Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Mar 9 07:26:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી કોવિડ - ૧૯ વિશેષ (સંબલપુર મારફતે )     अहमदाबाद - पुरी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया सम्बलपुर)

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
EOG - 2 , AC 2 - 1 , AC 3 - 3 , SL - 9 , 2S - 6 , PC - 1
Sun Sep 06, 2020 (10:21PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2020 (12:15) by Saurabhdubey_86~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM -- PURI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 TIG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
19:08
19:08
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
19:15
19:15
1
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
19:57
19:59
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
20:38
20:43
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
1 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
22:23
22:23
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KSE
Kosad
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
22:45
22:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
3 intermediate stations
CHM
Chalthan
23:04
23:04
1
Xing
F
13 intermediate stations
BBAI
Bhadbhunja
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
CPD
Chinchpada
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHTG
Khatgaon
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DWD
Dhekwad
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CUE
Choupale
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TISI
Tisi
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VKH
Vikhran
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNK
Sindkheda
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NDN
Nardana
02:35
02:35
2
Overtaken
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRTK
Bhortek
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AN
Amalner
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKHE
Takarkhede
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DXG
Dharangaon
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
04:07
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:35
04:40
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSLX
Bhusaval Jn Yard
04:41
04:41
2
Overtaken
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BDWD
Bodwad
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLHD
Kolhadi
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BIS
Biswa Bridge
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NN
Nandura
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
13 intermediate stations
MANA
Mana
07:37
07:37
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNDA
Mandura
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUM
Kuram
07:48
07:48
2
Overtakes
Sa
7 intermediate stations
MLR
Malkhed
08:19
08:19
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CND
Chandur
08:30
08:30
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
09:36
09:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
09:54
09:54
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
10:02
10:02
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
10:22
10:22
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
10:47
10:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
10:50
10:55
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAV
Kalamna
11:41
11:41
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
11:44
11:44
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAL
Salwa
11:45
11:45
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RRL
Rewral
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
12:11
12:11
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
12:19
12:19
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GJ
Gangajhari
12:41
12:41
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDM
Gudma
13:07
13:07
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGN
Amgaon
13:16
13:16
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
14:02
14:02
2
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BAKL
Bakal
14:13
14:13
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
14:20
14:22
2
Overtaken
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MUP
Murhipar
14:43
14:43
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RSM
Rasmara
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
GCAB
Bhilai G Cabin
15:27
15:27
2
Xing
Sa
12 intermediate stations
DSRP
Raipur Diesel Loco Shed
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BLSN
Belsonda
16:59
16:59
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MSMD
Mahasamund
17:10
17:12
2
Xing
Sa
9 intermediate stations
KBJ
Kantabanji
18:50
18:55
2
Overtaken
Sa
11 intermediate stations
DJX
Dungripali
21:44
21:44
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DOBH
Deobahal
22:25
22:25
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GBQ
Godbhaga
22:40
22:40
2
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
RAIR
Rairakhol
00:30
00:32
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BAMR
Bamur
00:54
00:54
3
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HNPA
Handapa
01:26
01:26
3
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KPJG
Kerejanga
02:11
02:11
3
Xing
Su
10 intermediate stations
MRDL
Meramandali
03:27
03:27
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
03:35
03:35
3
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
03:50
03:50
3
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
04:50
04:50
3
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
HPGM
Haripur Gram PH
05:28
05:28
3
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
05:58
06:00
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy