Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

हाटे-बाजारे एक्सप्रेस : चलती - फिरती मछली बाजार - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu May 19 16:54:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Service Restored w.e.f 27/06/21
Mon Jun 14, 2021 (07:36PM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:08) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
 PTK
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
KLRD
Kali Road
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
CDK
Chandkhera Road
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SHRD
Saij Sertha Road
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
JUL
Jhulasan
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
UAR
Unawa Aithor
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Su
16 intermediate stations
KWI
Kivarli
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BMN
Bhimana
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
KVJ
Keshavganj
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
BRLY
Biroliya
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
JAL
Jawali
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BGG
Banta Raghunathgarh
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
M
10 intermediate stations
BAR
Bar
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
MKRA
Makrera
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
GEK
Gegal Akhri
05:21
05:21
2
Xing
M
9 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
06:10
06:12
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BOBS
Bobas
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
06:43
06:43
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
JHIR
Jhir
07:49
07:49
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
DO
Dausa
08:04
08:06
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
ARNA
Arnia
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
5 intermediate stations
DGW
Dhigawara
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
AWR
Alwar Jn
09:25
09:28
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
KNAR
Khanpur Ahir
10:10
10:10
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MJNL
Majri Nangal
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
M
31 intermediate stations
DING
Ding
14:58
14:58
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
KNL
Kalanwali
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
M
9 intermediate stations
CBX
Chand Bhan
17:41
17:41
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
RLS
Romana Albel Singh
17:57
17:57
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
GZS
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan
18:11
18:11
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
MWX
Mallanwala Khas
19:41
19:41
2
Xing
M
19 intermediate stations
DIW
Dhilwan
22:18
22:18
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BEAS
Beas Jn
22:21
22:23
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BBKR
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
22:30
22:30
2
Xing
M
9 intermediate stations
BATM
Batala Sugar Mill
00:23
00:23
3
Xing
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy