Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924138-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2111882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2126813-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2371774-0

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 16/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (10:13AM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (14:09) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction12:001
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar12:0412:041
#1.2BPHBBhilai Power House12:0812:081
Xing
M Th
#1.3BSPCSAIL Bhilai12:1012:101
#1.4BIABhilai12:1312:131
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.5GCABBhilai G Cabin12:1412:141
#1.6CCABBhilai C Cabin12:1512:151
#1.7DBECDeobaloda Charoda12:1612:161
#1.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:1712:171
Xing
Th
#1.9BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:1812:181
#1.10SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:1912:191
#1.11DCABBhilai D Cabin12:1912:191
#1.12CABNBhilai Cabin12:2112:211
#1.13KMIKumhari12:2312:231
Xing
Th
#1.14SZBSarona Cabin12:2912:291
#1.15SRWNSaraswatinagar12:3212:321
#2RRaipur Junction12:3512:401
#2.1WRCWRS Colony PH12:4212:421
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#2.2URKUrkura12:4312:431
#2.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin12:4412:441
#2.4MDHMandhar12:5012:501
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#2.5SLHSiliari13:0013:001
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.6BKTHBaikunth13:0613:061
#2.7TLDTilda13:1113:111
Xing
M Sa
#2.8HNHathbandh13:2013:201
#3BYTBhatapara13:3313:351
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#3.1NPINipania13:4813:481
#3.2DGSDagori13:5513:551
#3.3BYLBelha14:0214:021
#3.4CHBTChakarbhatha14:0714:071
Xing
M Th
#3.5DPHDadhapara14:1014:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.6YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin14:2114:211
#4BSPBilaspur Junction14:3014:501
#4.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard14:5314:531
#4.2BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin14:5514:551
#4.3USLUslapur14:5814:581
#4.4GTKGhutku15:0515:051
#4.5KLTRKalmitar15:1215:121
#4.6KGBKargi Road15:2015:201
Xing
Sa
#4.7SLKRSalkaroad15:2715:271
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.8BIGBelgahna15:3415:341
#4.9TGQTenganmada15:4315:431
#4.10KGSKhongsara15:5115:511
#4.11BHTKBhanwar Tonk16:0316:031
#4.12KOIKhodri16:1316:131
#4.13SBRASarbahara16:1916:191
#5PNDPendra Road16:2416:261
#5.1HRBHarri16:3416:341
#5.2VKRVenkatnagar16:4416:441
#5.3NIQNigaura16:5116:511
#5.4JTIJaithari17:0217:021
#5.5CLFChhulha17:1017:101
#6APRAnuppur Junction17:1517:201
#6.1AALAmlai17:3417:341
#6.2BUHBurhar17:4317:431
Xing
Sa
#6.3CHDXChhada17:5017:501
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.4SNGPSinghpur17:5817:581
#7SDLShahdol18:0518:071
Xing
Xing
M
M Th Sa
#7.1BDWABandhwa Para18:1418:141
#7.2GGTGhunghuti18:2518:251
#7.3MDXRMudaria18:3418:341
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.4BRSBirsinghpur18:3918:391
#7.5NRZBNowrozabad18:4518:451
#7.6KKIKarkeli18:5318:531
#8UMRUmaria19:0419:061
#8.1LOALorha19:1719:171
#8.2CHDChandia Road19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#8.3VYKVilayatkalan Road19:4019:401
#8.4RPDRupaund19:4419:441
#8.5JLWJhalwara19:5719:571
#8.6XX-KMZOKatni Murwara Outer Cabin20:0220:021
#8.7NKJNew Katni Junction20:0520:051
#8.8XX-NKJBNew Katni Bridge Cabin20:1920:191
#9KMZKatni Murwara20:3520:451
#9.1MJGPMajhagawan Phatak20:5020:501
#9.2HDUHardua20:5720:571
Xing
Sa
#9.3PTHDPatohan21:0421:041
#9.4REIRithi21:0921:091
Xing
M Th
#9.5BQQBakhleta21:1621:161
#9.6SYASalaia21:2421:241
#9.7RTGNRatangaon21:3021:301
#9.8SAOSagoni21:3921:391
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#9.9GTYGola Pati21:4521:451
#9.10GEAGhatera21:5221:521
#9.11BNUBandakpur22:0122:011
#9.12KYXKarhiya Bhadoli22:0622:061
#9.13DMODamoh22:1322:131
Xing
Sa
#9.14ANAAslana22:2322:231
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.15PHAPatharia22:3422:341
#9.16GAJGaneshGanj22:4422:441
#9.17DGDDangidhar22:5022:501
#9.18GWGirwar22:5522:551
#9.19LDALidhora Khurd23:0423:041
