Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

28242/Chirimiri - Durg Express
     चिरमिरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

CHRM/Chirimiri --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 05, 2013 (12:44PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2017 (17:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
The Slip coaches are attached to 58220 CHRM-BSP Passenger upto Bijuri. At Bijuri, the Slip coaches will be detached from 58220 and will be attached to...
more...
18242 ABKP-DURG Express.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 S7
  3
SLR
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CHRMChirimiri20:301
#2PRDLParadol20:4920:501
#3MDGRManendragarh21:1521:401
#4BRNDBoridand Junction21:5421:551
#5BJRIBijuri22:1501:101
#6BATLBaihatola01:1701:182
#7KTMAKotma01:2301:282
#8HRVHarrad01:4001:422
#9DRSNDhurwasin01:5001:512
#10MZHMauhari01:5802:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11APRAnuppur Junction02:3003:002
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CLFChhulha03:0403:042
#12JTIJaithari03:1003:122
#12.1NIQNigaura03:2103:212
#12.2VKRVenkatnagar03:2803:282
#12.3HRBHarri03:3803:382
#13PNDPendra Road03:4503:502
#13.1SBRASarbahara03:5603:562
#13.2KOIKhodri04:0304:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk04:1604:162
#13.4KGSKhongsara04:3004:302
#13.5TGQTenganmada04:3904:392
#13.6BIGBelgahna04:5004:502
#13.7SLKRSalkaroad04:5904:592
#14KGBKargi Road05:0805:102
#14.1KLTRKalmitar05:2305:232
#14.2GTKGhutku05:3705:372
#15USLUslapur05:5006:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin06:0706:072
#15.2YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin06:0806:082
#15.3DPHDadhapara06:1306:132
#15.4CHBTChakarbhatha06:1706:172
#16BYLBelha06:2406:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DGSDagori06:3106:312
#16.2NPINipania06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#17BYTBhatapara06:4806:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
Su
#17.1HNHathbandh07:0307:032
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TLDTilda07:1307:152
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BKTHBaikunth07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SLHSiliari07:3407:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3MDHMandhar07:4907:492
Xing
Tu F
#18.4UKECUrkura East Cabin07:5807:582
#18.5URKUrkura08:0008:002
#18.6WRCWRS Colony PH08:0208:022
#19RRaipur Junction08:0508:152
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SRWNSaraswatinagar08:2008:202
#19.2SZBSarona Cabin08:2408:242
#19.3KMIKumhari08:3308:332
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CABNBhilai Cabin08:3708:372
#19.5DCABBhilai D Cabin08:4008:402
#19.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard08:4008:402
#19.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard08:4008:402
#19.8HCABBhilai H Cabin08:4208:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda08:4408:442
#19.10CCABBhilai C Cabin08:4608:462
#19.11GCABBhilai G Cabin08:4708:472
#19.12BIABhilai08:4908:492
#19.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai08:5308:532
#19.14BPHBBhilai Power House08:5608:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.15BQRBhilai Nagar09:0309:032
#20DURGDurg Junction09:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.