Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994669-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119709-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295773-0

12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - चेन्नै सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 02, 2015 (08:29AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:39) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ CBE
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction06:15 +01
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North06:1706:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
W
F Sa
Tu
F
#1.2PLMDPilamedu06:2206:221
#1.3SHISinganallur06:2606:261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.4IGUIrugur Junction06:2806:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5SUUSulur Road06:3306:331
#1.6SNOTiruppur Somanur06:4006:401
#1.7VNJVanjipalaiyam06:4706:471
#2TUPTiruppur06:53 +906:55 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
Th
#2.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam07:0107:011
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2.2UKLUttukuli07:0707:071
#2.3VZVijayamangalam07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4IGRIngur07:2307:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#2.5PYPerundurai07:2807:281
#2.6TPMTotiyapalayam07:3407:341
#2.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed07:3907:391
#3EDErode Junction07:40 +507:45 +61
#3.1CVCauvery07:4907:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#3.2ANUAnangur07:5607:561
#3.3SGESankaridurg08:0208:021
#3.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:0608:061
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#3.5DCMagudanchavadi08:1608:161
#3.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut08:2108:211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7VRPDVirapandy Road08:2408:241
#3.8NEANeykkarapatti08:2608:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4SASalem Junction08:32 +908:35 +101
#4.1MGSJMagnesite Junction08:3808:381
#4.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin08:3908:391
#4.3KPPRKaruppur08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#4.4TNTTinnappatti08:5008:501
#4.5DSPTDanishpet08:5608:561
#4.6LCRLokur09:0509:051
Xing
Th
#5BQIBommidi09:14 +1109:15 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.1BDYBuddireddipatti09:2309:231
#5.2TNGRThonganur09:2909:291
#6MAPMorappur09:34 +909:35 +101
#6.1DPIDoddampatti09:4109:411
#6.2DSTDasampatti09:4709:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SLYSamalpatti09:5409:541
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KNNTKunnathur09:5909:591
Xing
Th
#6.5KEYKagankarai10:0310:031
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.6MOLKMolakarampatti10:0810:081
#6.7TPTTirupattur10:1210:121
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.8XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin10:1510:151
#7JTJJolarpettai Junction10:18 +1610:20 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KDYKettandapatti10:2510:251
Xing
Tu
#7.2VNVaniyambadi10:3210:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3VGMVinnamangalam10:3810:381
#8ABAmbur10:44 +2110:45 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PCKMPachchakuppam10:5010:501
#8.2MPIMelpatti10:5510:551
#8.3VLTValathoor11:0011:001
#8.4MEHMelalathur11:0411:041
#8.5GYMGudiyattam11:0811:081
#8.6KVNKavanur11:1311:131
#8.7VJVirinchipuram11:1811:181
#8.8LTILatteri11:2211:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
W
#9KPDKatpadi Junction11:28 +1811:30 +181
#9.1SVURSevur11:3511:351
#9.2THLTiruvalam11:3911:391
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#9.3MCNMukundarayapuram11:4311:431
#9.4WJRWalajah Road Junction11:4911:491
Xing
Tu
#9.5MRLMMarudalam11:5411:541
#9.6TUGThalangai11:5611:561
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#9.7SHUSholinghur12:0112:011
#9.8MDVEMahendra Vadi12:0412:041
#9.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai12:0912:091
#9.10CTREChitteri12:1212:121
#9.11MLPMMelpakkam12:1612:161
#10AJJArakkonam Junction12:18 +2212:20 +221
#10.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:2112:211
#10.2PLMGPuliyamangalam12:2112:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MSUMosur12:2412:241
Xing
F
#10.4TOTiruvalangadu12:2812:281
#10.5MAFManavur12:3112:311
#10.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:3412:341
#10.7KBTKadambattur12:3712:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8EGTEgattur Halt12:3812:381
#10.9TRLTiruvallur12:4112:411
#10.10PTLRPutlur Halt12:4312:431
#10.11SVRSevvapet Road12:4612:461
#10.12VEUVeppampattu12:4812:481
#10.13TITiruninravur12:5112:511
#10.14NECNemilicherry Halt12:5212:521
#10.15PABPattabiram12:5412:541
#10.16HCHindu College12:5512:551
#10.17AVDAvadi12:5712:571
#10.18ANNRAnnanur12:5912:591
#10.19TMVLTirumullaivayil13:0013:001
#10.20ABUAmbattur13:0113:011
#10.21PVMPattaravakkam13:0213:021
#10.22KOTRKorattur13:0413:041
#10.23VLKVillivakkam13:0613:061
#10.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works13:0713:071
#10.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works13:0913:091
#11PERPerambur13:09 +2713:10 +271
#11.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva13:2013:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2VPYVyasarpadi13:2513:251
#11.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction13:3413:341
#12MASChennai Central13:50 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.