Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1410073-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235625-0

15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 25th as per PR WCR March,2017 2.One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for...
more...
6 months. From 23rd Jan to 22nd July 2017 MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class GN between Allahabad - Banda Cancelled on every Thursday till 15/02/17.
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:33) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15203/15204 Barauni Lucknow Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +01
#1.1ADTLAdhartal20:4720:471
#1.2DOEDeori20:5420:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GSPRGosalpur21:0221:021
#2SHRSihora Road21:11 +1121:13 +111
#2.1DDCEDundi21:2421:241
Xing
M
#2.2SBDSleemanabad Road21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3SNRRSansarpur21:3521:351
#2.4NWRNiwar21:4121:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road21:4621:461
#2.6KTESKatni South21:4921:491
#3KTEKatni Junction21:50 +2221:55 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PTWAPatwara22:0422:041
#4JKEJukehi22:12 +2722:15 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PKRDPakaria Road22:2222:221
#4.2UDRAmdara22:2822:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BUUBhadanpur22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th
W
Su W
#5MYRMaihar22:46 +3022:48 +301
Xing
F
#6UHRUnchhera23:00 +3223:03 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1LGCELagargawan23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
W
Su Tu F
#7STASatna Junction23:25 +3123:35 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#7.1SAGMSagma23:4323:431
#7.2HATIHati23:5123:511
#8JTWJaitwar23:59 +2800:02 +271
#8.1KTHAKhutaha00:0700:072
#8.2CTHRChitahra00:1200:122
Xing
Sa
#9MJGMajhagawan00:16 +3000:18 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1EDAItwan Dundaila00:2800:282
#9.2TKYRTikaria00:4200:422
#9.3MKDMarkundi00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Sa
#9.4BQFBarah Muafi01:1101:112
#9.5BNSPBansapahar01:1901:192
#10MKPManikpur Junction01:25 +801:55 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1OHANOhan02:0002:002
#10.2BIPBahilpurwa02:0702:072
#10.3KHOHKhoh02:1602:162
#11CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi02:21 +2502:26 +252
#12SWCShivrampur02:33 +3002:35 +302
#12.1BTKPBharat Kup02:4202:422
#12.2BUSBadausa02:5402:542
#13ATEAtarra03:03 +3203:05 +342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#14KHUKhurhand03:18 +3503:20 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DWIDingwahi03:4103:412
#15BNDABanda04:05 +2204:15 +232
Xing
M W
#15.1KIDKhairar Junction04:2404:242
#16ICLIchauli04:33 +3204:35 +322
#16.1AKWAkona04:4404:442
#17RGURagaul04:58 +2905:00 +292
#17.1IGTAIngohta05:1105:112
#18BSZBharuwa Sumerpur05:22 +2505:24 +252
#18.1JSBYamuna South Bank05:3305:332
#18.2DPSRDapsaura05:3905:392
#19HARHamirpur Road05:45 +2805:47 +282
#19.1DXUDohru05:5505:552
#20GTMGhatampur06:02 +2906:04 +292
#21PTREPatara06:15 +3406:17 +342
#22KTRRKathara Road06:28 +3506:30 +352
#22.1SIRASirhi Itara06:5406:542
#23BZMBhimsen Junction07:18 +807:20 +102
#23.1HLINHolding Line07:2207:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24GOYGovindpuri Junction07:33 +707:35 +72
#24.1CPNLKanpur C Panel07:3707:372
#24.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin07:4007:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard07:4907:492
#25CNBKanpur Central07:55 +908:05 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu Th
F
#25.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank08:1008:102
Xing
Th
#25.2MGWMagarwara08:1908:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26ONUnnao Junction08:27 +2908:29 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1SICSonik08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2AJAjgain08:4608:462
#26.3KVXKusumbhi08:5108:512
#26.4JTUJaitipur08:5608:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5HRNHarauni09:0409:042
#26.6POFPiparsand09:1109:112
#26.7AMSAmausi09:1809:182
#26.8MKGManak Nagar09:2509:252
#27LJNLucknow Junction NER09:30 +552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.