Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2382224-2
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2382224-2


16610⇒22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The composition of Train No.16610 / 16609 Coimbatore – Nagercoil express trains has been revised temporarily. A General Second Class coach has been replaced by...
more...
an AC 2-tier coach and the revised composition of the trains will be AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches. The change in composition of Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains will be from 19.05.2017 to 18.07.2017 Renumbered as 22668 From 28th June 2017. Departs CBE 19:30 & Arrives NCJ 04:50. Infermediate TT also changes
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (04:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:22) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
AE1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CBECoimbatore Main Junction19:30 +11
#1.1CBFCoimbatore North19:3219:321
#1.2PLMDPilamedu19:3719:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SHISinganallur19:4119:411
#1.4IGUIrugur Junction19:4319:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5SUUSulur Road19:4819:481
Xing
Su Th
#1.6SNOTiruppur Somanur19:5519:551
#1.7VNJVanjipalaiyam20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su
#2TUPTiruppur20:08 +1320:10 +131
#2.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam20:1620:161
#2.2UKLUttukuli20:2220:221
#2.3VZVijayamangalam20:2920:291
#2.4IGRIngur20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PYPerundurai20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
Tu
#2.6TPMTotiyapalayam20:4720:471
#2.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#3EDErode Junction20:52 +1720:55 +211
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1CVDChavadipalaiyam21:0521:051
Xing
M Th F
#3.2PASPasur21:1121:111
#3.3CNYKolanalli21:1821:181
#3.4URLUnjalur21:2321:231
#3.5KMDKodumudi21:2821:281
#3.6NOYNoyal21:3321:331
#4PGRPugalur21:39 +2621:40 +261
#4.1MPLMMoorthipalayam21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KRRKarur Junction22:03 +2222:05 +221
#5.1TNDNThandoni22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2VEIVelliyani22:1922:191
#5.3PALMPalaiyam22:3222:321
#5.4VBUVembur22:4622:461
#5.5EDUEriodu22:5422:541
#6DGDindigul Junction23:12 +3323:15 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1VOVellodu23:1923:191
#6.2ABIAmbaturai23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.3KQNKodaikanal Road23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4VDPVadippatti23:4223:421
#6.5KYRKaruppatti23:4623:461
#6.6SDNSholavandan23:4823:481
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#6.7SERSamayanallur23:5523:551
#6.8KONKudalnagar00:0200:022
#6.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot00:0300:032
#7MDUMadurai Junction00:05 +4700:10 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
M
#7.1TDNTirupparankundram00:1800:182
Xing
M
#7.2TMQTirumangalam00:2900:292
#7.3SVKSivarakottai00:4000:402
#7.4KGDKalligudi00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8VPTVirudunagar Junction00:58 +5201:00 +522
Xing
M W Sa
#8.1TYTulukapati01:1201:122
#9SRTSatur01:21 +5701:22 +592
#9.1NLLNalli01:3201:322
#10CVPKovilpatti01:43 +5701:44 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KPMKumarapuram01:5701:572
#10.2KDUKadambur02:1202:122
#10.3IVLIlavelangal02:2202:222
#11MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction02:30 +4502:35 +462
#11.1YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin02:3702:372
#11.2NRKNaraikkinar02:4402:442
#11.3GDNGangaikondan02:5402:542
#11.4TAYTalaiyuthu03:0303:032
#12TENTirunelveli Junction03:12 +3803:15 +392
#12.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin03:1703:172
#12.2MPMelappalaiyam03:1903:192
#12.3SGLMSengulam03:3203:322
#12.4NNNNanguneri03:4803:482
#12.5DYSDalapathy Samudram03:5703:572
Xing
Th
#13VLYValliyur04:05 +3504:06 +352
#13.1NPKNorth Panakudi04:1704:172
#13.2AAYAralvaymozhi04:3204:322
#13.3THXTovalai04:3604:362
#13.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin04:4804:482
#14NCJNagercoil Junction04:50 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.