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.20MKRNMakronia23:0923:091
#10SGOSaugor23:1523:201
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.1RTZRatona23:2623:261
Xing
Th
#10.2NOINariaoli23:3623:361
#10.3ISHIsarwara23:4223:421
Xing
Sa
#10.4JRKJeruwa Khera23:5023:501
#10.5SMRRSumreri23:5723:571
#10.6KYEKhurai00:0500:052
#10.7BJQBaghora00:1500:152
Xing
F
#10.8MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction00:2000:202
#10.9AGDAgasod Junction00:2600:262
Xing
Tu F
#10.10KOAKaronda00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
Su
#10.11MXSMohasa00:4100:412
#10.12DUADhaura00:4900:492
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu F
F
Su Tu F
#10.13JLNJakhalaun00:5900:592
Xing
Su
#10.14JROJiron01:0501:052
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.15LARLalitpur Junction01:1301:132
Overtakes
F
#10.16DWADailwara01:2201:222
#10.17JHAJakhaura01:3001:302
#10.18BJABijrotha01:3801:382
#10.19DLADoulta01:4301:432
#10.20TBTTalbahat01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#10.21MZXMatatila01:5101:512
#10.22BZYBasai01:5801:582
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.23BPWBurhpura02:0402:042
#10.24BABBabina02:0802:082
#10.25KHJKhajraha02:1502:152
#10.26BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha02:1602:162
Xing
Tu
#10.27BJIBijauli02:2302:232
#10.28JHSAJhansi A Cabin02:2702:272
#11JHSJhansi Junction02:3002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#11.1KRQKarari02:5102:512
Xing
Su
#11.2DAADatia03:0403:042
#11.3SORSonagir03:1503:152
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.4KTRAKotra03:2403:242
#11.5DBADabra03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#11.6SMTLSimariatal03:3803:382
#11.7AEHAnant Paith03:4203:422
#11.8ARIAntri03:5203:522
#11.9SLVSandalpur03:5803:582
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#11.10STLISithouli04:0504:052
#11.11GWLGwalior Junction04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
#11.12BLNRBirlanagar Junction04:1604:162
#11.13RRURayaru04:2604:262
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#11.14BAOBanmor04:3204:322
#11.15NUBNurabad04:3704:372
#11.16SANKSank04:4104:412
#11.17MRAMorena04:5004:502
#11.18SIKDSikroda Kwanri04:5804:582
Xing
F
#11.19HETHetampur05:0305:032
Overtakes
Su
#11.20GHERGher05:1005:102
#11.21DHODholpur Junction05:1605:162
#11.22MIAMania05:2805:282
#11.23JJJajau05:4105:412
#11.24BHABhandai05:5605:562
#11.25AGCAgra Cantt.06:0606:062
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Su
#11.26RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:1006:102
#11.27BFPBilochpura Agra06:1106:112
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#11.28RNKARunkuta06:2006:202
#11.29KXMKitham06:2806:282
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.30DDDMDeen Dayal Dham06:3706:372
#11.31FHTFarah Town06:3706:372
#11.32FARFarah06:3906:392
#11.33BADBaad06:4806:482
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#11.34MTJMathura Junction06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#11.35BTSRBhuteshwar07:0007:002
#11.36VRBDVrindaban Road07:0707:072
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#11.37AJHAjhai07:1707:172
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
F
Su
Su Tu F
Tu
#11.38CHJChata07:2707:272
#11.39KSVKosi Kalan07:3707:372
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu
#11.40HDLHodal07:4907:492
#11.41BNCRBanchari07:5507:552
#11.42SHLKSholaka07:5807:582
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.43RDERundhi08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
Su Tu F
#11.44PWLPalwal08:1708:172
#11.45ASTAsaoti08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu
#11.46PYLAPiyala Block Hut08:3208:322
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.47BVHBallabh Garh08:3808:382
#11.48FDNFaridabad New Town08:4108:412
#11.49FDBFaridabad08:4508:452
Xing
Tu F
#11.50TKDCTughlakabad Cabin08:5008:502
Xing
Su
#11.51TKDTuglakabad08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#11.52TKECTuglakabad East Cabin08:5908:592
#11.53OKAOkhla09:0209:022
#11.54OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin09:0309:032
#12NZMHazrat Nizamuddin09:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.