +1:1601:18 +1:182
#7.1MGWNMahgawan Halt01:2401:242
#7.2MIHMihrawan01:2901:292
#7.3MNKNManikalan Halt01:3401:342
#7.4KSKheta Sarai01:3801:382
#8SHGShahganj Junction01:48 +1:2201:53 +1:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BWIBilwai02:0302:032
Xing
W
#8.2TLGRTulsi Nagar02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#8.3MLPRMalipur02:1602:162
Xing
M
#8.4JFGJafarganj02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5ABPAkbarpur Junction02:3302:332
#8.6KTHEKatahri02:4402:442
#8.7GGJGoshainGanj02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8ULNUlna Bhari03:0103:012
#8.9BLGBilhar Ghat03:0903:092
Xing
Tu
#8.10DRGDarshannagar03:1803:182
#9AYAyodhya Junction03:23 +1:5603:25 +2:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar03:4103:412
#10FDFaizabad Junction03:50 +2:0103:55 +2:052
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#10.1SLRPSalarpur04:1104:112
#10.2SLWSohwal04:2404:242
Xing
M
#10.3DELODeorakot04:3804:382
Xing
Th Sa
#10.4BNMBaragaon04:4904:492
#10.5GMUGauriyamau04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6RDLRudauli05:0605:062
#10.7RZNRauzagaon05:1605:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
#10.8PTHPatranga05:3305:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9DYDDaryabad05:4905:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10SYKSaidkhanpur06:0706:072
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W F
#10.11SGJSafdarGanj06:2606:262
#10.12RESRasauli06:4606:462
Xing
M F Sa
#10.13BBKBarabanki Junction07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#10.14SFHSafedabad07:1407:142
#10.15JRRJugaur07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.16MLMalhaur07:3007:302
#11GTNRGomti Nagar07:38 +1:0607:40 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#12BNZBadshahnagar07:53 +1:0307:55 +1:062
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.1DALDaliGanj08:2008:202
Xing
Sa
#12.2LCLucknow City08:3108:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3ASHAishbagh08:4608:462
#13LJNLucknow Junction NER09:00 +482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.