Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jul 21 18:15:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12854/Amarkantak Express (PT)
امرکنٹک ایکسپریس     अमरकंटक एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
*** First icf rake upgraded under project utkrisht from 05.03.19 ex:- bhopal
Thu Jun 13, 2019 (07:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (11:06) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
16:00
16:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandi Dip
16:08
16:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
16:18
16:19
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
16:32
16:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Su F
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
16:47
16:47
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
17:03
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
17:30
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W
Sa
F
Th
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
Th
2 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
18:36
18:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
18:55
18:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
19:09
19:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
19:37
19:38
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
19:50
19:52
1
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
20:19
20:20
1
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
20:30
20:30
1
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
20:52
20:52
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
21:04
21:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
21:20
21:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
22:06
22:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
22:22
22:22
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
22:37
22:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
JLW
Jhalwara
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
VYK
Vilayatkalan Road
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
KKI
Karkeli
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MDXR
Mudaria
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SDL
Shahdol
01:28
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNGP
Singhpur
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
AAL
Amlai
02:02
02:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
APR
Anuppur Jn
02:20
02:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLF
Chhulha
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
BHTK
Bhanwar Tonk
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HN
Hathbandh
06:11
06:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BKTW
Baikunth West Cabin
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
W
1 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
M Th
3 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
07:00
07:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SRWN
Saraswatinagar
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CABN
Bhilai Cabin
07:19
07:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
CCAB
Bhilai C Cabin
07:25
07:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
BPHB
Bhilai Power House
07:32
07:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy